Team 2474 - Excel (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: AEP-American Electric Power/Delta Machining Inc./Whirlpool Corporation/Eagle Technologies Group/Vickers Enginneering & Home School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2474 attended in 2018.
Team 2474 had a record of 37-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 9)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 12:15 PM 5152 4237 2474 6615 5927 5501 425 208
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 12:51 PM 1940 244 3546 6615 2474 2959 217 411
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 5110 6137 5227 5182 6568 2474 182 352
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:17 PM 5204 470 5610 2474 3452 4988 87 402
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 4:09 PM 7203 5152 5535 4325 2474 5980 316 310
Qualification 39 Fri 3/9 - 5:24 PM 7210 6627 244 2474 5227 288 247 497
Qualification 44 Fri 3/9 - 5:57 PM 2767 5927 2474 2611 4988 3620 450 187
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:25 PM 4409 2474 6627 6568 2959 5535 346 317
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 7:20 PM 6128 2474 1254 3658 5056 4409 278 260
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 10:01 AM 5676 4409 85 2474 3546 470 297 335
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 10:45 AM 2474 5501 7203 2767 6568 5676 299 292
Qualification 75 Sat 3/10 - 11:34 AM 2337 1940 2474 1254 288 470 355 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3620 2474 5927 470 4409 5980 279 425
Quarterfinal 7 3620 2474 5927 470 4409 5980 314 275
Tiebreaker 3 3620 2474 5927 470 4409 5980 405 277
Semifinal 2 3620 2474 5927 85 5501 244 312 209
Semifinal 4 3620 2474 5927 85 5501 244 383 336
Final 1 3452 2767 6615 3620 2474 5927 439 259
Final 2 3452 2767 6615 3620 2474 5927 464 191

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:38 AM 904 5470 6600 2771 2474 4004 175 445
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:01 PM 2474 7256 5056 7289 4409 904 377 289
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:36 PM 3458 2474 3875 4482 7073 288 426 319
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:29 PM 2767 6065 3875 4384 6600 2474 438 171
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 3:56 PM 2474 7234 3234 5316 5256 5069 395 96
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 4:47 PM 6090 858 5567 2474 1918 4482 417 257
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:15 PM 1918 2771 4325 5194 2474 5256 434 258
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 6:34 PM 5567 2474 6114 6600 288 4967 416 268
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 7:09 PM 6065 216 2474 5567 5069 6428 379 327
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 9:23 AM 5069 3458 5194 7289 7248 2474 228 338
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 10:31 AM 4409 5963 2474 244 5316 858 346 243
Qualification 80 Sat 3/31 - 11:30 AM 4482 6428 4384 2474 7073 5664 345 218
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 284 399
Quarterfinal 8 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 285 291

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 24 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 4:07 PM 6099 6087 3535 2474 70 3707 226 484
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7187 6087 2474 5230 4381 7226 381 181
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 6:03 PM 4381 5460 4362 4384 2474 3656 327 414
Qualification 27 Fri 4/13 - 9:38 AM 4384 70 5517 5980 2474 7226 306 295
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 9:59 AM 5561 5709 2474 7226 5155 1918 320 456
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 11:19 AM 1023 4819 5980 2474 1596 1918 369 195
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 11:41 AM 2137 2474 1023 7056 5517 5555 475 208
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 1:59 PM 5561 1701 4392 2474 7244 33 359 432
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 2:26 PM 7187 7056 3572 5501 5555 2474 216 382
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:41 PM 67 2474 6117 3620 7187 6121 387 352
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 4:13 PM 2474 1701 5230 5561 6090 6117 297 370
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 5:11 PM 4392 5216 2474 67 4384 1596 365 377
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 9:50 AM 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 417 69
Quarterfinal 5 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 293 402
Tiebreaker 1 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 347 316

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:41 AM 2474 527 321 708 573 6618 200 379
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 10:58 AM 1073 291 2474 3550 1729 7068 432 203
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:15 PM 7226 1506 2614 2474 5114 6077 359 336
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:48 PM 4810 4531 4939 2168 2474 5675 307 438
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:55 PM 3098 4678 2169 1712 4039 2474 320 401
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:55 AM 6574 2169 2474 3667 4472 3641 245 403
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:24 AM 2590 2474 1310 5528 525 597 415 334
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 1:59 PM 2474 1792 85 3258 3038 6077 418 292
Qualification 100   Fri 4/27 - 3:49 PM 2056 3770 2869 1676 6911 2474 472 172
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:23 PM 5980 5172 3546 319 2474 743 354 344
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   238 319 340 3546 2474 2168 345 505
Tiebreaker 2   238 319 340 3546 2474 2168 325 322

