Team Avatar Team 1538 - The Holy Cows (2022)


2022 Robot: Daisy Rebound
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 1538 is Pre-Qualified for the 2022 FIRST Championship

2022 Sponsors: Qualcomm/BlueChip Machine & Fabrication/Lockheed Martin/Vivid-Hosting/Westcoast Products/Coast Air Center/Anocote Metal Finishing/Powder 1/Berggren Family&High Tech High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 23 (74%) 8 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 43 29 (67%) 14 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/19 - 8:55 AM 2984 2710 4014 1538 1197 5805 24 34
Qualification 9   Sat 3/19 - 10:08 AM 3341 2102 4114 4160 4270 1538 34 29
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 1:45 PM 1538 5137 1972 3882 1266 8870 34 18
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 2:51 PM 4984 8119 8537 2543 2485 1538 43 28
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 3:54 PM 3749 3328 1538 6995 3008 4419 66 67
Qualification 45   Sat 3/19 - 4:49 PM 4919 6995 4738 2984 1538 5285 54 60
Qualification 56   Sun 3/20 - 9:07 AM 1538 6995 3020 5474 1622 2658 79 38
Qualification 69   Sun 3/20 - 10:52 AM 2839 1538 1572 6885 968 1972 48 24
Qualification 74   Sun 3/20 - 11:37 AM 4139 5851 4019 6560 1538 812 29 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6995 4419 2984 1538 8537 1622 54 91
Quarterfinal 8   6995 4419 2984 1538 8537 1622 71 80
Semifinal 2   3647 3255 4984 1538 8537 1622 94 50
Semifinal 4   3647 3255 4984 1538 8537 1622 86 83

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:38 AM 3863 2584 5137 1538 3669 3925 78 79
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 5869 5137 2404 1538 3309 981 32 90
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 11:22 AM 2584 2658 1538 3669 2659 4414 66 54
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 1:15 PM 5430 1700 6560 3647 5137 1538 65 106
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 6305 5869 2429 3863 1538 5430 69 56
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 2429 3328 1538 4014 4160 1700 70 28
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 6989 981 3925 1700 1538 4414 66 133
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 4:45 PM 1538 5818 7607 968 5137 399 82 69
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 5:22 PM 1538 4014 399 5012 5526 6989 63 23
Qualification 58 Sat 4/9 - 9:45 AM 5869 1538 6072 2429 3925 7607 30 58
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 10:35 AM 5526 1538 4079 5818 6060 4414 57 127
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 11:22 AM 5199 399 3309 6305 6060 1538 110 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1538 3647 6989 2584 3669 2658 129 75
Quarterfinal 7   1538 3647 6989 2584 3669 2658 94 69
Semifinal 2   1538 3647 6989 1572 3925 968 96 38
Semifinal 4   1538 3647 6989 1572 3925 968 100 40
Final 1   4414 5199 5526 1538 3647 6989 120 96
Final 2   4414 5199 5526 1538 3647 6989 105 0

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:34 AM 829 1538 7848 302 525 3128 88 85
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:06 AM 4911 494 1538 5454 2502 6424 140 98
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:08 PM 624 4213 1538 7153 2905 1156 127 41
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:29 PM 1538 1678 3794 8825 7848 3538 155 95
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:45 PM 6998 2839 1538 597 8037 4592 79 70
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 9:12 AM 7617 5505 4201 3322 2202 1538 111 122
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:22 AM 8745 11 4063 1538 6036 177 63 80
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 11:34 AM 8159 2976 3512 2614 1538 148 114 174
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:56 PM 2832 180 3478 7153 1538 1807 136 114
Qualification 125   Fri 4/22 - 4:37 PM 2883 5006 8822 1538 8575 2992 45 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:35 AM 4213 1706 1678 302 1538 4201 152 111
Quarterfinal 5   5454 1706 1678 302 1538 4201 143 136

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022