Team 2474 - Excel

Team Stats and Info

Home School


N/A

FIM

2008

12

45

3

2

27

2

0

Team Participation History

FIM District West Michigan Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FIM District Forest Hills Event
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
No awards at event

FIM District St. Joseph Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
FIM District East Kentwood Event
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Judges' Award
    Championship Division

FIM District - St. Joseph Event
No awards at event
FIM District - Lansing Event
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
No awards at event

FIM District - St. Joseph Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FIM District - East Kentwood Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
FIM District - Traverse City Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
Michigan State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - Traverse City Event
FIM District - St. Joseph Event
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
FIRST in Michigan District Championship
No awards at event

Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition
St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • District Winner
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • District Winner
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
No awards at event

Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event

Boilermaker Regional
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event