Team 1625 - Winnovation (2017)


2017 Robot: Malcolm
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation/Woodward/Monsanto/Boeing/In Memory of Dale Falconer&Pecatonica High School&Winnebago High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 21 (54%) 15 (38%) 3 (8%)
Playoff 18 12 (67%) 6 (33%) 0
Total 57 33 (58%) 21 (37%) 3 (5%)

Team 1625's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Seven Rivers Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 9:36 AM 2826 4212 4096 3692 4241 1625 140 160
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 10:08 AM 2039 1625 5442 4296 4143 3352 143 253
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 11:23 AM 4646 3184 1625 2338 3695 5847 213 212
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 1:13 PM 1736 171 1625 2220 2081 4787 203 310
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 2:05 PM 1625 2040 706 4787 2022 3692 238 145
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 3:09 PM 2169 4655 2704 4212 1625 2358 305 148
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 4:06 PM 1329 171 4241 1625 81 4645 195 198
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 4:59 PM 5822 4156 4241 2338 111 1625 170 288
Qualification 55 Sat 3/18 - 9:44 AM 3692 4213 4645 2481 2709 1625 190 300
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 11:21 AM 2169 1625 1756 4787 4500 81 310 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4645 6237 2081 1736 1625 3352 145 288
Quarterfinal 6 5442 6237 2081 1736 1625 3352 291 308
Semifinal 1 2220 2481 4143 1736 1625 3352 368 195
Semifinal 3 2220 2481 4143 1736 1625 3352 360 300

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 9:44 AM 1739 3620 1625 2526 3110 4655 300 185
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 10:47 AM 6651 1756 5125 1625 2451 1723 90 134
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 5:38 PM 4292 1625 1736 2039 1288 3734 287 195
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 2:14 PM 1625 2709 4655 2704 16 5822 305 155
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 3:31 PM 1592 3138 5847 1625 4645 3067 308 195
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 4:12 PM 101 4284 4645 4524 1625 1756 255 255
Qualification 56 Fri 3/31 - 5:17 PM 2526 2136 1625 2725 2781 4787 230 180
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 9:56 AM 5811 3352 4096 5847 2039 1625 255 215
Qualification 71 Sat 4/1 - 10:45 AM 2022 2151 1739 111 1781 1625 255 276
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1625 1511 2451 2022 1592 4655 345 284
Quarterfinal 7 1625 1511 2451 2022 1592 4655 340 287
Semifinal 2 1625 1511 2451 3620 1405 4213 366 330
Semifinal 4 1625 1511 2451 3620 1405 4213 320 349
Tiebreaker 2 1625 1511 2451 3620 1405 4213 391 328
Final 1 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 349 371
Final 2 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 327 274
Final 3 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 260 326

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/14 - 9:15 AM 1306 1625 5586 4959 2506 6419 200 140
Qualification 11 Fri 4/14 - 10:22 AM 3750 5339 5148 1625 930 3695 310 310
Qualification 19 Fri 4/14 - 11:42 AM 4624 3100 167 2062 3418 1625 231 322
Qualification 33 Fri 4/14 - 9:24 AM 5442 3276 1625 2077 171 5903 285 285
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 3:36 PM 1625 48 4657 4021 1306 967 205 334
Qualification 47 Fri 4/14 - 4:17 PM 2830 4655 2194 1625 3750 4247 350 323
Qualification 57 Fri 4/14 - 5:30 PM 4021 2530 4762 1625 2451 6624 255 286
Qualification 66 Sat 4/15 - 9:25 AM 1739 2826 2977 6732 1625 2194 305 197
Qualification 77 Sat 4/15 - 10:50 AM 1625 5826 1091 4247 6420 930 270 309
Qualification 83 Sat 4/15 - 11:33 AM 5442 6166 3381 3090 1625 5914 240 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1625 2830 2451 967 2077 269 367 255
Quarterfinal 7 1625 2830 2451 967 2077 269 359 165
Semifinal 2 1625 2830 2451 48 4655 2826 276 218
Semifinal 4 1625 2830 2451 48 4655 2826 324 308
Final 1 5442 1986 2062 2451 2830 1625 401 288
Final 2 5442 1986 2062 2451 2830 1625 418 335

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/27 - 10:19 AM 1625 4272 470 449 747 935 310 287
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 12:54 PM 3386 494 1511 2609 1625 4946 302 354
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:42 PM 5801 5086 1625 6424 5553 6009 247 285
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:24 PM 226 1241 5086 2534 1625 4522 306 317
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:36 AM 384 4207 234 1625 2410 6613 233 362
Qualification 61 Fri 4/28 - 9:32 AM 1625 234 3929 3293 3875 6381 347 385
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 12:59 PM 4500 5801 4917 2077 1625 3293 349 311
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:18 PM 5155 329 5205 1625 2169 2500 395 319
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 4:02 PM 5205 5980 1625 101 5885 1598 278 300
Qualification 111 Fri 4/28 - 6:42 PM 2056 470 2791 6758 4750 1625 299 295
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 7/29 - 9:47 AM 1625 2338 4241 2062 2451 461 140 252
Qualification 8 Sat 7/29 - 10:17 AM 1625 2040 1732 2338 4247 81 233 185
Qualification 13 Sat 7/29 - 10:55 AM 2039 3352 2040 2081 1625 5934 165 140
Qualification 19 Sat 7/29 - 11:49 AM 5934 5847 4655 1625 5148 2704 308 135
Qualification 25 Sat 7/29 - 1:22 PM 171 5586 4485 1625 269 1747 255 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/29 - 3:03 PM 1625 2451 2062 2202 5586 5442 371 317
Semifinal 1 2062 1625 2451 111 2040 461 401 154
Semifinal 3 2062 1625 2451 111 2040 461 395 204
Final 1 2062 1625 2451 5822 4485 1675 393 270
Final 2 2062 1625 2451 5822 4485 1675 375 269