Event Information

Event Information
Basic information about the FIRST in Michigan State Championship event can be found in the chart below. All times and dates displayed here, and on the event's individual result pages, are local to the event.

Event Results
View official results from this event using either the buttons on the top of the screen, or below. In most cases, event results data is updated live throughout the event.
District Rankings
This event is a part of the FIRST In Michigan District. Teams competing at this event receive District Ranking Points based on their performance and any awards they receive. For full rules please consult the game manual.
Competing Teams 163
Showing All Teams   Showing Partial Team List   Participant list last modified Apr 16, 2022 19:51 event time.
1
The Juggernauts
Pontiac, Michigan, USA
27
Team RUSH
Clarkston, Michigan, USA
33
Killer Bees
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
51
The Wings of Fire
Pontiac, Michigan, USA
67
The HOT Team
Highland, Michigan, USA
70
More Martians
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
74
Team CHAOS
Holland, Michigan, USA
85
B.O.B. (Built on Brains)
Zeeland, Michigan, USA
107
Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S.
Holland, Michigan, USA
201
The FEDS
Rochester, Michigan, USA
217
ThunderChickens
Sterling Heights, Michigan, USA
226
Hammerheads
Troy, Michigan, USA
240
TEMPEST
Newport, Michigan, USA
245
Adambots
Rochester Hills, Michigan, USA
302
The Dragons
Lake Orion, Michigan, USA
494
Martians
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
503
Frog Force
Novi, Michigan, USA
573
Mech Warriors
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
818
The Steel Armadillos 818
Warren, Michigan, USA
857
Superior Roboworks
Houghton, Michigan, USA
858
Demons
Wyoming, Michigan, USA
862
Lightning Robotics
Canton, Michigan, USA
894
The POWER CHARGERS
Flint, Michigan, USA
910
The Foley Freeze
Madison Heights, Michigan, USA
1023
Bedford Express
Temperance, Michigan, USA
1025
IMPI Robotics
Ferndale, Michigan, USA
1188
Ravens
Royal Oak, Michigan, USA
1189
The Gearheads
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
1502
Technical Difficulties
Chelsea, Michigan, USA
1506
Metal Muscle
Flint, Michigan, USA
1684
The Chimeras
Lapeer, Michigan, USA
1701
RoboCubs
Detroit, Michigan, USA
1711
RAPTORS
Traverse City, Michigan, USA
1718
The Fighting Pi
Armada, Michigan, USA
1918
NC GEARS
Fremont, Michigan, USA
2054
Tech Vikes
Hopkins, Michigan, USA
2075
Enigma Robotics
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
2337
EngiNERDs
Grand Blanc, Michigan, USA
2405
Techno Trojans
Fruitport, Michigan, USA
2586
Copper Bots
Calumet, Michigan, USA
2604
Metal and Soul
Capac, Michigan, USA
2611
Jacktown Vectors
Jackson, Michigan, USA
2620
Titans
Southgate, Michigan, USA
2767
Stryke Force
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
2771
Code Red Robotics the Stray Dogs
Grandville, Michigan, USA
2832
The Livonia Warriors
Livonia, Michigan, USA
2834
Bionic Black Hawks
Bloomfield Twp, Michigan, USA
2959
Robotarians
Coloma, Michigan, USA
2960
Automation Nation
Birmingham, Michigan, USA
3175
Knight Vision
Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan, USA
3322
Skyline Robotics
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
3357
COMETS
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
3414
Hackbots
Farmington, Michigan, USA
3452
GreengineerZ
Berrien Springs, Michigan, USA
3534
House of Cards
Davison, Michigan, USA
3536
Electro Eagles
Hartland, Michigan, USA
3537
Delta Force
Indian River, Michigan, USA
3538
RoboJackets
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
3539
Byting Bulldogs
Romeo, Michigan, USA
3546
Buc'n'Gears
Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
3572
Wavelength
Norton Shores, Michigan, USA
3602
RoboMos
Escanaba, Michigan, USA
3603
Cyber Coyotes
Reed City , Michigan, USA
3604
Goon Squad
Brownstown, Michigan, USA
3618
Petoskey Paladins
Petoskey, Michigan, USA
3620
Average Joes
Saint Joseph, Michigan, USA
3641
The Flying Toasters
South Lyon, Michigan, USA
3655
Tractor Technicians
Mason, Michigan, USA
3667
Mecanum Knights
Port Huron, Michigan, USA
3668
TroBots
Whitmore Lake, Michigan, USA
3688
Norsemen
Suttons Bay, Michigan, USA
3707
Brighton TechnoDogs
Brighton, Michigan, USA
3767
Titans
Traverse City, Michigan, USA
3770
BlitzCreek
Midland, Michigan, USA
3875
Red Storm Robotics
Kentwood, Michigan, USA
Game Logo