Team Avatar Team 1538 - The Holy Cows (2018)


2018 Robot: Daisy Yoshimi
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 1538 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Qualcomm/BlueChip Machine & Fabrication/Lockheed Martin/Vivid-Hosting/Vinatech Engineering/Anocote Metal Finishing/Northrop Grumman/San Diego County Sheriff's Department/Kiet and Helen Chau/Berggren Family/Chan Family/Nelles Family&High Tech High&High Tech High International&High Tech High Media Arts


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1538 attended in 2018.
Team 1538 had a record of 39-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 4)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 9:55 AM 2839 4738 4919 5137 1538 2658 124 375
Qualification 14   Fri 3/9 - 11:09 AM 4270 3256 5199 3255 4160 1538 105 423
Qualification 29   Fri 3/9 - 2:03 PM 597 6382 1538 2102 4014 5209 326 188
Qualification 40   Fri 3/9 - 3:44 PM 6885 3021 2576 1538 2543 3953 161 371
Qualification 53   Fri 3/9 - 5:16 PM 1538 7249 3045 4616 3965 1972 332 54
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 6:01 PM 1266 1538 4486 3045 2984 6821 426 101
Qualification 68   Sat 3/10 - 10:02 AM 5429 1280 1538 5012 5477 624 281 165
Qualification 82   Sat 3/10 - 12:11 PM 6920 1538 5474 4711 5025 1622 380 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 2:08 PM 1538 2659 597 5012 4201 2543 430 156
Quarterfinal 5   1538 2659 597 5012 4201 2543 472 192
Semifinal 1   1538 2659 597 624 3255 5429 433 201
Semifinal 3   1538 2659 597 624 3255 5429 395 254
Final 1   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 438 289
Final 2   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 328 318

Central Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 47
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 4/7 - 10:16 AM 299 6699 5419 696 3303 1538 140 484
Qualification 11   Sat 4/7 - 10:40 AM 2643 4698 3303 4160 295 1538 248 333
Qualification 18   Sat 4/7 - 11:30 AM 6657 766 1538 972 2813 5274 428 86
Qualification 29   Sat 4/7 - 1:19 PM 1662 1538 4698 6657 4201 2443 419 121
Qualification 35   Sat 4/7 - 2:04 PM 5026 1538 1422 3045 3970 696 443 122
Qualification 44   Sat 4/7 - 3:08 PM 1538 2813 5700 1662 5458 7057 434 265
Qualification 49   Sat 4/7 - 3:39 PM 3189 5817 1671 1538 2085 1678 199 468
Qualification 56   Sat 4/7 - 4:20 PM 1538 3189 299 7096 6711 649 462 39
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 5:44 PM 1538 6699 5852 6506 1422 4160 342 151
Qualification 77   Sun 4/8 - 9:53 AM 295 3495 6926 692 1538 6305 252 350
Qualification 80   Sun 4/8 - 10:15 AM 1538 1388 5817 6305 1323 6804 303 461
Qualification 87   Sun 4/8 - 11:06 AM 2854 972 1662 1671 5104 1538 174 398
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1197 1538 5104 4201 5700 2643 425 186
Quarterfinal 7   1197 1538 5104 4201 5700 2643 365 233
Semifinal 2   1197 1538 5104 5026 3970 2854 474 144
Semifinal 4   1197 1538 5104 5026 3970 2854 389 108
Final 1   1323 1678 4698 1197 1538 5104 468 236
Final 2   1323 1678 4698 1197 1538 5104 366 296

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:35 AM 1538 2658 7063 4146 3218 2130 226 348
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 10:44 AM 2471 7079 5449 6888 4561 1538 276 284
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 12:07 PM 6822 6941 5716 1102 1538 5453 110 511
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:00 PM 2046 1538 3847 5818 7287 6952 312 234
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:11 PM 2637 1744 360 4627 4984 1538 259 352
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:47 AM 2848 364 5522 1538 2059 1744 230 371
Qualification 69   Fri 4/20 - 10:16 AM 1533 1538 3512 5344 2630 5584 427 323
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 2:10 PM 120 1296 4603 1538 987 1806 209 552
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 3:02 PM 5908 2557 1538 7057 2046 6445 395 379
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 4:22 PM 5045 568 5417 6314 1538 2478 168 456
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2642 987 2122 2848 1538 1318 268 413
Quarterfinal 8   2642 987 2122 1318 1538 2848 294 284
Tiebreaker 4   2642 987 2122 2848 1538 1318 345 258

