Team 1241 - THEORY6 (2017)

Rick Hansen S.S


From: Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Sponsors: Pratt & Whitney Canada/General Motors of Canada/Johnston Industrial Plastics Limited/CSC/Zerox/DBG Canada Limited/Symcor/Rev Creations/Rakla Tires /Click N Print/Trans Canada/99Cent Depot/Dreams Convention Center/Studica/City of Mississauga/Peel District School Board&Rick Hansen S.S

District: Ontario District
Rookie Year: 2004
On The Web: http://www.theory6.ca
2017 Robot: SpitFire
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Championship Subdivision Winner FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision
District Chairman's Award ONT District - Georgian College Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship
District Engineering Inspiration Award ONT District - Ryerson University Event
District Engineering Inspiration Award ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

Event Attendance and Performance


STEMley Cup (November 11 to November 11, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:57A
4678 1114 1241 273
3161 6378 3015 227
Qualification 10
9:51A
1241 3161 1305 195
865 6342 1325 126
Qualification 15
10:36A
1334 5912 4917 150
1241 2609 3015 226
Qualification 19
11:37A
5912 1241 1374 185
781 3161 1360 205
Qualification 23
1:14P
4976 2056 4914 297
6378 4917 1241 190
Qualification 28
1:59P
4939 1241 6135 215
2609 3739 3683 270

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1241 6378 3015 306
4678 781 4939 225
Quarterfinal 8
1241 6378 3015 296
4678 781 4939 305
Tiebreaker 4
1241 6378 3015 315
4678 781 4939 305
Semifinal 2
2609 1334 4917 186
3015 6378 1241 465
Semifinal 4
2609 1334 4917 306
3015 6378 1241 306
Tiebreaker 2
2609 1334 4917 345
3015 6378 1241 255

FIRST Championship - St. Louis (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Curie

Match Teams Score
Einstein 3
1241 384 2056 506
254 2767 862 535
Einstein 6
1796 125 5687 339
2056 384 1241 430
Einstein 8
3719 1986 3310 533
2056 384 1241 415
Einstein 10
67 1058 2137 401
2056 384 1241 477
Einstein 14
1241 384 2056 504
3683 3452 2084 347

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:10A
2077 1598 1720 305
3875 1241 2500 298
Qualification 15
10:22A
234 6630 1918 336
1241 6424 5980 345
Qualification 34
2:48P
1241 4143 5885 347
2609 6758 4207 176
Qualification 43
4:00P
226 1241 5086 306
2534 1625 4522 317
Qualification 50
4:56P
1241 6075 203 373
1511 5222 3098 210
Qualification 58
8:56A
1714 1241 5155 309
494 3142 2791 305
Qualification 71
10:40A
6424 230 4750 354
747 4946 1241 353
Qualification 83
2:12P
5553 3386 1241 348
1086 6753 3875 306
Qualification 100
4:28P
747 2169 4039 338
1241 5801 494 362
Qualification 109
5:40P
1807 384 3929 370
2457 1241 329 357

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
1241 384 2056 528
71 1675 230 476
Quarterfinal 5
1241 384 2056 540
71 1675 230 355
Semifinal 1
1241 384 2056 525
5205 4500 4143 448
Semifinal 3
1241 384 2056 529
5205 4500 4143 429
Final 1
1241 384 2056 605
4946 4917 2169 451
Final 2
1241 384 2056 519
2169 4917 3929 307

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 38 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
2:56P
4152 1241 2200 356
5076 781 3683 255
Qualification 18
4:16P
5885 4678 4152 345
6387 1241 6070 299
Qualification 30
5:52P
2706 2200 2609 325
1241 5036 6009 372
Qualification 37
6:48P
6461 610 1241 327
5036 6331 6347 295
Qualification 46
9:56A
5032 1285 4525 245
1241 865 5426 305
Qualification 57
11:24A
4946 1241 6513 352
4039 854 772 346
Qualification 63
1:27P
865 6342 6544 305
4001 2706 1241 259
Qualification 76
3:11P
1241 1360 4343 261
5024 4476 2935 295
Qualification 90
9:00A
1241 1285 6336 351
1325 6387 1114 371
Qualification 100
10:20A
1305 6110 1241 138
4976 1075 4939 376
Qualification 110
11:40A
5428 5719 2056 375
6725 772 1241 254

