Team Avatar Team 1241 - THEORY6 (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: General Motors/Pratt & Whitney Canada/Johnston Industrial Plastics Limited/CSC/Zerox/DBG Canada Limited/Symcor/Rev Creations/Rakla Tires/Click N Print/Trans Canada/99Cent Depot/Dreams Convention Center/Studica/City of Mississauga/Peel District School Board&Rick Hansen S.S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1241's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1241 attended in 2019.
Team 1241 had a record of 54-16-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 20 - 4)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:54A
3756 6992 7722 34
5672 7664 1241 -63-
Qualification 11
12:50P
6992 4917 4976 33
7800 1241 7722 -40-
Qualification 13
1:06P
6856 3739 1241 -50-
4069 6854 7664 54
Qualification 21
3:10P
2702 3161 6992 47
772 5032 1241 -55-
Qualification 27
3:58P
5912 7722 4678 62
1241 6330 5483 -68-
Qualification 29
4:14P
1241 7475 4976 -73-
3739 772 3756 45
Qualification 37
5:18P
6992 1241 4814 -62-
6330 4617 6856 21
Qualification 43
6:06P
1241 3756 7022 -53-
5483 6875 7800 30
Qualification 45
9:30A
7664 4678 3683 75
1241 4920 2609 -53-
Qualification 50
10:10A
3683 1241 4069 -101-
5672 7722 5039 41
Qualification 54
10:42A
4968 2056 1241 -106-
4814 3683 7022 62
Qualification 63
11:54A
4917 1241 5039 -59-
4069 4920 7475 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4678 1241 7800 -59-
5912 6992 2609 50
Quarterfinal 7
4678 1241 7800 -78-
5912 6992 2609 52
Semifinal 2
4678 1241 7800 -73-
4917 4976 7722 66
Semifinal 4
4678 1241 7800 -65-
4917 4976 7722 55
Final 1
3683 2056 5672 99
4678 1241 7800 -62-
Final 2
3683 2056 5672 93
4678 1241 7800 -76-


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:02P
7509 5076 1241 -54-
6978 3161 4902 35
Qualification 8
12:26P
6009 1241 5921 -48-
7509 6854 7564 40
Qualification 17
2:38P
6009 4777 6140 51
6323 6342 1241 -71-
Qualification 23
3:26P
5406 1241 2386 -92-
7456 6009 3543 44
Qualification 28
4:06P
1241 4777 6070 -59-
6878 1075 4618 56
Qualification 32
4:38P
7022 3543 6330 44
7623 7564 1241 -61-
Qualification 40
5:42P
4902 2200 6342 49
1241 6878 6978 -51-
Qualification 44
6:14P
1325 6323 4992 82
1241 5032 6537 -50-
Qualification 47
6:38P
6854 1241 1075 -80-
5032 6865 2056 72
Qualification 54
10:10A
2386 6323 6854 77
1241 4902 6513 -59-
Qualification 58
10:42A
5076 6537 6978 53
6140 2056 1241 -118-
Qualification 68
12:02P
4618 1241 7456 -63-
6070 6978 2056 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
1241 2056 6070 -100-
3161 6878 5032 63
Quarterfinal 5
1241 2056 6070 -107-
3161 6878 5032 42
Semifinal 1
1241 2056 6070 -129-
4907 4992 6140 64
Semifinal 3
1241 2056 6070 -107-
4907 4992 6140 75
Final 1
1241 2056 6070 -103-
1325 5406 6342 85
Final 2
1241 2056 6070 -98-
1325 5406 6342 81


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 48 120 15 234
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Science
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Final 1
3:00P
1241 1114 771 -109-
3683 2056 4907 102
Final 2
1241 1114 771 -111-
3683 2056 4907 97


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 48 120 15 234
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:40P
1241 5036 772 -80-
4936 3739 5672 58
Qualification 9
3:20P
1305 5834 1241 -80-
865 4932 4936 70
Qualification 16
4:30P
1241 4939 7136 -53-
5036 771 907 59
Qualification 22
5:30P
1075 7722 5036 77
1241 4932 7022 -78-
Qualification 32
9:10A
1305 4783 771 71
1241 4519 4476 -75-
Qualification 38
10:10A
7664 4519 854 57
5672 1310 1241 -91-
Qualification 44
11:10A
2935 854 1114 86
6461 1241 188 -88-
Qualification 47
11:40A
7520 4152 1241 -69-
907 7136 1310 70
Qualification 59
2:40P
5024 1241 4976 -100-
5834 7558 4525 59
Qualification 63
3:20P
772 7520 854 75
4946 1241 1325 -102-
Qualification 67
4:00P
2935 865 1241 -77-
2198 6378 4152 64
Qualification 78
5:50P
5483 6135 4936 76
907 1241 2994 -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
10:00A
1241 1114 771 -87-
4525 4976 6378 74
Quarterfinal 5
1241 1114 771 -94-
4525 4976 6378 78
Semifinal 1
1241 1114 771 -91-
4946 4476 4519 84
Semifinal 3
1241 1114 771 -105-
4946 4476 4519 77
Final 1
1241 1114 771 -97-
1325 188 2994 89
Final 2
1241 1114 771 -125-
1325 188 2994 74


