Team 1538 - The Holy Cows (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Qualcomm / BlueChip Machine & Fabrication / Vinatech Engineering / Vivid-Hosting / Anocote Metal Finishing / Lockheed Martin / Northrop Grumman / Alberts-Worley Family / San Diego County Sheriff's Department / Lutze Family & High Tech High International & High Tech High Media Arts & High Tech High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1538's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1538 attended in 2016.
Team 1538 had a record of 32-16-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 7)

Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
9:14A
973 2339 3863 99
5802 1538 5818 -129-
Qualification 8 (D)
9:52A
5522 5818 1388 78
1572 1538 2404 -87-
Qualification 21 (A)
11:29A
2659 1538 4964 -87-
3309 5452 1160 75
Qualification 28 (B)
1:51P
1538 1388 599 -103-
4486 5678 3925 52
Qualification 34 (C)
2:36P
4501 1538 702 -89-
5765 6060 1388 80
Qualification 42 (D)
3:35P
1515 3512 1538 -102-
4964 5818 4501 89
Qualification 48 (A)
4:20P
3328 330 702 71
696 5849 1538 -66-
Qualification 51 (B)
4:41P
3512 580 4486 75
3120 1538 5522 -62-
Qualification 58 (C)
5:33P
330 1538 2429 -122-
1160 1266 702 72
Qualification 65 (D)
9:45A
3027 599 2404 60
2339 5765 1538 -92-
Qualification 71 (A)
10:30A
691 1538 5839 -94-
1515 3027 2429 30
Qualification 79 (B)
11:29A
696 1868 3863 118
3993 3027 1538 -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1538 3512 4501 -133-
1868 5839 1572 105
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1538 3512 4501 -37-
1868 5839 1572 87
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
1538 3512 4501 -124-
1868 5839 1572 120
Semifinal 2 (A)
1538 3512 4501 -106-
5818 5802 1160 118
Semifinal 4 (A)
1538 3512 1266 -101-
5818 5802 1160 123


Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
9:31A
3019 1538 2840 -87-
3048 4146 4841 64
Qualification 11 (C)
10:13A
5475 5539 2662 45
4146 2468 1538 -119-
Qualification 16 (D)
10:51A
3944 987 5200 84
2493 1538 4565 -117-
Qualification 23 (A)
11:43A
4496 5465 1538 -75-
5101 1212 4183 86
Qualification 30 (B)
1:35P
1538 968 4018 -89-
991 4496 2468 70
Qualification 42 (C)
3:05P
4841 1538 2449 -115-
4160 3133 1726 80
Qualification 48 (D)
3:50P
4111 1538 2403 -84-
3019 2647 2493 86
Qualification 58 (B)
5:03P
2375 4160 4111 47
1538 3321 1492 -90-
Qualification 65 (C)
9:14A
3944 1538 4160 -132-
1290 2403 1633 65
Qualification 69 (C)
9:45A
1492 5200 5465 66
991 1538 2662 -97-
Qualification 79 (A)
10:58A
991 3187 1165 84
1538 2478 498 -94-
Qualification 83 (A)
11:29A
4018 4146 2844 89
3048 5059 1538 -88-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1538 4183 4146 -206-
1212 5475 3944 102
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1538 4183 4146 -172-
1212 5475 3944 97
Semifinal 2 (A)
1538 4183 4146 -180-
2478 2403 2449 103
Semifinal 4 (A)
1538 4183 4146 -160-
2478 2403 2449 130
Final 1 (B)
2468 987 3853 134
1538 4183 4146 -169-
Final 2 (B)
2468 987 3853 180
1538 4183 4146 -123-
Tiebreaker (B)
2468 987 3853 132
1538 4183 4146 -92-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:26A
70 1538 5996 -114-
422 6153 3604 87
Qualification 25 (C)
11:24A
5910 5811 771 95
1538 5801 5254 -120-
Qualification 34 (C)
2:30P
1712 1538 4377 -115-
5899 5801 2990 97
Qualification 42 (D)
3:26P
4334 1730 1796 127
1538 2405 597 -116-
Qualification 54 (A)
4:53P
5805 5431 1538 -117-
869 5098 3397 111
Qualification 70 (B)
9:51A
4967 1538 5546 -142-
3019 5847 4587 112
Qualification 82 (C)
1:17P
3260 1538 1559 -134-
148 1769 294 172
Qualification 98 (A)
3:12P
5618 1678 3880 121
1684 2471 1538 -112-
Qualification 109 (B)
4:32P
1538 4920 4547 -115-
3646 2471 2046 96
Qualification 117 (B)
5:28P
1011 1712 5546 93
4256 1538 5839 -107-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1425 1538 2046 -140-
4967 346 1011 153
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1425 1538 2046 -171-
4967 346 1011 180