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2609 1114 188 417
1241 6009 4678 449
Quarterfinal 7
2609 1114 188 498
1241 6009 4678 465
Tiebreaker 3
2609 1114 188 424
1241 6009 4678 440
Semifinal 2
4678 6009 1241 399
4976 4939 2200 498
Semifinal 4
4678 6009 1241 400
4976 4939 2200 504

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event (March 30 to April 1, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:30A
4920 4968 5885 190
1241 6544 2634 313
Qualification 9
11:42A
1241 4903 4940 335
6331 4932 5912 170
Qualification 13
12:18P
1285 5912 1241 307
5885 772 4595 255
Qualification 18
2:03P
2634 33 1846 310
5408 4688 1241 310
Qualification 21
2:30P
6331 4902 5885 95
5426 1241 6202 289
Qualification 27
3:24P
4940 5408 1846 145
1241 6331 5689 260
Qualification 29
3:42P
4917 4688 5689 308
4920 4902 1241 258
Qualification 36
4:45P
4968 610 1241 264
6331 5689 4938 305
Qualification 39
5:12P
4932 1241 4936 309
4968 4920 5408 135
Qualification 47
9:54A
1846 1241 6537 259
773 4920 4938 225
Qualification 52
10:39A
1241 4917 4938 350
4936 4940 4688 285
Qualification 54
10:57A
772 1241 773 265
5408 1846 5426 205

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4902 1285 1241 259
2634 5408 6544 285
Quarterfinal 7
4902 1285 1241 320
2634 5408 6544 260
Tiebreaker 3
4902 1285 1241 326
2634 5408 6544 270
Semifinal 2
4902 1285 1241 262
4917 610 4595 425
Semifinal 4
4902 1285 1241 314
4917 610 4595 445

ONT District - Georgian College Event (March 24 to March 26, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
10:46A
865 4308 4946 130
1374 1241 5885 175
Qualification 7
11:18A
4308 5406 1285 230
5519 1241 4976 244
Qualification 16
12:30P
2706 865 1241 242
6514 771 3560 50
Qualification 20
2:02P
6514 1241 5680 110
6513 2013 4920 190
Qualification 28
3:06P
1325 1241 6513 150
1374 3543 3756 85
Qualification 30
3:22P
1325 4308 5324 230
4946 3756 1241 221
Qualification 35
4:02P
1334 4783 5680 130
2994 5406 1241 210
Qualification 41
4:50P
5324 781 1241 235
4152 4001 4946 256
Qualification 50
6:02P
1241 6336 771 170
4783 5406 5870 80
Qualification 52
6:18P
1374 4920 4976 250
1241 4618 4783 135
Qualification 59
10:18A
4343 4001 5870 140
4920 4357 1241 272
Qualification 66
11:14A
5680 4248 4920 195
4152 1285 1241 220

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4783 2013 4001 440
1241 1325 6336 300
Quarterfinal 6
4783 2013 4001 310
1241 1325 6336 330
Tiebreaker 2
4783 2013 4001 255
1241 1325 6336 306
Semifinal 1
3560 4976 5406 305
1241 1325 6336 155
Semifinal 3
3560 4976 5406 250
1241 1325 6336 327
Tiebreaker 1
3560 4976 5406 306
1241 1325 6336 261

ONT District - Ryerson University Event (March 10 to March 12, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:40A
1241 6046 5921 115
1310 907 5911 146
Qualification 9
11:04A
1241 4519 2708 332
6397 6046 5076 90
Qualification 16
12:00P
5719 854 188 262
610 1241 6378 363
Qualification 25
2:12P
1241 746 3560 95
6009 4252 6130 230
Qualification 28
2:36P
2706 919 6009 196
5036 1241 1547 235
Qualification 38
3:56P
5921 6141 6140 50
1114 1241 6632 253
Qualification 43
4:36P
5821 6046 5036 165
1241 5719 5596 215
Qualification 51
5:40P
2609 1114 6052 255
1241 1246 6141 145
Qualification 56
6:20P
6140 2935 1241 144
2708 1246 1325 205
Qualification 65
9:32A
5834 746 4001 150
1241 5911 5076 232
Qualification 70
10:12A
5039 6632 4519 210
1310 1241 5821 251
Qualification 73
10:36A
6052 1241 4001 240
610 6397 1310 260

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3560 188 1241 305
1310 6009 5076 258
Quarterfinal 8
3560 188 1241 274
1310 6009 5076 213
Semifinal 2
6378 2609 5024 309
1241 188 3560 302
Semifinal 4
6378 2609 5024 308
1241 188 3560 272
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.