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
987 173 3211 87
1241 1807 20 -95-
Qualification 16
10:15A
1360 7553 494 68
1114 329 1241 -100-
Qualification 24
11:11A
193 1241 2834 -67-
226 7598 3538 81
Qualification 42
3:17P
1241 302 4296 -104-
1684 4028 5987 77
Qualification 50
4:13P
1241 56 2224 -79-
1501 6090 3339 87
Qualification 59
8:42A
5530 967 2767 74
7539 1610 1241 -49-
Qualification 69
9:52A
1241 2607 5530 -80-
7039 401 5847 79
Qualification 80
1:14P
2998 126 1241 -77-
1023 303 2056 88
Qualification 101
3:41P
230 48 4285 60
7590 1241 1023 -85-
Qualification 111
4:51P
1114 5865 314 72
195 1241 1519 -86-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
78 1241 177 -99-
1684 1501 20 0
Quarterfinal 8
78 1241 1610 -95-
1684 1501 20 77
Semifinal 2
2767 1756 987 100
78 1241 1610 -89-
Semifinal 4
987 1756 2767 90
78 1241 1610 -71-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:54A
3756 6992 7722 34
5672 7664 1241 -63-
Qualification 11
12:50P
6992 4917 4976 33
7800 1241 7722 -40-
Qualification 13
1:06P
6856 3739 1241 -50-
4069 6854 7664 54
Qualification 21
3:10P
2702 3161 6992 47
772 5032 1241 -55-
Qualification 27
3:58P
5912 7722 4678 62
1241 6330 5483 -68-
Qualification 29
4:14P
1241 7475 4976 -73-
3739 772 3756 45
Qualification 37
5:18P
6992 1241 4814 -62-
6330 4617 6856 21
Qualification 43
6:06P
1241 3756 7022 -53-
5483 6875 7800 30
Qualification 45
9:30A
7664 4678 3683 75
1241 4920 2609 -53-
Qualification 50
10:10A
3683 1241 4069 -101-
5672 7722 5039 41
Qualification 54
10:42A
4968 2056 1241 -106-
4814 3683 7022 62
Qualification 63
11:54A
4917 1241 5039 -59-
4069 4920 7475 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4678 1241 7800 -59-
5912 6992 2609 50
Quarterfinal 7
4678 1241 7800 -78-
5912 6992 2609 52
Semifinal 2
4678 1241 7800 -73-
4917 4976 7722 66
Semifinal 4
4678 1241 7800 -65-
4917 4976 7722 55
Final 1
3683 2056 5672 99
4678 1241 7800 -62-
Final 2
3683 2056 5672 93
4678 1241 7800 -76-

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:02P
7509 5076 1241 -54-
6978 3161 4902 35
Qualification 8
12:26P
6009 1241 5921 -48-
7509 6854 7564 40
Qualification 17
2:38P
6009 4777 6140 51
6323 6342 1241 -71-
Qualification 23
3:26P
5406 1241 2386 -92-
7456 6009 3543 44
Qualification 28
4:06P
1241 4777 6070 -59-
6878 1075 4618 56
Qualification 32
4:38P
7022 3543 6330 44
7623 7564 1241 -61-
Qualification 40
5:42P
4902 2200 6342 49
1241 6878 6978 -51-
Qualification 44
6:14P
1325 6323 4992 82
1241 5032 6537 -50-
Qualification 47
6:38P
6854 1241 1075 -80-
5032 6865 2056 72
Qualification 54
10:10A
2386 6323 6854 77
1241 4902 6513 -59-
Qualification 58
10:42A
5076 6537 6978 53
6140 2056 1241 -118-
Qualification 68
12:02P
4618 1241 7456 -63-
6070 6978 2056 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
1241 2056 6070 -100-
3161 6878 5032 63
Quarterfinal 5
1241 2056 6070 -107-
3161 6878 5032 42
Semifinal 1
1241 2056 6070 -129-
4907 4992 6140 64
Semifinal 3
1241 2056 6070 -107-
4907 4992 6140 75
Final 1
1241 2056 6070 -103-
1325 5406 6342 85
Final 2
1241 2056 6070 -98-
1325 5406 6342 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 48 120 15 234
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Science
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Final 1
3:00P
1241 1114 771 -109-
3683 2056 4907 102
Final 2
1241 1114 771 -111-
3683 2056 4907 97

