Team 1625 - Winnovation (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Woodward/Collins Aerospace/Bayer/In Memory of Dale Falconer/Virginia Meyer/In Youth We Trust&Pecatonica High School&Winnebago High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 9 (90%) 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 5 (63%) 3 (38%) 0
Total 18 14 (78%) 4 (22%) 0 (0%)

Team 1625's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Midwest Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


St. Louis Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Colorado Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Midwest Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


FIRST Championship

  April 15 to April 17, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FIRST Championship

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 54
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 9:50 AM 8184 2151 5125 1625 2451 5148 39 121
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 11:00 AM 6381 5133 5822 4096 1625 2136 73 106
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 1:03 PM 1675 4645 8096 3352 1625 8184 90 82
Qualification 32   Fri 3/6 - 2:27 PM 2039 1625 1756 8122 7608 5934 121 79
Qualification 39   Fri 3/6 - 3:19 PM 1625 4191 7237 8014 7560 101 106 37
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 4:15 PM 1675 7560 1625 6906 2022 3410 137 36
Qualification 62   Fri 3/6 - 6:23 PM 1625 4702 111 8160 7411 3488 167 124
Qualification 69   Sat 3/7 - 9:29 AM 4787 2358 2725 8160 7608 1625 70 97
Qualification 74   Sat 3/7 - 10:02 AM 6237 930 1625 1675 1739 3061 107 96
Qualification 90   Sat 3/7 - 12:06 PM 1732 8029 1625 1756 3197 1781 165 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Lanthanum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Illinois Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019