Team Avatar Team 144 - The R.O.C.K (2018)


2018 Robot: Vibilia
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Clippard Instruments/HydroTech/P&G/The Kroger Company/Skyline Chili/JWF Technologies/Earl and Florence Simmons Foundation/MSA, Architects/Craftsman Electric/TP Mechanical&Butler Tech - Colerain High School&Butler Tech - Northwest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/2 - 10:41 AM 1675 128 144 1559 677 3193 226 349
Qualification 17   Fri 3/2 - 11:43 AM 144 4028 677 3777 302 6834 291 341
Qualification 24   Fri 3/2 - 1:22 PM 1014 6765 4467 144 5413 3492 301 347
Qualification 41   Fri 3/2 - 3:40 PM 5492 2172 5740 144 3397 63 220 367
Qualification 48   Fri 3/2 - 4:30 PM 4121 2252 144 451 5811 4283 380 240
Qualification 61   Fri 3/2 - 5:56 PM 6936 3010 1038 3260 554 144 366 275
Qualification 66   Sat 3/3 - 8:54 AM 3844 868 6460 4085 144 1038 120 437
Qualification 73   Sat 3/3 - 9:42 AM 1675 379 291 3940 144 6927 431 148
Qualification 86   Sat 3/3 - 11:18 AM 337 144 3484 4145 4521 234 306 209
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:07 AM 3984 144 108 3966 5186 3201 356 144
Qualification 10   Fri 3/23 - 10:15 AM 744 1038 4576 144 2190 6517 373 259
Qualification 18   Fri 3/23 - 11:17 AM 4284 6219 5002 144 3966 3959 59 370
Qualification 29   Fri 3/23 - 1:37 PM 2856 144 6654 4306 3490 4284 264 276
Qualification 35   Fri 3/23 - 2:24 PM 144 6302 2614 343 3984 5492 237 94
Qualification 50   Fri 3/23 - 4:06 PM 6517 3824 3489 4265 4306 144 335 226
Qualification 54   Fri 3/23 - 4:28 PM 4630 3140 144 3821 6928 5508 379 190
Qualification 62   Sat 3/24 - 8:59 AM 4265 6157 4264 538 144 283 411 268
Qualification 73   Sat 3/24 - 10:21 AM 5022 6846 144 1293 2856 4462 289 322
Qualification 78   Sat 3/24 - 10:54 AM 4630 5022 3959 4764 2638 144 415 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:28 PM 4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 495 139
Quarterfinal 5   4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 447 351