Team 1241 - THEORY6 (2016)


2016 Robot: Black Mamba

2016 Sponsors: Pratt & Whitney Canada / General Motors of Canada / Peel District School Board / CSC / City of Mississauga / Johnston Industrial Plastics Limited / Trans Canada / Templeton & Sons / Christie & Rick Hansen S.S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1241 attended in 2016.
Team 1241 had a record of 60-13-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 39 - 6 - 0 and Playoff record of 21 - 7)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1


Team 1241's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Championship Subdivision Finalist FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Shaqeeb Momen)
FIRST Championship
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Shaqeeb Momen)
Waterloo Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Waterloo Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Waterloo Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
North Bay Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
North Bay Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Toronto East Regional
Regional Finalists Greater Toronto East Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Kaushal Kapasi)
Greater Toronto Central Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 69
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4