Team 1625 - Winnovation (2015)


2015 Robot: Haru

2015 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation / Woodward / Dale Falconer / Society of Women Engineers & WINNEBAGO HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 2 (18%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 41 2 (5%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 1625's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Arkansas Rock City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/6 - 10:36 AM 931 3937 5006 418 1625 4500 74 35
Qualification 17 Fri 3/6 - 6:51 AM 1625 3160 3612 4090 418 2359 4 36
Qualification 24 Fri 3/6 - 2:38 PM 1732 3612 4500 2481 5153 1625 59 105
Qualification 29 Fri 3/6 - 9:17 AM 1625 5259 4329 3847 1208 5040 20 51
Qualification 38 Fri 3/6 - 10:27 AM 1625 4330 3616 1986 1785 2395 81 100
Qualification 47 Fri 3/6 - 11:30 AM 5551 4490 4745 1625 3179 5437 18 42
Qualification 58 Fri 3/6 - 12:51 PM 5409 1939 4213 1625 2040 2972 20 32
Qualification 65 Sat 3/7 - 3:59 AM 16 4849 1209 1625 4090 4745 30 5
Qualification 77 Sat 3/7 - 5:23 AM 2773 5040 1625 3337 4256 3931 15 48
Qualification 85 Sat 3/7 - 6:26 AM 4256 1625 1706 935 3284 2451 43 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2451 2481 1625 3284 2395 4500 138 96
Quarterfinal 8 2451 2481 1625 418 3612 3937 144 70
Semifinal 2 2451 2481 1625 1986 4330 4256 174 129
Semifinal 4 2451 2481 1625 3284 2395 4500 179 66
Semifinal 6 2451 2481 1625 4522 1208 2200 166 110
Finals 1 2451 2481 1625 1986 4330 4256 125 83
Finals 2 2451 2481 1625 1986 4330 4256 150 79

Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/3 - 9:42 AM 1625 3067 4241 4212 2077 2136 52 25
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:10 AM 3488 2451 2358 2194 2506 1625 140 156
Qualification 20 Fri 4/3 - 11:21 AM 4143 4676 1625 2781 1675 2151 139 69
Qualification 33 Fri 4/3 - 1:51 PM 1756 3135 4676 1739 171 1625 170 132
Qualification 37 Fri 4/3 - 2:21 PM 5350 4096 1739 4296 3695 1625 61 49
Qualification 47 Fri 4/3 - 3:32 PM 2022 2451 3352 3061 1625 3135 126 116
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 12:41 PM 2062 1625 2451 1736 4302 648 117 45
Qualification 64 Sat 4/4 - 9:04 AM 5125 1625 1675 3390 4143 2338 82 186
Qualification 71 Sat 4/4 - 5:50 AM 4979 4296 4645 101 2704 1625 17 76
Qualification 82 Sat 4/4 - 7:14 AM 2830 3695 171 4979 1625 16 40 164
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 1:33 PM 1625 4655 4979 1736 3135 4212 103 105
Quarterfinal 5 1625 4655 4979 4096 1781 2039 129 91

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/23 - 3:58 AM 2852 5546 3352 1625 1868 4911 49 104
Qualification 14 Thu 4/23 - 5:18 AM 144 3140 4536 2648 1625 585 48 53
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 7:00 AM 359 1718 5458 2491 1625 4915 126 98
Qualification 50 Thu 4/23 - 11:47 AM 4721 4183 1625 1425 3721 5515 92 88
Qualification 62 Fri 4/24 - 3:46 AM 5260 233 5437 172 5689 1625 169 160
Qualification 71 Fri 4/24 - 4:46 AM 1369 1625 771 4911 1592 75 42 150
Qualification 84 Fri 4/24 - 6:17 AM 126 2876 1625 3504 4039 1986 184 214
Qualification 94 Fri 4/24 - 9:31 AM 368 4001 1625 1768 4945 128 176 150
Qualification 105 Fri 4/24 - 10:54 AM 4381 216 1208 1625 3844 3653 94 116
Qualification 122 Fri 4/24 - 1:01 PM 1625 4381 3507 3324 3536 3512 79 168
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1625 1986 193 1024 66 1592 225 183
Quarterfinal 6 1625 1986 193 2767 4967 2852 68 144

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/17 - 7:27 AM 2468 1023 107 1625 5188 2056 84 150
Qualification 13 Fri 7/17 - 8:22 AM 225 1625 1310 624 3824 1756 270 318
Qualification 26 Fri 7/17 - 10:07 AM 1310 1923 5254 503 1625 2512 191 70
Qualification 42 Fri 7/17 - 12:02 PM 1325 20 1625 316 469 27 97 82
Qualification 50 Fri 7/17 - 1:01 PM 1741 1806 4678 1625 2614 2337 192 188
Qualification 57 Fri 7/17 - 1:49 PM 1625 548 744 2337 2826 2590 278 224
Qualification 68 Sat 7/18 - 4:36 AM 1625 33 2122 1711 1730 2338 286 308
Qualification 89 Sat 7/18 - 7:13 AM 217 1625 179 1640 118 5413 158 252
Qualification 94 Sat 7/18 - 7:54 AM 233 226 111 2502 1625 1756 119 242
Playoff Matches