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 12:15 PM 5152 4237 2474 6615 5927 5501 425 208
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 12:51 PM 1940 244 3546 6615 2474 2959 217 411
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 5110 6137 5227 5182 6568 2474 182 352
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:17 PM 5204 470 5610 2474 3452 4988 87 402
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 4:09 PM 7203 5152 5535 4325 2474 5980 316 310
Qualification 39 Fri 3/9 - 5:24 PM 7210 6627 244 2474 5227 288 247 497
Qualification 44 Fri 3/9 - 5:57 PM 2767 5927 2474 2611 4988 3620 450 187
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:25 PM 4409 2474 6627 6568 2959 5535 346 317
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 7:20 PM 6128 2474 1254 3658 5056 4409 278 260
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 10:01 AM 5676 4409 85 2474 3546 470 297 335
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 10:45 AM 2474 5501 7203 2767 6568 5676 299 292
Qualification 75 Sat 3/10 - 11:34 AM 2337 1940 2474 1254 288 470 355 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3620 2474 5927 470 4409 5980 279 425
Quarterfinal 7 3620 2474 5927 470 4409 5980 314 275
Tiebreaker 3 3620 2474 5927 470 4409 5980 405 277
Semifinal 2 3620 2474 5927 85 5501 244 312 209
Semifinal 4 3620 2474 5927 85 5501 244 383 336
Final 1 3452 2767 6615 3620 2474 5927 439 259
Final 2 3452 2767 6615 3620 2474 5927 464 191

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:38 AM 904 5470 6600 2771 2474 4004 175 445
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:01 PM 2474 7256 5056 7289 4409 904 377 289
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:36 PM 3458 2474 3875 4482 7073 288 426 319
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:29 PM 2767 6065 3875 4384 6600 2474 438 171
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 3:56 PM 2474 7234 3234 5316 5256 5069 395 96
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 4:47 PM 6090 858 5567 2474 1918 4482 417 257
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:15 PM 1918 2771 4325 5194 2474 5256 434 258
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 6:34 PM 5567 2474 6114 6600 288 4967 416 268
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 7:09 PM 6065 216 2474 5567 5069 6428 379 327
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 9:23 AM 5069 3458 5194 7289 7248 2474 228 338
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 10:31 AM 4409 5963 2474 244 5316 858 346 243
Qualification 80 Sat 3/31 - 11:30 AM 4482 6428 4384 2474 7073 5664 345 218
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 284 399
Quarterfinal 8 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 285 291

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 24 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 4:07 PM 6099 6087 3535 2474 70 3707 226 484
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7187 6087 2474 5230 4381 7226 381 181
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 6:03 PM 4381 5460 4362 4384 2474 3656 327 414
Qualification 27 Fri 4/13 - 9:38 AM 4384 70 5517 5980 2474 7226 306 295
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 9:59 AM 5561 5709 2474 7226 5155 1918 320 456
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 11:19 AM 1023 4819 5980 2474 1596 1918 369 195
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 11:41 AM 2137 2474 1023 7056 5517 5555 475 208
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 1:59 PM 5561 1701 4392 2474 7244 33 359 432
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 2:26 PM 7187 7056 3572 5501 5555 2474 216 382
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:41 PM 67 2474 6117 3620 7187 6121 387 352
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 4:13 PM 2474 1701 5230 5561 6090 6117 297 370
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 5:11 PM 4392 5216 2474 67 4384 1596 365 377
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 9:50 AM 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 417 69
Quarterfinal 5 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 293 402
Tiebreaker 1 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 347 316

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:41 AM 2474 527 321 708 573 6618 200 379
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 10:58 AM 1073 291 2474 3550 1729 7068 432 203
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:15 PM 7226 1506 2614 2474 5114 6077 359 336
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:48 PM 4810 4531 4939 2168 2474 5675 307 438
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:55 PM 3098 4678 2169 1712 4039 2474 320 401
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:55 AM 6574 2169 2474 3667 4472 3641 245 403
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:24 AM 2590 2474 1310 5528 525 597 415 334
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 1:59 PM 2474 1792 85 3258 3038 6077 418 292
Qualification 100   Fri 4/27 - 3:49 PM 2056 3770 2869 1676 6911 2474 472 172
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:23 PM 5980 5172 3546 319 2474 743 354 344
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   238 319 340 3546 2474 2168 345 505
Tiebreaker 2   238 319 340 3546 2474 2168 325 322

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 161
Rank: 74 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2474 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 61
FIM District East Kentwood Event 37
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 63

If Team 2474 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 497
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 484
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 475
Level 9 Random Sort ---