Team 1625 - Winnovation (2016)


2016 Robot: Sir Bart

2016 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation / Woodward / Boeing / In Memory of Dale Falconer & Winnebago High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1625 attended in 2016.
Team 1625 had a record of 25-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 7)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:56 AM 4021 1625 2220 4156 4096 4143 98 47
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:46 AM 1625 1091 4787 1736 4212 5541 65 76
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:11 AM 4212 3352 4314 5847 1625 1756 45 113
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:35 PM 81 1094 4655 4296 1625 2169 52 85
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:16 PM 1625 5822 2081 2169 5442 2022 127 75
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:52 PM 4296 4213 3528 111 1625 2039 104 90
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:39 PM 93 2220 1781 1625 3528 2709 82 85
Qualification 52 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:02 AM 2358 876 2704 1732 4646 1625 92 104
Qualification 55 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 1736 4787 2081 2481 1625 1781 97 137
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:36 AM 1625 2022 4212 2709 4646 5847 109 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3528 1625 4212 4143 4646 4096 146 91
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3528 1625 4212 4143 4646 4096 112 74
Semifinal 1 (D) 876 2481 2220 3528 1625 4212 145 92
Semifinal 3 (D) 876 2481 2220 3528 1625 4212 122 113

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:48 AM 291 5350 3488 1625 2039 2338 72 121
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 1756 4143 1625 375 3135 1739 112 65
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:59 AM 111 2039 2022 4676 1625 3110 115 54
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:32 PM 111 1625 4296 3390 3695 2704 112 72
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:25 PM 2709 4292 1625 171 2136 4247 69 65
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:59 PM 1736 5822 4676 101 4329 1625 100 100
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:42 PM 3695 3061 1625 4787 4191 3110 90 57
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:16 AM 4096 3067 4979 1625 4787 4702 74 102
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 2781 1625 379 2151 931 3352 119 64
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 101 6237 3061 1625 5934 2451 89 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 107 121
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 107 105
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 114 163
Semifinal 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 138 144
Semifinal 3 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 158 121
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 178 124

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:36 AM 5454 2137 2122 233 1625 6098 110 85
Qualification 18 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:56 AM 41 2067 4362 1625 2996 11 145 142
Qualification 26 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:30 PM 1625 5084 868 904 1918 2403 133 151
Qualification 45 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:55 PM 4135 1625 4131 746 4028 5712 111 79
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 4/29 - 12:09 PM 225 5572 5913 1126 1625 5332 129 110
Qualification 64 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:08 AM 2485 5895 1619 2761 2202 1625 139 112
Qualification 84 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:41 AM 2052 319 1625 6025 3688 60 150 72
Qualification 94 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:45 PM 1625 296 1369 2978 3021 1156 68 109
Qualification 102 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:40 PM 2486 1625 5167 1939 2474 4121 95 100
Qualification 125 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:30 PM 135 525 2445 2771 3688 1625 127 131
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 5895 233 1024 868 1625 2137 185 210
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 1024 233 5895 1625 868 2137 179 169
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 1024 233 5895 868 1625 2137 174 141

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:56 AM 4021 1625 2220 4156 4096 4143 98 47
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:46 AM 1625 1091 4787 1736 4212 5541 65 76
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:11 AM 4212 3352 4314 5847 1625 1756 45 113
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:35 PM 81 1094 4655 4296 1625 2169 52 85
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:16 PM 1625 5822 2081 2169 5442 2022 127 75
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:52 PM 4296 4213 3528 111 1625 2039 104 90
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:39 PM 93 2220 1781 1625 3528 2709 82 85
Qualification 52 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:02 AM 2358 876 2704 1732 4646 1625 92 104
Qualification 55 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 1736 4787 2081 2481 1625 1781 97 137
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:36 AM 1625 2022 4212 2709 4646 5847 109 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3528 1625 4212 4143 4646 4096 146 91
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3528 1625 4212 4143 4646 4096 112 74
Semifinal 1 (D) 876 2481 2220 3528 1625 4212 145 92
Semifinal 3 (D) 876 2481 2220 3528 1625 4212 122 113

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:48 AM 291 5350 3488 1625 2039 2338 72 121
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 1756 4143 1625 375 3135 1739 112 65
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:59 AM 111 2039 2022 4676 1625 3110 115 54
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:32 PM 111 1625 4296 3390 3695 2704 112 72
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:25 PM 2709 4292 1625 171 2136 4247 69 65
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:59 PM 1736 5822 4676 101 4329 1625 100 100
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:42 PM 3695 3061 1625 4787 4191 3110 90 57
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:16 AM 4096 3067 4979 1625 4787 4702 74 102
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 2781 1625 379 2151 931 3352 119 64
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 101 6237 3061 1625 5934 2451 89 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 107 121
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 107 105
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 114 163
Semifinal 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 138 144
Semifinal 3 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 158 121
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 178 124

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:36 AM 5454 2137 2122 233 1625 6098 110 85
Qualification 18 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:56 AM 41 2067 4362 1625 2996 11 145 142
Qualification 26 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:30 PM 1625 5084 868 904 1918 2403 133 151
Qualification 45 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:55 PM 4135 1625 4131 746 4028 5712 111 79
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 4/29 - 12:09 PM 225 5572 5913 1126 1625 5332 129 110
Qualification 64 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:08 AM 2485 5895 1619 2761 2202 1625 139 112
Qualification 84 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:41 AM 2052 319 1625 6025 3688 60 150 72
Qualification 94 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:45 PM 1625 296 1369 2978 3021 1156 68 109
Qualification 102 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:40 PM 2486 1625 5167 1939 2474 4121 95 100
Qualification 125 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:30 PM 135 525 2445 2771 3688 1625 127 131
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 5895 233 1024 868 1625 2137 185 210
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 1024 233 5895 1625 868 2137 179 169
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 1024 233 5895 868 1625 2137 174 141

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016