Team Avatar Team 1625 - Winnovation (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Woodward/Constellation - Byron Generating Station/Collins Aerospace/In Memory of Dale Falconer/In Youth We Trust/PCI Pharma/Ginny Meyers&Pecatonica High School&Winnebago High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 16 (52%) 15 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 35 16 (46%) 19 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 1625's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central Illinois Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 2358 4655 6651 1625 8029 1756 49 94
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 10:00 AM 1625 648 111 2039 3695 2358 89 39
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 10:47 AM 7848 7417 5822 2704 2040 1625 40 26
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 1:38 PM 1625 4096 7417 3067 2338 3381 56 44
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:35 PM 4655 1736 1625 3381 1781 8122 58 54
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 2040 4645 2481 1781 1625 4500 78 72
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 4:57 PM 4143 4241 1625 2040 706 2358 37 55
Qualification 51   Sat 3/19 - 8:50 AM 1716 2451 8096 4531 3067 1625 55 33
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 9:39 AM 4531 111 3061 2338 1625 7619 101 71
Qualification 61   Sat 3/19 - 10:23 AM 5822 1625 3381 706 5442 1716 33 25
Qualification 65   Sat 3/19 - 10:59 AM 4500 2338 648 1625 8096 706 63 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:33 PM 1756 111 8122 1625 4655 4096 84 46
Quarterfinal 5   1756 111 8122 1625 4655 4096 87 52

Midwest Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 10:13 AM 2151 1625 677 1739 4292 4702 31 21
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 11:14 AM 3488 5125 4145 4702 1625 3110 51 37
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:15 PM 5934 3734 1625 112 4145 2358 64 85
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 1781 2451 1625 7560 6381 48 101 86
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 3:04 PM 2830 3734 3695 2220 1625 8029 47 55
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 3:49 PM 1625 7237 2830 5125 4241 3352 56 34
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 4:59 PM 8122 1781 677 101 4145 1625 58 42
Qualification 59   Sat 4/9 - 9:19 AM 3067 2338 1625 2151 2220 8880 81 45
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 10:57 AM 6651 8096 7237 1625 4096 7460 20 66
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 11:52 AM 3067 5847 3061 1625 111 5553 81 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   48 3061 2062 1625 6381 2220 104 83
Quarterfinal 8   48 3061 2062 1625 6381 2220 101 43

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:19 AM 1625 3794 7617 4522 4911 2614 68 142
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:13 AM 4201 1625 6036 8739 488 2135 129 40
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 1625 302 4926 8745 3512 180 125 102
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:43 PM 2767 1625 525 2443 5454 8701 113 104
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:18 PM 201 1625 5806 1706 2976 11 89 96
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:27 AM 8822 4499 2252 6998 8825 1625 119 50
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 2839 2135 1625 2832 6420 494 79 116
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:08 PM 1678 5006 2839 1625 4421 2202 105 76
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:41 PM 5806 2771 2052 2502 4213 1625 73 99
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 4:08 PM 5817 4063 829 1574 1625 7315 99 91
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Roboteer Rumble 2022

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/5 - 9:29 AM 4096 1625 4143 8116 3197 8096 44 65
Qualification 9 Sat 11/5 - 10:43 AM 5442 6419 6574 1625 930 3397 24 38
Qualification 15 Sat 11/5 - 11:32 AM 2040 9996 9986 4256 3067 1625 64 66
Qualification 20 Sat 11/5 - 12:14 PM 6421 1706 4096 4329 1625 1756 100 78
Qualification 24 Sat 11/5 - 1:20 PM 4187 4256 9999 1625 5847 1736 93 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/5 - 2:33 PM 2451 4256 4096 1625 1736 2481 87 95
Quarterfinal 5 4096 4256 2451 1625 1736 2481 77 74
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 4096 4256 2451 1625 1736 2481 83 115
Semifinal 1 1625 1736 2481 2338 930 1756 95 103
Semifinal 3 1625 1736 2481 2338 930 1756 79 107