Team Avatar Team 144 - The R.O.C.K (2023)


2023 Robot: Onyx
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: ALPS Inspection/Clippard Instruments/P&G CORE/Jurgensen/Earl and Florence Simmons Foundation/R.A Jones/Alliance Robotics/Stark Plastics&Butler Tech - Colerain High School&Butler Tech - Northwest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 16 (52%) 13 (42%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 38 16 (42%) 13 (34%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 8:53 AM 144 1038 4085 1317 6032 5492 81 77
Qualification 9   Fri 3/17 - 10:06 AM 2783 6834 4028 9097 144 451 94 50
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 11:18 AM 144 4028 4121 3484 2051 3193 117 44
Qualification 33   Fri 3/17 - 2:16 PM 7515 4467 4145 4504 3201 144 99 68
Qualification 40   Fri 3/17 - 3:05 PM 144 3324 2783 5811 7111 695 56 107
Qualification 46   Fri 3/17 - 3:47 PM 1038 2614 2603 144 1708 7165 143 80
Qualification 58   Fri 3/17 - 5:14 PM 4121 4085 1014 6964 6834 144 64 58
Qualification 64   Sat 3/18 - 9:12 AM 144 3260 4020 4085 3324 2051 119 43
Qualification 74   Sat 3/18 - 10:38 AM 4467 144 5413 4020 3504 1787 109 136
Qualification 79 Sat 3/18 - 11:14 AM 2252 3814 4467 3140 128 144 161 92
Qualification 84   Sat 3/18 - 11:52 AM 4611 144 325 4601 3484 3140 115 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 1317 2252 2614 144 2399 4611 0 154
Match 8 (R2)   3504 4028 4020 144 2399 4611 134 129
Match 10 (R3)   4611 2399 144 1038 3201 7165 121 126

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/31 - 10:12 AM 2601 8739 144 6401 4930 9099 96 82
Qualification 13   Fri 3/31 - 11:04 AM 639 6621 144 7004 2791 7718 115 49
Qualification 23   Fri 3/31 - 1:07 PM 7504 1493 3003 3950 144 20 109 150
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 2:08 PM 2601 7318 7522 144 424 340 120 109
Qualification 36   Fri 3/31 - 2:50 PM 287 20 3044 144 6300 6911 102 100
Qualification 46   Fri 3/31 - 4:20 PM 4458 1860 144 6648 6621 1796 90 88
Qualification 52   Fri 3/31 - 5:08 PM 2791 144 4122 250 7030 3624 131 84
Qualification 60   Sat 4/1 - 9:19 AM 250 144 810 20 7031 1511 133 99
Qualification 66 Sat 4/1 - 10:07 AM 4930 578 4122 144 3015 333 113 150
Qualification 80   Sat 4/1 - 12:00 PM 191 5149 1860 287 144 7004 94 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   810 3950 144 4122 2791 4571 146 130
Match 8 (R2)   263 2601 20 144 3950 810 128 134
Match 11 (R4)   4930 1796 3015 144 3950 810 170 111
Match 13 (R5)   810 3950 144 4122 2791 4571 96 121

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 78
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/20 - 10:26 AM 3035 144 100 3414 6838 6806 103 116
Qualification 24   Thu 4/20 - 12:10 PM 5712 144 4091 2412 3390 4613 127 107
Qualification 36   Thu 4/20 - 2:25 PM 3641 2491 2486 144 321 9135 100 109
Qualification 48   Thu 4/20 - 4:07 PM 4907 20 4226 144 1922 230 150 160
Qualification 59   Thu 4/20 - 5:49 PM 6989 2869 1038 3647 144 870 101 140
Qualification 73   Fri 4/21 - 8:38 AM 144 7153 125 2073 9135 3875 136 136
Qualification 84   Fri 4/21 - 10:02 AM 2445 695 144 5216 3527 1731 125 160
Qualification 93   Fri 4/21 - 11:13 AM 2438 2883 5406 1731 2667 144 148 165
Qualification 110   Fri 4/21 - 2:30 PM 5724 1477 144 7769 1781 4272 137 157
Qualification 119   Fri 4/21 - 3:42 PM 4946 144 6081 3928 9136 2590 143 171
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023