Team 144 - The R.O.C.K (2019)


2019 Robot: Vibilia
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Clippard Instruments/HydroTech/P&G/Kroger Manufacturing/Alexander and Associates/Skyline Chili/Earl and Florence Simmons Foundation&Butler Tech - Colerain High School&Butler Tech - Northwest High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 144 attended in 2019.
Team 144 had a record of 16-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:56 AM 3201 3504 5667 144 3010 677 40 50
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 1:07 PM 3814 1014 144 3138 554 3324 48 64
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:57 PM 6936 5492 144 4521 5724 5811 66 26
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 3:24 PM 695 144 6964 6032 2202 3777 41 58
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:41 PM 677 4467 4027 4269 6927 144 46 50
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 5:45 PM 2383 144 279 6084 2051 4611 66 43
Qualification 65   Sat 3/9 - 9:42 AM 4028 451 7486 4283 144 5413 52 64
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:27 AM 144 1308 7165 4150 337 5413 47 76
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 12:31 PM 1708 4284 537 144 3266 128 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 47 63
Quarterfinal 7   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 52 79
Semifinal 2   144 3266 3138 6032 4028 3792 57 66
Semifinal 4   144 3266 3138 6032 4028 3792 46 74

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:01 AM 144 4467 379 3492 3201 5740 71 45
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 63 3062 4269 3260 144 5811 53 49
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 10:59 AM 117 4150 7515 144 102 3062 43 69
Qualification 28   Fri 3/22 - 1:46 PM 144 2053 4269 3504 3954 5842 55 70
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:10 PM 3504 63 156 1743 2641 144 57 58
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:08 PM 3504 4780 144 677 7165 7460 67 60
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 4:51 PM 117 144 677 7274 1787 5811 72 51
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 1708 3324 144 4027 4991 4145 82 53
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 9:52 AM 7460 5842 144 48 291 3324 51 63
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 10:54 AM 2656 6032 337 4547 144 7515 66 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   144 379 4269 156 102 291 63 58
Quarterfinal 8   144 379 4269 156 102 291 82 45
Semifinal 2   3324 48 5842 144 379 4269 78 62
Semifinal 4   3324 48 5842 144 379 4269 69 58

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:56 AM 3201 3504 5667 144 3010 677 40 50
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 1:07 PM 3814 1014 144 3138 554 3324 48 64
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:57 PM 6936 5492 144 4521 5724 5811 66 26
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 3:24 PM 695 144 6964 6032 2202 3777 41 58
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:41 PM 677 4467 4027 4269 6927 144 46 50
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 5:45 PM 2383 144 279 6084 2051 4611 66 43
Qualification 65   Sat 3/9 - 9:42 AM 4028 451 7486 4283 144 5413 52 64
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:27 AM 144 1308 7165 4150 337 5413 47 76
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 12:31 PM 1708 4284 537 144 3266 128 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 47 63
Quarterfinal 7   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 52 79
Semifinal 2   144 3266 3138 6032 4028 3792 57 66
Semifinal 4   144 3266 3138 6032 4028 3792 46 74

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:01 AM 144 4467 379 3492 3201 5740 71 45
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 63 3062 4269 3260 144 5811 53 49
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 10:59 AM 117 4150 7515 144 102 3062 43 69
Qualification 28   Fri 3/22 - 1:46 PM 144 2053 4269 3504 3954 5842 55 70
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:10 PM 3504 63 156 1743 2641 144 57 58
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:08 PM 3504 4780 144 677 7165 7460 67 60
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 4:51 PM 117 144 677 7274 1787 5811 72 51
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 1708 3324 144 4027 4991 4145 82 53
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 9:52 AM 7460 5842 144 48 291 3324 51 63
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 10:54 AM 2656 6032 337 4547 144 7515 66 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   144 379 4269 156 102 291 63 58
Quarterfinal 8   144 379 4269 156 102 291 82 45
Semifinal 2   3324 48 5842 144 379 4269 78 62
Semifinal 4   3324 48 5842 144 379 4269 69 58

WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/18 - 9:34 AM 3484 144 5667 4269 7486 5811 54 44
Qualification 11 Sat 5/18 - 10:59 AM 1787 4027 6936 7670 379 144 88 72
Qualification 15 Sat 5/18 - 11:34 AM 4145 7165 156 2399 144 120 61 67
Qualification 17 Sat 5/18 - 11:50 AM 144 117 4028 3484 379 2399 90 71
Qualification 24 Sat 5/18 - 12:51 PM 144 2641 48 7274 1708 3504 89 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 144 4145 3138 2641 2399 5413 65 62
Quarterfinal 6 144 4145 3138 2641 2399 5413 64 68
Tiebreaker 2 144 4145 3138 2641 2399 5413 67 62
Semifinal 1 48 1708 3484 144 4145 337 43 71
Semifinal 3 48 1708 3484 144 4145 337 78 54
Tiebreaker 1 48 1708 3484 144 4145 337 68 59

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 25
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 10/13 - 10:01 AM 5740 447 3484 144 3324 9998 31 25
Qualification 7 Sun 10/13 - 10:30 AM 144 5667 3814 1014 9998 4780 53 36
Qualification 11 Sun 10/13 - 11:11 AM 6936 4269 9999 447 144 2656 28 44
Qualification 17 Sun 10/13 - 12:15 PM 4284 5811 144 3591 3266 4145 62 29
Qualification 19 Sun 10/13 - 12:38 PM 5740 3591 144 3814 3201 4467 55 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/13 - 2:12 PM 144 4028 9998 3266 677 4145 59 56
Quarterfinal 5 144 4028 9998 3266 677 4145 0 59
Tiebreaker 1 144 4028 9998 3266 677 4145 54 60