Team 144 - The R.O.C.K (2015)


2015 Robot: Black Knight

2015 Sponsors: Clippard Instruments / P&G / HBC RadioMatic / The Kroger Company / The Greater Cincinnati Foundation / Alliance Robotics / Craftsman Electric / Cincinnati Test Systems / Hillman Fastener & Butler Tech - Colerain High School & Butler Tech - Northwest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 23 4 (17%) 3 (13%) 0
Total 54 4 (7%) 3 (6%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIRST Robotics Competition

  February 24 to February 26, 1994


New England Tournament

  February 25 to February 26, 1995


National Championship

  March 30 to April 1, 1995


FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Buckeye Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/6 - 5:07 AM 4547 3138 1126 5413 1885 144 11 34
Qualification 17 Fri 3/6 - 6:58 AM 1629 2665 144 4991 3954 3957 100 102
Qualification 22 Fri 3/6 - 8:12 AM 3062 2399 4269 144 291 4027 28 24
Qualification 28 Fri 3/6 - 9:06 AM 128 2641 144 117 3511 2051 14 12
Qualification 42 Fri 3/6 - 10:43 AM 4615 4150 144 2544 4031 3591 26 20
Qualification 48 Fri 3/6 - 11:28 AM 1507 337 3260 1014 888 144 56 26
Qualification 57 Fri 3/6 - 5:41 PM 451 4050 4601 3015 3955 144 6 31
Qualification 72 Sat 3/7 - 5:50 AM 4150 3324 3504 2656 4467 144 32 30
Qualification 81 Sat 3/7 - 6:59 AM 291 5740 2534 144 156 3324 12 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1507 3015 3260 144 1629 337 98 73
Quarterfinal 5 5413 4049 4150 144 1629 337 45 110
Semifinal 2 1507 3015 3260 144 1629 337 66 122
Semifinal 3 48 379 1708 144 1629 337 94 134
Semifinal 5 144 1629 337 156 3957 3955 135 55
Finals 1 144 1629 337 48 379 1708 126 99
Finals 2 144 1629 337 48 379 1708 98 125
Finals 3 144 1629 337 48 379 1708 128 95

Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/3 - 9:12 AM 3138 1985 1014 1249 144 5667 68 36
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:20 AM 120 4521 144 3777 4145 3814 92 94
Qualification 17 Fri 4/3 - 11:08 AM 4085 2172 4115 144 620 1038 81 30
Qualification 29 Fri 4/3 - 1:43 PM 3692 2172 144 706 2081 533 50 44
Qualification 35 Fri 4/3 - 2:29 PM 2172 4930 3266 1985 4467 144 19 56
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 4:00 PM 144 4935 4371 1986 5644 3692 79 70
Qualification 54 Fri 4/3 - 1:08 PM 144 141 3814 554 4371 1014 55 35
Qualification 57 Fri 4/3 - 1:29 PM 537 3000 233 144 48 3324 114 177
Qualification 68 Sat 4/4 - 9:25 AM 1014 144 4283 4575 4284 120 52 90
Qualification 74 Sat 4/4 - 10:13 AM 5644 4213 144 4753 2665 4028 99 47
Qualification 79 Sat 4/4 - 10:50 AM 1038 3324 4521 1764 5040 144 45 76
Qualification 87 Sat 4/4 - 7:51 AM 4085 3193 4467 4115 144 4284 127 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 144 120 533 3814 1559 337 136 95
Quarterfinal 7 144 120 533 1014 1985 4930 137 108
Semifinal 2 144 120 533 1014 1985 4930 104 120
Semifinal 4 144 120 533 4028 48 554 142 88
Semifinal 6 144 120 533 233 1986 4575 128 206
Finals 1 233 1986 4575 144 120 533 173 110
Finals 2 233 1986 4575 144 120 533 166 103

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1114 148 1923 144 368 359 258 164
Quarterfinal 8 1023 3996 2338 144 368 359 219 220

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/23 - 8:43 AM 3802 1592 829 5465 144 3881 96 10
Qualification 14 Thu 4/23 - 5:18 AM 144 3140 4536 2648 1625 585 48 53
Qualification 36 Thu 4/23 - 9:41 AM 4721 144 71 4967 5431 3419 135 191
Qualification 45 Thu 4/23 - 11:08 AM 337 2834 233 368 3566 144 181 156
Qualification 58 Fri 4/24 - 3:14 AM 5546 144 128 5515 771 4381 60 49
Qualification 76 Fri 4/24 - 5:20 AM 1718 2852 144 2876 1208 5260 119 131
Qualification 85 Fri 4/24 - 6:23 AM 3653 3324 1718 5402 971 144 144 159
Qualification 91 Fri 4/24 - 9:10 AM 1024 3504 172 144 4915 359 103 182
Qualification 103 Fri 4/24 - 10:34 AM 4721 1768 329 1868 144 66 140 130
Qualification 119 Fri 4/24 - 12:40 PM 5689 2630 144 4384 2767 216 138 147
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 144 368 359 1024 1592 66 245 180
Semifinal 2 144 368 359 1024 1592 66 191 158
Semifinal 4 144 368 359 971 1717 2834 161 204
Semifinal 6 144 368 359 1718 233 4039 212 208
Finals 1 1718 233 4039 144 368 359 190 223
Finals 2 1718 233 4039 144 368 359 189 230

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Ruthenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Phosphorus Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019


CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019