Team 1241 - THEORY6 (2016)


2016 Robot: Black Mamba

2016 Sponsors: Pratt & Whitney Canada / General Motors of Canada / Peel District School Board / CSC / City of Mississauga / Johnston Industrial Plastics Limited / Trans Canada / Templeton & Sons / Christie & Rick Hansen S.S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 39 (87%) 6 (13%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 28 21 (75%) 7 (25%) 0
Total 73 60 (82%) 13 (18%) 0 (0%)

Team 1241's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Championship Subdivision Finalist FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Shaqeeb Momen)
FIRST Championship
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Shaqeeb Momen)
Waterloo Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Waterloo Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Waterloo Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
North Bay Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
North Bay Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Toronto East Regional
Regional Finalists Greater Toronto East Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Kaushal Kapasi)
Greater Toronto Central Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:51 AM 118 3117 3541 2228 1241 1325 86 89
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:26 AM 5580 6125 1241 5094 5031 4525 80 41
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:32 AM 1075 4252 3710 1285 4248 1241 34 119
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:12 AM 6070 5428 1241 2198 4939 2935 32 50
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:44 AM 5596 5807 1246 1075 2340 1241 82 100
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:42 AM 5076 6140 2340 746 1241 1305 42 109
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:21 PM 1241 1246 2013 4618 4783 5428 88 82
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:14 AM 4976 6046 610 5076 1241 296 78 89
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 5:50 AM 6070 4308 6046 1241 4618 2056 59 140
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:49 AM 4343 4525 1241 2185 1114 4732 107 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 154 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 160 111
Semifinal 2 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 145 97
Semifinal 4 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 190 146
Final 1 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 130 158
Final 2 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 200 179
Tiebreaker (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 180 140

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:20 AM 772 5870 5324 1241 4907 5672 65 125
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 4814 2185 1241 1325 4917 1285 114 90
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:11 AM 1310 188 1241 1305 5324 4968 137 85
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:12 PM 4152 1310 5672 4936 5024 1241 70 119
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:49 PM 229 1325 4526 5807 5024 1241 72 95
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:25 PM 4917 2185 3550 1241 229 4519 92 117
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:46 AM 2013 772 1241 4617 2706 4519 145 69
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 188 2013 4069 3543 1241 5324 98 102
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:21 PM 4526 5870 1241 4814 4519 4069 107 81
Qualification 52 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:23 AM 2935 4936 4968 1305 1241 1285 66 151
Qualification 59 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:23 AM 865 1241 4617 5870 188 3986 100 72
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 4716 1241 3550 1305 4069 5870 104 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/26 - 1:33 PM 1310 1241 2935 2185 4716 865 189 64
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 1310 1241 2935 2185 4716 5324 184 90
Semifinal 1 (A) 1310 1241 2935 4917 2706 3550 136 106
Semifinal 3 (A) 1310 1241 2935 4917 2706 3550 199 102
Final 1 (B) 1310 1241 2935 1325 5807 4519 167 66
Final 2 (B) 1310 1241 2935 1325 5807 4519 163 80

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:23 AM 3161 148 5483 5158 1241 3949 90 95
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:15 AM 5912 5483 1241 2056 4939 5631 107 122
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4039 1114 4525 3739 148 1241 139 165
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:58 AM 5519 4525 610 1114 1241 5483 111 160
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:14 PM 5519 1241 4943 5406 1114 4678 114 147
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 865 1241 5032 4525 5483 2702 93 99
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 5483 865 5519 1241 3683 4618 44 132
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:06 PM 610 1360 1241 148 3739 4618 142 87
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:42 PM 4678 1241 4939 1360 5033 5406 142 67
Qualification 50 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:22 AM 5032 5158 4943 4525 5033 1241 69 126
Qualification 55 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:01 AM 4917 1241 4039 5032 5406 4940 135 99
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:33 AM 5631 2702 1360 1241 2056 4940 72 160
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 1241 5406 3560 4678 4917 3683 138 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:56 AM 1241 1764 48 3309 3574 179 120 71
Qualification 22 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:13 AM 708 5885 3476 4550 1241 1710 111 115
Qualification 36 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:42 PM 1143 5505 5914 254 1241 6220 129 165
Qualification 43 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:37 PM 1676 2147 1241 4276 3288 1700 140 56
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:00 AM 3663 1241 1418 103 3937 4242 139 118
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:25 AM 6072 5832 3314 2081 1241 179 89 175
Qualification 79 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:50 AM 5274 4744 2102 67 229 1241 69 180
Qualification 96 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:58 PM 188 2035 3620 1311 3360 1241 134 170
Qualification 110 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:40 PM 1241 4561 4613 118 3961 5499 120 125
Qualification 120 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:50 PM 3284 1241 16 48 3481 5686 128 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/30 - 9:33 AM 254 1241 708 3663 3314 1418 245 111
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 254 1241 1731 1418 3314 229 245 144
Semifinal 1 (B) 254 1241 708 3937 179 3620 242 70
Semifinal 3 (B) 254 1241 708 3360 179 3620 0 162
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 254 1241 708 3360 179 3620 210 170
Final 1 (C) 254 1241 708 4678 3476 217 177 197
Final 2 (C) 254 1241 1731 4678 3476 217 180 225

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 69
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 7/15 - 11:01 AM 494 1511 3620 1241 1640 27 90 85
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 7/15 - 1:08 PM 16 1241 1058 624 2481 2826 125 142
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:24 PM 1747 1675 1241 1086 71 1023 109 117
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 7/15 - 4:25 PM 1746 1241 1405 1718 3641 3481 150 115
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:05 PM 217 45 118 1720 1257 1241 162 126
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 7/15 - 7:06 PM 1024 245 1241 2013 3538 2451 155 175
Qualification 72 (C) Fri 7/15 - 8:08 PM 2502 2614 1731 2338 1241 225 165 189
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:33 AM 2590 234 1806 2771 4967 1241 137 155
Qualification 96 (A) Sat 7/16 - 11:15 AM 1114 1241 2468 1310 3824 233 190 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1619 1241 133 494 2451 217 255 205
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1619 1241 133 3641 2451 217 265 215
Semifinal 1 (A) 118 2056 33 1619 1241 133 255 245
Semifinal 3 (A) 118 2056 33 1619 1241 133 260 185