Team 1241 - THEORY6 (2015)


2015 Robot: N/A

2015 Sponsors: General Motors of Canada/Pratt & Whitney/Templeton & Sons/christie/Hydrogenics/Trans Canada/CSC & Rick Hansen S.S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 0 (0%) 2 (12%) 0
Total 60 0 (0%) 2 (3%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Arizona Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship

  April 23 to April 25, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/6 - 5:07 AM 919 1241 5092 854 4946 2609 8 77
Qualification 9 Fri 3/6 - 5:29 AM 1241 1114 746 4951 1325 5680 155 21
Qualification 16 Fri 3/6 - 6:27 AM 5699 188 3541 1547 5598 1241 27 11
Qualification 26 Fri 3/6 - 8:45 AM 1310 1241 1285 746 2634 919 32 3
Qualification 29 Fri 3/6 - 2:04 PM 5076 5092 5032 4939 1241 771 0 30
Qualification 37 Fri 3/6 - 10:05 AM 4951 5631 1241 5776 5092 4069 20 57
Qualification 44 Fri 3/6 - 11:06 AM 5631 5581 3949 1241 1325 5519 33 27
Qualification 56 Sat 3/7 - 3:51 AM 4777 4343 907 5699 2609 1241 54 28
Qualification 62 Sat 3/7 - 4:53 AM 3705 5580 4001 865 907 1241 51 39
Qualification 67 Sat 3/7 - 5:31 AM 4777 1241 3541 4914 5759 865 24 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 8:11 AM 2609 1310 746 1241 854 4777 59 44
Quarterfinal 6 3360 4946 5580 1241 854 4777 60 70
Semifinal 1 4001 188 2994 1241 854 4777 119 37
Semifinal 4 610 1114 1547 1241 854 4777 162 85
Semifinal 5 2609 1310 746 1241 854 4777 116 52

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/13 - 9:57 AM 746 4732 1241 5596 5428 4248 35 22
Qualification 10 Fri 3/13 - 10:36 AM 4015 3173 5652 5036 3710 1241 34 30
Qualification 21 Fri 3/13 - 1:01 PM 4825 4476 886 5652 2228 1241 64 63
Qualification 27 Fri 3/13 - 2:06 PM 3986 886 1241 5076 1815 2198 23 23
Qualification 34 Fri 3/13 - 3:01 PM 1241 5051 4704 3386 2185 4252 28 44
Qualification 43 Fri 3/13 - 4:02 PM 3710 378 2228 1241 4783 5031 62 83
Qualification 54 Fri 3/13 - 5:16 PM 2852 2056 1246 781 1241 5076 202 78
Qualification 61 Sat 3/14 - 9:17 AM 1241 4015 2013 4476 4783 1325 61 38
Qualification 70 Sat 3/14 - 10:31 AM 3990 4627 5051 3387 1241 2056 39 108
Qualification 77 Sat 3/14 - 11:20 AM 2340 1241 4476 4704 1305 3117 50 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1241 1325 1305 3986 2935 5596 100 54
Quarterfinal 7 1241 1325 1305 378 1815 578 144 28
Semifinal 1 1241 1325 1305 3117 1246 746 156 70
Semifinal 3 1241 1325 1305 5031 2228 4252 87 86
Semifinal 6 2852 2056 3710 1241 1325 1305 155 140
Finals 1 2852 2056 3710 1241 1325 1305 170 155
Finals 2 2852 2056 3710 1241 1325 1305 195 147

Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 30
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/20 - 9:33 AM 4039 4807 5406 1241 4907 2056 140 170
Qualification 6 Fri 3/20 - 10:02 AM 1241 4907 5158 1676 288 4618 42 96
Qualification 12 Fri 3/20 - 10:59 AM 4678 3683 4907 2702 1334 1241 65 15
Qualification 17 Fri 3/20 - 11:45 AM 4617 4939 3161 4807 4618 1241 2 66
Qualification 23 Fri 3/20 - 1:27 PM 1676 3683 4939 4308 1241 4943 152 15
Qualification 26 Fri 3/20 - 1:52 PM 1241 2935 1285 2056 4617 1676 102 160
Qualification 31 Fri 3/20 - 2:41 PM 1285 4083 1241 5158 329 4807 56 8
Qualification 36 Fri 3/20 - 3:40 PM 1114 244 1241 216 4917 5719 207 47
Qualification 45 Fri 3/20 - 4:50 PM 288 4939 1241 4943 2935 5719 33 20
Qualification 48 Fri 3/20 - 5:16 PM 3683 1241 1305 1334 1285 865 108 41
Qualification 53 Sat 3/21 - 9:04 AM 3683 1305 865 4678 1241 5719 94 54
Qualification 56 Sat 3/21 - 9:30 AM 4917 1241 2935 4943 1334 244 34 23
Qualification 64 Sat 3/21 - 10:41 AM 5158 1334 4618 1241 4917 4617 58 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3683 5406 1334 1241 1305 329 116 106
Quarterfinal 8 2056 1114 5719 1241 1305 329 224 90
Semifinal 1 3683 5406 1334 1241 1305 329 136 110
Semifinal 4 2056 1114 5719 1241 1305 329 200 94
Semifinal 5 4917 4678 3161 1241 1305 329 94 106

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/23 - 4:57 AM 2377 5254 1510 1241 2905 3478 132 166
Qualification 18 Thu 4/23 - 5:54 AM 999 1711 3946 2471 1296 1241 154 169
Qualification 26 Thu 4/23 - 11:54 AM 1241 1710 1730 5719 1519 5549 163 159
Qualification 46 Thu 4/23 - 10:51 AM 2085 1241 5655 4499 4488 4028 50 142
Qualification 57 Fri 4/24 - 3:19 AM 2601 1241 2534 418 5625 3604 128 111
Qualification 63 Fri 4/24 - 4:01 AM 254 1885 4574 4499 1241 3880 230 94
Qualification 82 Fri 4/24 - 6:16 AM 3728 2283 1241 1306 4215 16 44 122
Qualification 98 Fri 4/24 - 10:06 AM 1501 20 5510 225 5338 1241 130 120
Qualification 112 Fri 4/24 - 11:50 AM 1241 3506 1325 236 5053 973 149 172
Qualification 124 Fri 4/24 - 1:19 PM 173 4980 5659 3339 1511 1241 68 148
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2018


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Ontario District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019