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
9:14A
973 2339 3863 99
5802 1538 5818 -129-
Qualification 8 (D)
9:52A
5522 5818 1388 78
1572 1538 2404 -87-
Qualification 21 (A)
11:29A
2659 1538 4964 -87-
3309 5452 1160 75
Qualification 28 (B)
1:51P
1538 1388 599 -103-
4486 5678 3925 52
Qualification 34 (C)
2:36P
4501 1538 702 -89-
5765 6060 1388 80
Qualification 42 (D)
3:35P
1515 3512 1538 -102-
4964 5818 4501 89
Qualification 48 (A)
4:20P
3328 330 702 71
696 5849 1538 -66-
Qualification 51 (B)
4:41P
3512 580 4486 75
3120 1538 5522 -62-
Qualification 58 (C)
5:33P
330 1538 2429 -122-
1160 1266 702 72
Qualification 65 (D)
9:45A
3027 599 2404 60
2339 5765 1538 -92-
Qualification 71 (A)
10:30A
691 1538 5839 -94-
1515 3027 2429 30
Qualification 79 (B)
11:29A
696 1868 3863 118
3993 3027 1538 -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1538 3512 4501 -133-
1868 5839 1572 105
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1538 3512 4501 -37-
1868 5839 1572 87
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
1538 3512 4501 -124-
1868 5839 1572 120
Semifinal 2 (A)
1538 3512 4501 -106-
5818 5802 1160 118
Semifinal 4 (A)
1538 3512 1266 -101-
5818 5802 1160 123

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
9:31A
3019 1538 2840 -87-
3048 4146 4841 64
Qualification 11 (C)
10:13A
5475 5539 2662 45
4146 2468 1538 -119-
Qualification 16 (D)
10:51A
3944 987 5200 84
2493 1538 4565 -117-
Qualification 23 (A)
11:43A
4496 5465 1538 -75-
5101 1212 4183 86
Qualification 30 (B)
1:35P
1538 968 4018 -89-
991 4496 2468 70
Qualification 42 (C)
3:05P
4841 1538 2449 -115-
4160 3133 1726 80
Qualification 48 (D)
3:50P
4111 1538 2403 -84-
3019 2647 2493 86
Qualification 58 (B)
5:03P
2375 4160 4111 47
1538 3321 1492 -90-
Qualification 65 (C)
9:14A
3944 1538 4160 -132-
1290 2403 1633 65
Qualification 69 (C)
9:45A
1492 5200 5465 66
991 1538 2662 -97-
Qualification 79 (A)
10:58A
991 3187 1165 84
1538 2478 498 -94-
Qualification 83 (A)
11:29A
4018 4146 2844 89
3048 5059 1538 -88-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1538 4183 4146 -206-
1212 5475 3944 102
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1538 4183 4146 -172-
1212 5475 3944 97
Semifinal 2 (A)
1538 4183 4146 -180-
2478 2403 2449 103
Semifinal 4 (A)
1538 4183 4146 -160-
2478 2403 2449 130
Final 1 (B)
2468 987 3853 134
1538 4183 4146 -169-
Final 2 (B)
2468 987 3853 180
1538 4183 4146 -123-
Tiebreaker (B)
2468 987 3853 132
1538 4183 4146 -92-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:26A
70 1538 5996 -114-
422 6153 3604 87
Qualification 25 (C)
11:24A
5910 5811 771 95
1538 5801 5254 -120-
Qualification 34 (C)
2:30P
1712 1538 4377 -115-
5899 5801 2990 97
Qualification 42 (D)
3:26P
4334 1730 1796 127
1538 2405 597 -116-
Qualification 54 (A)
4:53P
5805 5431 1538 -117-
869 5098 3397 111
Qualification 70 (B)
9:51A
4967 1538 5546 -142-
3019 5847 4587 112
Qualification 82 (C)
1:17P
3260 1538 1559 -134-
148 1769 294 172
Qualification 98 (A)
3:12P
5618 1678 3880 121
1684 2471 1538 -112-
Qualification 109 (B)
4:32P
1538 4920 4547 -115-
3646 2471 2046 96
Qualification 117 (B)
5:28P
1011 1712 5546 93
4256 1538 5839 -107-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1425 1538 2046 -140-
4967 346 1011 153
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1425 1538 2046 -171-
4967 346 1011 180
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.