Team Avatar Team 1538 - The Holy Cows (2019)


2019 Robot: Daisy Yoshimi
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 1538 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Qualcomm/BlueChip Machine & Fabrication/Lockheed Martin/Vivid-Hosting/Vinatech Engineering/Anocote Metal Finishing/Vulcan Materials /Northrop Grumman/Micron/Berggren Family/Kiet and Helen Chau/Chan Family/Nelles Family/Coughlin Family/Haro Family&High Tech High&High Tech High International&High Tech High Media Arts

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 17 (53%) 15 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 41 20 (49%) 21 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:44 AM 6695 1538 3965 4481 2839 2485 29 67
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:23 AM 3704 5627 987 1622 2827 1538 68 24
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 1:17 PM 1538 3021 2485 1572 2443 6960 40 46
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 4014 6695 2827 2443 2853 1538 26 59
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 4:09 PM 4585 4486 6659 987 6960 1538 35 64
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 498 812 3647 4160 5514 1538 61 49
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 5:31 PM 1538 7441 2710 4160 4139 2658 39 51
Qualification 59   Sat 3/9 - 9:46 AM 6995 1538 5477 7441 6668 3021 43 30
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 10:41 AM 1538 4583 2839 5933 2637 3128 46 42
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 11:32 AM 3245 2984 7415 1266 1538 4322 55 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2485 2658 1538 6695 2839 3245 57 63
Quarterfinal 8   2485 2658 1538 6695 2839 3245 52 64

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:18 AM 6436 702 1538 691 6072 3476 55 43
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:47 AM 2073 5869 4123 585 1538 4913 58 53
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:10 AM 980 1538 4160 585 702 5124 62 55
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2659 4014 6417 1538 5102 3476 53 69
Qualification 28   Fri 4/5 - 2:18 PM 4160 7607 6668 2339 1538 5869 53 49
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 2:50 PM 6060 3476 2339 1538 1678 3953 67 70
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:39 PM 1538 589 399 4014 1678 7778 62 87
Qualification 45   Fri 4/5 - 4:38 PM 2637 1538 2584 3759 2658 6668 78 77
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 5:53 PM 1538 2073 6417 6072 2493 6957 91 29
Qualification 56   Sat 4/6 - 9:24 AM 4123 3759 1538 5124 4160 6436 83 68
Qualification 67   Sat 4/6 - 10:46 AM 6436 968 6417 2658 5857 1538 62 80
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 11:13 AM 6957 7778 1538 5102 1678 5869 37 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1538 2073 6957 4123 589 980 94 46
Quarterfinal 8   1538 2073 6957 4123 589 980 66 47
Semifinal 2   5012 2659 6072 1538 2073 6957 49 89
Semifinal 4   5012 2659 6072 1538 2073 6957 85 57
Tiebreaker 2   5012 2659 6072 1538 2073 6957 91 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/18 - 9:54 AM 7773 7409 1538 3128 2478 4089 75 112
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:23 AM 6177 4738 4026 7072 1538 3480 59 66
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:18 PM 7424 5933 2974 7465 4468 1538 78 53
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:12 PM 1538 2443 702 399 5900 6444 76 52
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:13 PM 5985 7620 1986 597 1538 4414 84 83
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:41 AM 3646 6768 701 5900 1538 2551 68 60
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 11:08 AM 498 7663 1102 1538 6479 179 73 77
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 2:04 PM 7246 7421 4469 114 299 1538 75 87
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:01 PM 1538 6825 5801 6800 1414 7446 42 53
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:29 PM 1538 4565 1156 6418 3250 5511 65 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2478 1986 4469 1538 4026 2974 78 71
Quarterfinal 8   2478 4469 1986 1538 4026 2974 76 72