Team 1241 - THEORY6 (2017)


2017 Robot: SpitFire
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Pratt & Whitney Canada/General Motors of Canada/Johnston Industrial Plastics Limited/CSC/Zerox/DBG Canada Limited/Symcor/Rev Creations/Rakla Tires /Click N Print/Trans Canada/99Cent Depot/Dreams Convention Center/Studica/City of Mississauga/Peel District School Board&Rick Hansen S.S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 57 35 (61%) 21 (37%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 31 18 (58%) 13 (42%) 0
Total 88 53 (60%) 34 (39%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 8 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/11 - 11:58 AM 1241 6046 5921 1310 907 5911 115 146
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:26 PM 1241 4519 2708 6397 6046 5076 332 90
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 3:17 PM 5719 854 188 610 1241 6378 262 363
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 5:01 PM 1241 746 3560 6009 4252 6130 95 230
Qualification 28 Sat 3/11 - 5:31 PM 2706 919 6009 5036 1241 1547 196 235
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 6:51 PM 5921 6141 6140 1114 1241 6632 50 253
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 7:30 PM 5821 6046 5036 1241 5719 5596 165 215
Qualification 51 Sat 3/11 - 8:39 PM 2609 1114 6052 1241 1246 6141 255 145
Qualification 56 Sun 3/12 - 4:55 AM 6140 2935 1241 2708 1246 1325 144 205
Qualification 65 Sun 3/12 - 10:27 AM 5834 746 4001 1241 5911 5076 150 232
Qualification 70 Sun 3/12 - 11:08 AM 5039 6632 4519 1310 1241 5821 210 251
Qualification 73 Sun 3/12 - 11:33 AM 6052 1241 4001 610 6397 1310 240 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3560 188 1241 1310 6009 5076 305 258
Quarterfinal 8 3560 188 1241 1310 6009 5076 274 213
Semifinal 2 6378 2609 5024 1241 188 3560 309 302
Semifinal 4 6378 2609 5024 1241 188 3560 308 272

ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 10 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:07 AM 865 4308 4946 1374 1241 5885 130 175
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:50 AM 4308 5406 1285 5519 1241 4976 230 244
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 2:02 PM 2706 865 1241 6514 771 3560 242 50
Qualification 20 Sat 3/25 - 2:33 PM 6514 1241 5680 6513 2013 4920 110 190
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:53 PM 1325 1241 6513 1374 3543 3756 150 85
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 4:14 PM 1325 4308 5324 4946 3756 1241 230 221
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 5:01 PM 1334 4783 5680 2994 5406 1241 130 210
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:59 PM 5324 781 1241 4152 4001 4946 235 256
Qualification 50 Sun 3/26 - 9:24 AM 1241 6336 771 4783 5406 5870 170 80
Qualification 52 Sun 3/26 - 9:46 AM 1374 4920 4976 1241 4618 4783 250 135
Qualification 59 Sun 3/26 - 10:57 AM 4343 4001 5870 4920 4357 1241 140 272
Qualification 66 Sun 3/26 - 12:05 PM 5680 4248 4920 4152 1285 1241 195 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4783 2013 4001 1241 1325 6336 440 300
Quarterfinal 6 4783 2013 4001 1241 1325 6336 310 330
Tiebreaker 2 4783 2013 4001 1241 1325 6336 255 306
Semifinal 1 3560 4976 5406 1241 1325 6336 305 155
Semifinal 3 3560 4976 5406 1241 1325 6336 250 327
Tiebreaker 1 3560 4976 5406 1241 1325 6336 306 261

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 1:22 PM 4920 4968 5885 1241 6544 2634 190 313
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:14 PM 1241 4903 4940 6331 4932 5912 335 170
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 1:00 PM 1285 5912 1241 5885 772 4595 307 255
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 3:01 PM 2634 33 1846 5408 4688 1241 310 310
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 3:57 PM 6331 4902 5885 5426 1241 6202 95 289
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 4:54 PM 4940 5408 1846 1241 6331 5689 145 260
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 5:12 PM 4917 4688 5689 4920 4902 1241 308 258
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 6:11 PM 4968 610 1241 6331 5689 4938 264 305
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 4:53 AM 4932 1241 4936 4968 4920 5408 309 135
Qualification 47 Sat 4/1 - 10:10 AM 1846 1241 6537 773 4920 4938 259 225
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 10:59 AM 1241 4917 4938 4936 4940 4688 350 285
Qualification 54 Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 772 1241 773 5408 1846 5426 265 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 259 285
Quarterfinal 7 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 320 260
Tiebreaker 3 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 326 270
Semifinal 2 4902 1285 1241 4917 610 4595 262 425
Semifinal 4 4902 1285 1241 4917 610 4595 314 445

