Team Avatar Team 2638 - Rebel Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: Rebellion
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: NASA/Optimum-Altice/Gold Coast- Lake Success Rotary/Zebra/Google/Bloomberg/Great Neck South High School/Great Neck South High School PTSA&Great Neck South High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 40 21 (53%) 19 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 55 21 (38%) 19 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIRST Long Island Regional #1

  March 19 to March 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Tue 3/21 - 9:03 AM 2875 810 9016 2869 8595 2638 90 55
Qualification 13   Tue 3/21 - 11:08 AM 569 8760 1468 2638 5016 2265 71 58
Qualification 22   Tue 3/21 - 1:08 PM 5736 2638 6401 3015 7673 369 80 127
Qualification 28   Tue 3/21 - 1:56 PM 7673 2638 2347 1546 569 2027 58 40
Qualification 34   Tue 3/21 - 2:46 PM 2027 2638 8760 4458 1546 7539 73 100
Qualification 41   Tue 3/21 - 3:45 PM 3137 6593 7497 2638 334 870 64 120
Qualification 46 Tue 3/21 - 4:30 PM 329 6593 2638 6423 6969 28 77 44
Qualification 58   Wed 3/22 - 9:22 AM 2347 5659 8595 7636 7004 2638 53 155
Qualification 67   Wed 3/22 - 10:50 AM 8267 527 333 2638 496 4122 80 61
Qualification 73   Wed 3/22 - 11:51 AM 5659 545 2638 3171 9016 2869 37 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   369 3171 3950 6423 7636 2638 124 62
Match 6 (R2)   4122 4458 496 6423 7636 2638 65 92
Match 9 (R3)   7539 5736 2869 6423 7636 2638 79 100
Match 12 (R4)   369 3171 3950 6423 7636 2638 0 100
Match 13 (R5)   870 2872 334 6423 7636 2638 159 74

FIRST Long Island Regional #2

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/24 - 9:56 AM 601 7539 6806 5099 2638 5736 83 88
Qualification 15   Fri 3/24 - 11:21 AM 2638 3419 6969 8739 271 8595 98 77
Qualification 22   Fri 3/24 - 1:02 PM 527 2638 5298 4571 2875 806 138 78
Qualification 28   Fri 3/24 - 1:58 PM 7717 3204 5298 2638 694 2601 27 139
Qualification 39   Fri 3/24 - 3:30 PM 871 2487 2638 3419 2872 4571 63 108
Qualification 44   Fri 3/24 - 4:19 PM 358 1554 4567 884 806 2638 37 71
Qualification 49   Fri 3/24 - 4:58 PM 329 1803 1554 564 1880 2638 64 95
Qualification 56   Fri 3/24 - 5:56 PM 2638 6911 5599 1554 263 871 78 86
Qualification 69   Sat 3/25 - 10:43 AM 2638 4571 358 9016 353 870 67 131
Qualification 76   Sat 3/25 - 11:37 AM 353 2638 287 6636 533 5599 87 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   2638 3419 527 353 2601 7539 124 110
Match 7 (R2)   694 870 533 527 3419 2638 153 121
Match 9 (R3)   2638 3419 527 9016 1796 271 105 102
Match 12 (R4)   7539 2601 353 527 3419 2638 134 124

Greater Pittsburgh Regional presented by Argo AI

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/7 - 9:53 AM 8243 8145 9004 2638 7274 3260 37 78
Qualification 12   Fri 4/7 - 10:30 AM 2053 3504 4050 1781 9004 2638 80 106
Qualification 19   Fri 4/7 - 7:33 AM 1559 2638 378 677 4991 8140 107 82
Qualification 25   Fri 4/7 - 1:16 PM 8861 4050 2638 48 7165 7570 97 112
Qualification 34   Fri 4/7 - 2:32 PM 48 8705 2638 117 378 2656 119 117
Qualification 42   Fri 4/7 - 3:46 PM 4027 2638 59 3171 6032 8393 145 150
Qualification 51   Fri 4/7 - 5:10 PM 930 8140 4145 9139 2172 2638 143 97
Qualification 57   Sat 4/8 - 9:00 AM 4467 2051 4085 8393 2638 2053 102 132
Qualification 68   Sat 4/8 - 10:30 AM 2638 120 3954 7515 2872 4027 128 118
Qualification 78   Sat 4/8 - 11:50 AM 2638 9022 2656 4150 59 1787 109 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   59 1787 379 1781 8393 2638 152 158
Match 8 (R2)   2638 8393 1781 48 3171 2872 158 149
Match 11 (R4)   1591 930 2656 1781 8393 2638 174 140
Match 13 (R5)   2638 8393 1781 48 3171 2872 151 127
Final 1   1591 930 2656 1781 8393 2638 180 148
Final 2   1591 930 2656 1781 8393 2638 157 150

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division presented by CIA

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 77
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/20 - 10:01 AM 176 1599 2638 910 360 1241 165 144
Qualification 21   Thu 4/20 - 11:17 AM 2638 5419 2240 9075 3620 8576 141 126
Qualification 39   Thu 4/20 - 2:38 PM 5653 316 2638 587 2489 3655 138 140
Qualification 51   Thu 4/20 - 4:05 PM 6352 2638 930 1414 1599 25 125 153
Qualification 62   Thu 4/20 - 5:43 PM 1745 2638 597 9022 9007 2974 148 123
Qualification 70   Fri 4/21 - 8:23 AM 987 5411 319 2638 2230 2974 171 150
Qualification 78   Fri 4/21 - 9:22 AM 2635 135 1983 2638 7018 8576 144 119
Qualification 93   Fri 4/21 - 11:11 AM 2399 2539 5913 3668 6865 2638 182 134
Qualification 113   Fri 4/21 - 3:01 PM 987 5505 2638 1506 6823 4175 91 159
Qualification 125   Fri 4/21 - 4:33 PM 5618 5089 3604 360 2638 587 119 157
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023