Team 1538 - The Holy Cows (2017)


2017 Robot: Daisy Quickstep
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 1538 is Pre-Qualified for the 2017 FIRST Championship

2017 Sponsors: Qualcomm / BlueChip Machine & Fabrication / Vinatech Engineering / Vivid-Hosting / Anocote Metal Finishing / Lockheed Martin / Northrop Grumman / Alberts-Worley Family / San Diego County Sheriff's Department / Lutze Family & High Tech High International & High Tech High Media Arts & High Tech High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 27 21 (78%) 6 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 12 (71%) 5 (29%) 0
Total 44 33 (75%) 11 (25%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 9:53 AM 1538 5137 5199 4322 4014 5627 207 170
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 1:26 PM 6515 1622 5818 6755 3749 1538 165 280
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 2:19 PM 812 5474 5209 1538 2827 3476 90 175
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 2:30 PM 4 1538 2102 5025 4984 5805 259 170
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 2:55 PM 3021 4160 2144 2404 5012 1538 145 161
Qualification 59 Sat 3/11 - 9:20 AM 3128 2485 5137 1538 1266 5124 221 255
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 11:33 AM 5851 1538 3328 4738 3250 4919 306 240
Qualification 81 Sat 3/11 - 12:10 PM 3011 4616 1538 2839 2637 6695 165 184
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 2:07 PM 3476 3647 1538 5199 3128 2637 205 235
Quarterfinal 5 3476 3647 1538 5199 3128 2637 255 205
Tiebreaker 1 3476 3647 1538 5199 3128 2637 255 305

Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/7 - 8:59 AM 3011 842 5458 1538 968 981 308 211
Qualification 8   Fri 4/7 - 9:57 AM 4499 5677 987 1138 3045 1538 278 261
Qualification 22   Fri 4/7 - 1:13 PM 2144 649 1538 2637 5823 1678 301 338
Qualification 31   Fri 4/7 - 2:49 PM 5025 5089 3495 1538 4201 2485 306 310
Qualification 34   Fri 4/7 - 3:14 PM 6519 4470 585 6060 1538 3965 198 216
Qualification 40   Fri 4/7 - 4:14 PM 1538 4160 295 649 1266 3045 290 255
Qualification 48   Fri 4/7 - 5:34 PM 1538 5458 2429 988 2485 4160 306 210
Qualification 61   Sat 4/8 - 10:33 AM 6436 1538 691 5012 5049 118 335 324
Qualification 70   Sat 4/8 - 12:08 PM 3009 3647 60 5199 1538 148 210 376
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2637 1678 1538 5429 5458 4792 482 425
Quarterfinal 7   2637 1678 1538 5429 5458 4792 516 205
Semifinal 2   2637 1678 1538 3647 4499 1138 514 258
Semifinal 4   2637 1678 1538 3647 4499 1138 489 258
Final 1   968 118 148 1538 1678 2637 473 246
Final 2   968 118 148 1538 1678 2637 387 462
Final 3   968 118 148 1538 1678 2637 368 486

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 9:28 AM 4499 2333 6445 6579 1538 2630 306 296
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:30 PM 4080 4516 1538 5411 587 2576 261 180
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:31 PM 1538 701 4010 4841 3959 192 261 212
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 3:34 PM 1538 2333 2231 86 2486 3211 352 336
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 4:45 PM 4355 498 6404 1538 3045 3478 320 204
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 9:26 AM 3966 6171 5572 1538 86 5437 155 321
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 10:27 AM 4388 1538 4112 3512 6658 2415 314 310
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:16 PM 4904 5696 3478 3635 492 1538 274 376
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 6:54 PM 5074 1538 5190 6061 3045 2152 354 255
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:22 PM 1817 368 5109 6739 1538 4355 235 316
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:32 AM 492 1538 5437 701 2333 3959 316 305
Quarterfinal 5 492 1538 2576 701 2333 3959 316 172
Semifinal 1 2576 1538 492 3211 5074 2231 513 280
Semifinal 3 2576 1538 492 4201 3211 2231 319 273
Final 1 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 455 255
Final 2 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 310 445
Final 3 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 336 405