Team 1538 - The Holy Cows (2015)


2015 Robot: Daisy Quickstep

Pre-Qualified: Team 1538 is Pre-Qualified for the 2015 FIRST Championship

2015 Sponsors: Qualcomm / BlueChip Machine & Fabrication / Nordson Asymtek / Vivid-Hosting / Vinatech Engineering / Anocote Metal Finishing / San Diego County Sheriff's Department / Advanced Circuits / Quality Powder Coating / Northrop Grumman / Alberts-Worley Family / Lutze Family & HIGH TECH HIGH INTERNATIONAL & HIGH TECH HIGH MEDIA ARTS & HIGH TECH HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 0 (0%) 4 (25%) 0
Total 48 0 (0%) 4 (8%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/20 - 10:50 AM 1492 3133 1538 1700 2403 2486 114 88
Qualification 13 Fri 3/20 - 12:07 PM 1011 2662 1165 3158 1538 3853 34 122
Qualification 17 Fri 3/20 - 12:39 PM 4018 4146 1633 5465 1538 996 8 68
Qualification 28 Fri 3/20 - 2:48 PM 1538 2647 60 498 5475 3133 66 39
Qualification 34 Fri 3/20 - 3:37 PM 2840 1538 4146 3021 3048 1492 73 36
Qualification 40 Fri 3/20 - 4:27 PM 2449 1538 4018 1828 4111 2840 94 22
Qualification 47 Fri 3/20 - 5:20 PM 2478 3158 1828 1538 2375 2486 83 119
Qualification 53 Fri 3/20 - 6:10 PM 2647 3019 5539 3944 1538 1828 27 74
Qualification 59 Sat 3/21 - 10:01 AM 5207 498 1538 3187 2478 3853 94 12
Qualification 68 Sat 3/21 - 11:14 AM 1011 1538 4841 3133 4018 996 76 30
Qualification 75 Sat 3/21 - 12:07 PM 5465 4496 1290 3048 1538 5539 49 96
Qualification 78 Sat 3/21 - 12:28 PM 698 498 4183 1633 1290 1538 99 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 60 1538 4496 4160 1700 3785 119 36
Quarterfinal 8 60 1538 4496 3853 1290 3133 115 65
Semifinal 1 60 1538 4496 2486 498 1828 138 99
Semifinal 3 60 1538 4496 3021 1165 2647 151 70
Semifinal 6 3944 4183 4146 60 1538 4496 153 57
Finals 1 3944 4183 4146 60 1538 4496 168 146
Finals 2 3944 4183 4146 60 1538 4496 132 117

San Diego Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 58
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/3 - 9:53 AM 4919 2827 5209 5627 1538 2102 0 126
Qualification 15 Fri 4/3 - 10:45 AM 2102 4583 812 4984 1538 841 56 128
Qualification 23 Fri 4/3 - 11:38 AM 2543 3965 2029 1538 4498 4139 84 95
Qualification 33 Fri 4/3 - 1:44 PM 5089 1538 399 702 4014 2984 124 15
Qualification 41 Fri 4/3 - 7:43 AM 1538 1622 3952 3704 5627 3470 121 63
Qualification 57 Fri 4/3 - 4:30 PM 3476 3749 1538 4486 4498 5514 144 47
Qualification 62 Fri 4/3 - 5:04 PM 2543 4078 1538 399 4616 3491 114 58
Qualification 71 Sat 4/4 - 9:01 AM 1772 4470 3341 5025 3453 1538 36 82
Qualification 78 Sat 4/4 - 9:53 AM 3128 1538 1572 4160 3967 5199 134 78
Qualification 89 Sat 4/4 - 11:05 AM 5430 3021 2485 2029 4014 1538 120 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3476 1538 4486 4470 4984 2984 154 49
Quarterfinal 8 3476 1538 4486 3128 3965 2496 178 118
Semifinal 1 3476 1538 4486 1572 5124 841 168 117
Semifinal 3 3476 1538 4486 2485 2102 1266 143 88
Semifinal 6 3255 399 2339 3476 1538 4486 164 94
Finals 1 3255 399 2339 3476 1538 4486 157 126
Finals 2 3255 399 2339 3476 1538 4486 187 186

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/23 - 4:05 AM 2220 1538 2338 378 122 2013 126 31
Qualification 19 Thu 4/23 - 5:51 AM 2619 503 931 1538 5048 234 84 126
Qualification 26 Thu 4/23 - 8:23 AM 2907 3996 1538 280 135 836 106 120
Qualification 41 Thu 4/23 - 10:48 AM 5571 4207 2363 1538 5464 2848 85 114
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 12:26 PM 1538 931 5536 1023 5581 3238 124 178
Qualification 76 Fri 4/24 - 5:28 AM 1538 2914 836 41 3284 4334 194 115
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 6:54 AM 314 5505 1310 1538 1714 201 234 200
Qualification 99 Fri 4/24 - 9:58 AM 5403 3278 857 1538 5667 360 126 159
Qualification 111 Fri 4/24 - 11:14 AM 691 1322 1089 1538 188 68 47 126
Qualification 119 Fri 4/24 - 12:32 PM 5687 1701 4977 2342 1538 115 129 126
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/25 - 4:45 AM 217 1310 1640 2848 1538 5048 190 166
Quarterfinal 6 188 503 234 2848 1538 5048 192 124