Team 144 - The R.O.C.K (2017)


2017 Robot: Obsidian
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Clippard Instruments/HydroTech/P&G/The Kroger Company/Skyline Chili/JWF Technologies/Earl and Florence Simmons Foundation/Millennium Business Solutions/YAC Robotics/Cincinnati Test Systems/MSA, Architects/Northgate Greenhouses/Niemann Plumbing/Craftsman Electric/TP Mechanical &Butler Tech - Colerain High School&Butler Tech - Northwest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 26 (63%) 14 (34%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 4 (36%) 7 (64%) 0
Total 52 30 (58%) 21 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 47
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 10:05 AM 1014 1038 144 4121 337 5492 131 95
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 10:49 AM 1308 279 379 144 3966 4121 125 150
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 12:43 PM 6765 3266 3260 279 144 48 95 336
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 1:25 PM 144 2172 3260 4283 2252 6384 280 155
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 2:56 PM 3814 2172 6185 144 3324 3201 140 245
Qualification 47 Fri 3/10 - 4:08 PM 554 144 3777 3010 5146 6032 238 165
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 5:02 PM 48 3484 1014 63 234 144 145 330
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 5:27 PM 3138 144 1559 4085 2451 4521 300 161
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:13 AM 4284 4145 2856 6384 5811 144 165 230
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 10:51 AM 1466 1559 234 144 1308 5740 270 211
Qualification 81 Sat 3/11 - 11:15 AM 4145 144 1466 5667 1317 2783 310 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:34 PM 337 144 234 1317 3138 1038 395 265
Quarterfinal 5 337 144 234 1317 3138 1038 205 305
Tiebreaker 1 337 144 234 1317 3138 1038 355 245
Semifinal 1 337 144 234 2252 3201 554 205 195
Semifinal 3 337 144 234 2252 3201 554 256 265
Tiebreaker 1 337 144 234 2252 3201 554 256 265

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/17 - 9:57 AM 359 217 4467 144 117 2053 297 146
Qualification 11   Fri 3/17 - 10:36 AM 3954 144 4269 3511 4028 2603 136 140
Qualification 17   Fri 3/17 - 11:30 AM 3957 144 4028 1787 2656 2051 205 191
Qualification 26   Fri 3/17 - 1:42 PM 3062 2053 6054 1708 144 3410 140 168
Qualification 30   Fri 3/17 - 2:18 PM 3504 3954 2656 359 144 2252 135 264
Qualification 35   Fri 3/17 - 3:09 PM 144 2544 291 1743 4991 3511 332 140
Qualification 43   Fri 3/17 - 4:17 PM 144 4027 4049 2053 156 291 280 303
Qualification 52   Fri 3/17 - 5:30 PM 3492 1708 2252 4050 3062 144 285 262
Qualification 58   Sat 3/18 - 9:21 AM 4547 3511 144 3062 117 3504 222 185
Qualification 65   Sat 3/18 - 10:34 AM 4150 3504 144 6414 3957 302 202 175
Qualification 69   Sat 3/18 - 11:10 AM 144 217 6706 4269 5740 4150 285 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   291 4027 217 3955 3504 144 258 285
Quarterfinal 7   291 4027 217 3955 3504 144 298 294
Tiebreaker 3   291 4027 217 3955 3504 144 255 0

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 9:36 AM 2039 1592 383 144 2022 2709 308 316
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 10:14 AM 4979 2725 1288 5822 2338 144 250 337
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 11:44 AM 2338 4787 1986 16 1739 144 305 301
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 1:18 PM 1511 2022 4645 1939 5811 144 283 318
Qualification 42 Fri 3/31 - 3:24 PM 5125 3061 144 1736 4524 3110 266 230
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 4:03 PM 2451 144 1592 2136 4213 3138 361 250
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:35 AM 1405 2022 16 4524 144 3620 310 216
Qualification 69 Sat 4/1 - 10:31 AM 5350 3734 144 5125 3067 2526 95 172
Qualification 74 Sat 4/1 - 11:11 AM 5847 144 5934 4292 2704 4284 355 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:34 PM 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 360 307
Quarterfinal 5 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 310 308

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:53 AM 144 2834 3357 558 188 5847 324 345
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 12:56 PM 4970 144 217 2337 245 222 297 329
Qualification 25 Thu 4/27 - 1:39 PM 1880 225 70 3467 1810 144 335 197
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 3:04 PM 930 2338 6344 144 2075 93 293 206
Qualification 48 Thu 4/27 - 4:45 PM 2421 2363 3090 144 1111 4779 163 321
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 10:22 AM 3799 2220 3044 1325 144 1025 180 370
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 11:11 AM 5709 3357 3176 3623 144 1058 340 401
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 1:47 PM 401 5464 144 3138 1987 6317 307 265
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 3:59 PM 6401 3090 144 1058 2137 4926 262 348
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:37 PM 144 865 6451 3793 3990 5172 311 333
Playoff Matches