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 30 30 30 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/13 - 3:01 PM 4152 1241 2200 5076 781 3683 356 255
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 4:20 PM 5885 4678 4152 6387 1241 6070 345 299
Qualification 30 Thu 4/13 - 6:02 PM 2706 2200 2609 1241 5036 6009 325 372
Qualification 37 Thu 4/13 - 6:56 PM 6461 610 1241 5036 6331 6347 327 295
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 9:54 AM 5032 1285 4525 1241 865 5426 245 305
Qualification 57 Fri 4/14 - 11:17 AM 4946 1241 6513 4039 854 772 352 346
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 1:18 PM 865 6342 6544 4001 2706 1241 305 259
Qualification 76 Fri 4/14 - 3:02 PM 1241 1360 4343 5024 4476 2935 261 295
Qualification 90 Sat 4/15 - 9:09 AM 1241 1285 6336 1325 6387 1114 351 371
Qualification 100 Sat 4/15 - 10:29 AM 1305 6110 1241 4976 1075 4939 138 376
Qualification 110 Sat 4/15 - 11:53 AM 5428 5719 2056 6725 772 1241 375 254
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 417 449
Quarterfinal 7 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 498 465
Tiebreaker 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 424 440
Semifinal 2 4678 6009 1241 4976 4939 2200 399 498
Semifinal 4 4678 6009 1241 4976 4939 2200 400 504

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Curie

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3 1241 384 2056 254 2767 862 506 535
Einstein 6 1796 125 5687 2056 384 1241 339 430
Einstein 8 3719 1986 3310 2056 384 1241 533 415
Einstein 10 67 1058 2137 2056 384 1241 401 477
Einstein 14 1241 384 2056 3683 3452 2084 504 347

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/27 - 9:24 AM 2077 1598 1720 3875 1241 2500 305 298
Qualification 15 Thu 4/27 - 10:59 AM 234 6630 1918 1241 6424 5980 336 345
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 1241 4143 5885 2609 6758 4207 347 176
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:24 PM 226 1241 5086 2534 1625 4522 306 317
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:25 PM 1241 6075 203 1511 5222 3098 373 210
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 9:04 AM 1714 1241 5155 494 3142 2791 309 305
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 10:58 AM 6424 230 4750 747 4946 1241 354 353
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:09 PM 5553 3386 1241 1086 6753 3875 348 306
Qualification 100 Fri 4/28 - 4:44 PM 747 2169 4039 1241 5801 494 338 362
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 6:05 PM 1807 384 3929 2457 1241 329 370 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:33 AM 1241 384 2056 71 1675 230 528 476
Quarterfinal 5 1241 384 2056 71 1675 230 540 355
Semifinal 1 1241 384 2056 5205 4500 4143 525 448
Semifinal 3 1241 384 2056 5205 4500 4143 529 429
Final 1 1241 384 2056 4946 4917 2169 605 451
Final 2 1241 384 2056 2169 4917 3929 519 307

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 218
Rank: 8 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 1241 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Ryerson University Event 47
ONT District - Georgian College Event 48
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 123

If Team 1241 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 465
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 449
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 440
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/11 - 9:17 AM 4678 1114 1241 3161 6378 3015 273 227
Qualification 10 Sat 11/11 - 10:10 AM 1241 3161 1305 865 6342 1325 195 126
Qualification 15 Sat 11/11 - 11:09 AM 1334 5912 4917 1241 2609 3015 150 226
Qualification 19 Sat 11/11 - 12:00 PM 5912 1241 1374 781 3161 1360 185 205
Qualification 23 Sat 11/11 - 1:20 PM 4976 2056 4914 6378 4917 1241 297 190
Qualification 28 Sat 11/11 - 2:14 PM 4939 1241 6135 2609 3739 3683 215 270
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1241 6378 3015 4678 781 4939 306 225
Quarterfinal 8 1241 6378 3015 4678 781 4939 296 305
Tiebreaker 4 1241 6378 3015 4678 781 4939 315 305
Semifinal 2 2609 1334 4917 3015 6378 1241 186 465
Semifinal 4 2609 1334 4917 3015 6378 1241 306 306
Tiebreaker 2 2609 1334 4917 3015 6378 1241 345 255