Team 401 - Copperhead Robotics

Team Stats and Info

Blacksburg High School


N/A

CHS

2000

24

54

2

4

29

1

0

3

Team Participation History

CHS District Glen Allen VA Event
No awards at event

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #2 Day 2
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division
No awards at event

Cadmium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
FIRST Chesapeake District Awards Event
No awards at event

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy
  • Awards Won
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding
No awards at event
CHS District Blacksburg VA Event
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Winner
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
No awards at event

CHS District Central Virginia Event sponsored by Dominion Energy
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
No awards at event

CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
CHS District - Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding
  • Awards Won
  • District Engineering Inspiration Award
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision
No awards at event

CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
CHS District - Central Virginia Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
  • District Event Finalist
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision
No awards at event

Arkansas Rock City Regional
No awards at event
Virginia Regional
No awards at event

Virginia Regional
No awards at event
Chesapeake Regional
No awards at event

Palmetto Regional
Virginia Regional
No awards at event

Virginia Regional
No awards at event
North Carolina Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

Virginia Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Virginia Regional (formerly NASA/VCU)
No awards at event
North Carolina Regional
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Deans List Finalist Award

Washington DC Regional
No awards at event
NASA VCU Regional
No awards at event

NASA / VCU Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Delphi "Driving Tomorrows Technology" Award
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

NASA / VCU Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

NASA / VCU Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
Championship - Archimedes
No awards at event

NASA / VCU Regional

NASA / VCU Regional
No awards at event

NASA / VCU Regional
No awards at event

NASA Langley / VCU Regional
No awards at event
The Championship Event
No awards at event

NASA Langley Regional
National Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Division Finalists - Curie

NASA Langley/VCU Regional
No awards at event
National Championship
No awards at event