Event Information

Event Information
Basic information about the Michigan State Championship event can be found in the chart below. All times and dates displayed here, and on the event's individual result pages, are local to the event.

Event Results
View official results from this event using either the buttons on the top of the screen, or below. In most cases, event results data is updated live throughout the event.
District Rankings
This event is a part of the FIRST In Michigan District. Teams competing at this event receive District Ranking Points based on their performance and any awards they receive. For full rules please consult the game manual.
Competing Teams 161
Showing All Teams   Showing Partial Team List   Participant list last modified Apr 14, 2018 18:18 event time.
27
Team RUSH
Clarkston, Michigan, USA
33
Killer Bees
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
51
The Wings of Fire
Pontiac, Michigan, USA
66
Grizzly Robotics
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
67
The HOT Team
Highland, Michigan, USA
70
More Martians
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
74
Team C.H.A.O.S.
Holland, Michigan, USA
85
B.O.B. (Built on Brains)
Zeeland, Michigan, USA
123
Team - Cosmos
Hamtramck, Michigan, USA
141
WOBOT
Holland, Michigan, USA
201
The FEDS
Rochester, Michigan, USA
217
ThunderChickens
Sterling Heights, Michigan, USA
226
Hammerheads
Troy, Michigan, USA
245
Adambots
Rochester, Michigan, USA
302
The Dragons
Lake Orion, Michigan, USA
314
The Megatron Oracles
Flint, Michigan, USA
494
Martians
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
503
Frog Force
Novi, Michigan, USA
573
Mech Warriors
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
857
Superior Roboworks
Houghton, Michigan, USA
862
Lightning Robotics
Canton, Michigan, USA
910
The Foley Freeze
Madison Heights, Michigan, USA
1023
Bedford Express
Temperance, Michigan, USA
1025
IMPI Robotics
Ferndale, Michigan, USA
1189
The Gearheads
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
1322
Genesee Robotics Area Youth Team (GRAYT)
Fenton, Michigan, USA
1506
Metal Muscle
Flint, Michigan, USA
1596
The Instigators
Sault Sainte Marie, Michigan, USA
1684
The Chimeras
Lapeer, Michigan, USA
1701
RoboCubs
Detroit, Michigan, USA
1711
Raptors
Traverse City, Michigan, USA
1718
The Fighting Pi
Armada, Michigan, USA
1918
NC GEARS
Fremont, Michigan, USA
2054
Tech Vikes
Hopkins, Michigan, USA
2075
Enigma Robotics
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
2137
TORC
Oxford, Michigan, USA
2145
HAZMATs
Linden, Michigan, USA
2337
EngiNERDs
Grand Blanc, Michigan, USA
2474
Excel
Niles, Michigan, USA
2586
Copper Bots
Calumet, Michigan, USA
2604
Metal and Soul
Capac, Michigan, USA
2619
The Charge
Midland, Michigan, USA
2767
Stryke Force
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
2771
Code Red Robotics the Stray Dogs
Grandville, Michigan, USA
2832
The Livonia Warriors
Livonia, Michigan, USA
2834
Bionic Black Hawks
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
2959
Robotarians
Coloma, Michigan, USA
3098
The Captains
Waterford, Michigan, USA
3357
COMETS
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
3452
GreengineerZ
Berrien Springs, Michigan, USA
3534
House of Cards
Davison, Michigan, USA
3535
Galaktech Invaders
Lapeer County, Michigan, USA
3536
Electro Eagles
Hartland, Michigan, USA
3538
RoboJackets
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
3539
Byting Bulldogs
Romeo, Michigan, USA
3542
S.P.E.E.D
Temperance, Michigan, USA
3546
Buc'n'Gears
Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
3572
Wavelength
Muskegon, Michigan, USA
3603
Cyber Coyotes
Reed City , Michigan, USA
3604
Goon Squad
Brownstown, Michigan, USA
3618
Petoskey Paladins
Petoskey, Michigan, USA
3620
Average Joes
Saint Joseph, Michigan, USA
3641
The Flying Toasters
South Lyon, Michigan, USA
3655
Tractor Technicians
Mason, Michigan, USA
3656
Dreadbots
Dexter, Michigan, USA
3667
Mecanum Knights
Port Huron, Michigan, USA
3707
Brighton TechnoDogs
Brighton, Michigan, USA
3767
Titan Robotics
Traverse City, Michigan, USA
3770
BlitzCreek
Midland, Michigan, USA
4003
TriSonics
Allendale, Michigan, USA
4004
M.A.R.S. Rovers
Muskegon, Michigan, USA
4130
The Blue Devils
Richmond, Michigan, USA
4216
Blue Ops Robotics
Jackson, Michigan, USA
4237
Team Lance-A-Bot
Stevensville, Michigan, USA
4327
Q Branch
Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
Game Logo