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 9:55 AM 2839 4738 4919 5137 1538 2658 124 375
Qualification 14   Fri 3/9 - 11:09 AM 4270 3256 5199 3255 4160 1538 105 423
Qualification 29   Fri 3/9 - 2:03 PM 597 6382 1538 2102 4014 5209 326 188
Qualification 40   Fri 3/9 - 3:44 PM 6885 3021 2576 1538 2543 3953 161 371
Qualification 53   Fri 3/9 - 5:16 PM 1538 7249 3045 4616 3965 1972 332 54
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 6:01 PM 1266 1538 4486 3045 2984 6821 426 101
Qualification 68   Sat 3/10 - 10:02 AM 5429 1280 1538 5012 5477 624 281 165
Qualification 82   Sat 3/10 - 12:11 PM 6920 1538 5474 4711 5025 1622 380 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 2:08 PM 1538 2659 597 5012 4201 2543 430 156
Quarterfinal 5   1538 2659 597 5012 4201 2543 472 192
Semifinal 1   1538 2659 597 624 3255 5429 433 201
Semifinal 3   1538 2659 597 624 3255 5429 395 254
Final 1   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 438 289
Final 2   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 328 318

Central Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 47
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 4/7 - 10:16 AM 299 6699 5419 696 3303 1538 140 484
Qualification 11   Sat 4/7 - 10:40 AM 2643 4698 3303 4160 295 1538 248 333
Qualification 18   Sat 4/7 - 11:30 AM 6657 766 1538 972 2813 5274 428 86
Qualification 29   Sat 4/7 - 1:19 PM 1662 1538 4698 6657 4201 2443 419 121
Qualification 35   Sat 4/7 - 2:04 PM 5026 1538 1422 3045 3970 696 443 122
Qualification 44   Sat 4/7 - 3:08 PM 1538 2813 5700 1662 5458 7057 434 265
Qualification 49   Sat 4/7 - 3:39 PM 3189 5817 1671 1538 2085 1678 199 468
Qualification 56   Sat 4/7 - 4:20 PM 1538 3189 299 7096 6711 649 462 39
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 5:44 PM 1538 6699 5852 6506 1422 4160 342 151
Qualification 77   Sun 4/8 - 9:53 AM 295 3495 6926 692 1538 6305 252 350
Qualification 80   Sun 4/8 - 10:15 AM 1538 1388 5817 6305 1323 6804 303 461
Qualification 87   Sun 4/8 - 11:06 AM 2854 972 1662 1671 5104 1538 174 398
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1197 1538 5104 4201 5700 2643 425 186
Quarterfinal 7   1197 1538 5104 4201 5700 2643 365 233
Semifinal 2   1197 1538 5104 5026 3970 2854 474 144
Semifinal 4   1197 1538 5104 5026 3970 2854 389 108
Final 1   1323 1678 4698 1197 1538 5104 468 236
Final 2   1323 1678 4698 1197 1538 5104 366 296

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:35 AM 1538 2658 7063 4146 3218 2130 226 348
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 10:44 AM 2471 7079 5449 6888 4561 1538 276 284
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 12:07 PM 6822 6941 5716 1102 1538 5453 110 511
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:00 PM 2046 1538 3847 5818 7287 6952 312 234
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:11 PM 2637 1744 360 4627 4984 1538 259 352
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:47 AM 2848 364 5522 1538 2059 1744 230 371
Qualification 69   Fri 4/20 - 10:16 AM 1533 1538 3512 5344 2630 5584 427 323
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 2:10 PM 120 1296 4603 1538 987 1806 209 552
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 3:02 PM 5908 2557 1538 7057 2046 6445 395 379
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 4:22 PM 5045 568 5417 6314 1538 2478 168 456
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2642 987 2122 2848 1538 1318 268 413
Quarterfinal 8   2642 987 2122 1318 1538 2848 294 284
Tiebreaker 4   2642 987 2122 2848 1538 1318 345 258