Team 1189 - The Gearheads

Team Stats and Info

Grosse Pointe North High Sch & Grosse Pointe South High Sch



FIM

2003

21

63

3

3

39

1

0

Team Participation History

FIM District Macomb Community College Event
No awards at event

FIM District Belleville Event
No awards at event
FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
No awards at event

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
No awards at event
Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Zirconium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Iron Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event
FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event
No awards at event

FIM District Milford Event
* Michigan State Championship (Cancelled)

FIM District Center Line Event
No awards at event
FIM District Marysville Event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019
No awards at event

FIM District Center Line Event
Michigan State Championship
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

FIM District - Center Line Event
FIM District - Howell Event
FIM District - Marysville Event
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
No awards at event

FIM District - Bedford Event
FIRST in Michigan District Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision
No awards at event

Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition
Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event

Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event

West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
Boilermaker Regional
West Michigan Regional
Awards Won
Imagery Award

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
Buckeye Regional
No awards at event

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.