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 48 120 15 234
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:40P
1241 5036 772 -80-
4936 3739 5672 58
Qualification 9
3:20P
1305 5834 1241 -80-
865 4932 4936 70
Qualification 16
4:30P
1241 4939 7136 -53-
5036 771 907 59
Qualification 22
5:30P
1075 7722 5036 77
1241 4932 7022 -78-
Qualification 32
9:10A
1305 4783 771 71
1241 4519 4476 -75-
Qualification 38
10:10A
7664 4519 854 57
5672 1310 1241 -91-
Qualification 44
11:10A
2935 854 1114 86
6461 1241 188 -88-
Qualification 47
11:40A
7520 4152 1241 -69-
907 7136 1310 70
Qualification 59
2:40P
5024 1241 4976 -100-
5834 7558 4525 59
Qualification 63
3:20P
772 7520 854 75
4946 1241 1325 -102-
Qualification 67
4:00P
2935 865 1241 -77-
2198 6378 4152 64
Qualification 78
5:50P
5483 6135 4936 76
907 1241 2994 -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
10:00A
1241 1114 771 -87-
4525 4976 6378 74
Quarterfinal 5
1241 1114 771 -94-
4525 4976 6378 78
Semifinal 1
1241 1114 771 -91-
4946 4476 4519 84
Semifinal 3
1241 1114 771 -105-
4946 4476 4519 77
Final 1
1241 1114 771 -97-
1325 188 2994 89
Final 2
1241 1114 771 -125-
1325 188 2994 74

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
987 173 3211 87
1241 1807 20 -95-
Qualification 16
10:15A
1360 7553 494 68
1114 329 1241 -100-
Qualification 24
11:11A
193 1241 2834 -67-
226 7598 3538 81
Qualification 42
3:17P
1241 302 4296 -104-
1684 4028 5987 77
Qualification 50
4:13P
1241 56 2224 -79-
1501 6090 3339 87
Qualification 59
8:42A
5530 967 2767 74
7539 1610 1241 -49-
Qualification 69
9:52A
1241 2607 5530 -80-
7039 401 5847 79
Qualification 80
1:14P
2998 126 1241 -77-
1023 303 2056 88
Qualification 101
3:41P
230 48 4285 60
7590 1241 1023 -85-
Qualification 111
4:51P
1114 5865 314 72
195 1241 1519 -86-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
78 1241 177 -99-
1684 1501 20 0
Quarterfinal 8
78 1241 1610 -95-
1684 1501 20 77
Semifinal 2
2767 1756 987 100
78 1241 1610 -89-
Semifinal 4
987 1756 2767 90
78 1241 1610 -71-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 363
Rank: 3 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1241 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 60
ONT District McMaster University Event 69
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 234

If Team 1241 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 170
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 79
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 129
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 125
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:10A
3641 3538 1241 -99-
111 1684 910 94
Qualification 15
11:13A
1241 7457 319 -94-
5205 1073 5801 69
Qualification 33
2:01P
3357 330 2168 100
7498 1241 4776 -91-
Qualification 39
2:43P
2403 88 2075 83
234 1241 3847 -79-
Qualification 54
4:28P
1241 4362 461 -70-
1690 1730 3707 80
Qualification 62
5:24P
4265 2481 51 110
548 1241 118 -69-
Qualification 69
6:13P
2614 1720 4362 71
225 1114 1241 -101-
Qualification 81
9:40A
1241 1923 2168 -95-
3604 340 2468 83
Qualification 95
11:18A
33 1747 1241 -96-
1410 3478 5010 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1023 1241 5406 -90-
319 4028 2168 96
Quarterfinal 6
1023 1241 5406 -94-
2168 4028 319 95

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:54A
2702 771 1241 -50-
9995 9994 1075 40
Qualification 4
11:12A
7520 1241 1325 -45-
865 6867 2702 66
Qualification 7
11:39A
2852 3683 6070 63
2706 6867 1241 -64-
Qualification 12
12:24P
9995 2706 1334 63
1241 5719 4939 -48-
Qualification 16
3:00P
1241 1374 9996 -49-
771 2852 7520 50
Qualification 18
3:18P
9994 1241 1310 -75-
7520 9995 1374 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2852 6867 1374 1
1241 7520 1334 -0-
Quarterfinal 6
2852 6867 1374 0
1241 7520 1334 -1-
Tiebreaker 2
2852 6867 1374 56
1241 7520 1334 -37-

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:51A
7659 1241 6868 -38-
5406 2340 3799 32
Qualification 10
9:36A
1241 1126 3838 -52-
639 1507 3157 36
Qualification 18
10:48A
4093 1325 3181 42
1241 48 1405 -69-
Qualification 26
12:53P
1591 5254 9999 55
1585 610 1241 -66-
Qualification 30
1:25P
2852 3951 3015 52
340 1518 1241 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1241 340 222 -82-
1591 1126 578 59
Quarterfinal 8
1518 340 1241 -61-
1591 1126 578 64
Tiebreaker 4
222 340 1241 -69-
1591 1126 578 58
Semifinal 2
1325 378 3015 62
222 340 1241 -84-
Semifinal 4
1325 1511 3015 68
222 340 1241 -80-
Final 1
5254 2708 5406 80
1241 340 222 -64-
Final 2
5254 2708 5406 63
222 340 1241 -69-
Final 3
5254 2708 5406 64
222 340 1241 -71-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.