Team Avatar Team 1625 - Winnovation (2018)


2018 Robot: Heimlich
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Woodward/United Technologies Corporation/Boeing/In Memory of Dale Falconer&Pecatonica High School&Winnebago High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1625 attended in 2018.
Team 1625 had a record of 23-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 9:55 AM 1208 2408 3330 1625 5583 4356 252 43
Qualification 12   Fri 3/9 - 10:33 AM 4931 5147 4329 2783 1625 3330 81 247
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 11:50 AM 2081 3284 1625 7117 1985 4600 382 106
Qualification 32   Fri 3/9 - 1:37 PM 4330 1625 3792 6660 5176 931 363 192
Qualification 36   Fri 3/9 - 2:01 PM 1625 4256 5147 2481 3792 5836 243 387
Qualification 44   Fri 3/9 - 2:57 PM 1094 5326 1288 4143 3692 1625 114 369
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 4:10 PM 6744 1625 1178 3397 2783 4187 383 282
Qualification 59   Fri 3/9 - 4:40 PM 3284 1732 4246 5326 2408 1625 285 261
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 10:07 AM 1658 4356 7255 1625 1444 4600 211 402
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 11:15 AM 5060 3692 2451 1625 2978 4187 379 296
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1444 3197 4356 1625 1732 4329 353 346
Quarterfinal 6   1444 3197 4356 1625 1732 4329 322 297

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/30 - 9:44 AM 5278 1625 7273 2855 2227 2175 232 393
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 10:57 AM 3130 6749 2451 4663 1625 2549 387 237
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:37 AM 2549 2512 5638 1625 6912 6758 392 242
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 1:41 PM 2654 3082 2177 2491 3042 1625 230 501
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 3:11 PM 5275 1625 3750 6758 5340 3633 441 260
Qualification 48   Fri 3/30 - 3:41 PM 2606 5626 4225 3367 3276 1625 266 442
Qualification 63   Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 4277 3277 2667 1625 171 2574 321 264
Qualification 71   Sat 3/31 - 9:34 AM 1625 2525 2667 3750 3871 3313 271 424
Qualification 81   Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 3633 2177 1625 4778 3610 7019 348 320
Qualification 90   Sat 3/31 - 11:55 AM 7258 4778 1625 2129 4230 2225 393 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2451 1625 2225 3042 2549 3277 379 242
Quarterfinal 7   2451 1625 2225 3042 2549 3277 330 225
Semifinal 2   2451 1625 2225 2472 5278 2574 433 189
Semifinal 4   2451 1625 2225 2472 5278 2574 455 81
Final 1   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 477 154
Final 2   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 209 422
Final 3   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 310 350

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5339 365 4028 1625 51 3572 408 291
Qualification 20 Thu 4/26 - 10:54 AM 6823 494 548 1625 247 3504 442 213
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 11:43 AM 494 1625 111 1018 78 3535 327 317
Qualification 35   Thu 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1625 3274 56 250 1711 4645 402 269
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:07 PM 157 6590 51 3536 125 1625 220 518
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 8:54 AM 1625 3695 4122 3274 5492 5883 274 298
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:36 AM 5740 2194 772 3844 6936 1625 379 280
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 1:20 PM 977 6947 3542 857 1625 176 301 489
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:33 PM 2834 1625 5406 2481 1418 5434 315 282
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 5:33 PM 2501 4946 1625 6869 5234 2451 470 347
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 9:55 AM 1208 2408 3330 1625 5583 4356 252 43
Qualification 12   Fri 3/9 - 10:33 AM 4931 5147 4329 2783 1625 3330 81 247
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 11:50 AM 2081 3284 1625 7117 1985 4600 382 106
Qualification 32   Fri 3/9 - 1:37 PM 4330 1625 3792 6660 5176 931 363 192
Qualification 36   Fri 3/9 - 2:01 PM 1625 4256 5147 2481 3792 5836 243 387
Qualification 44   Fri 3/9 - 2:57 PM 1094 5326 1288 4143 3692 1625 114 369
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 4:10 PM 6744 1625 1178 3397 2783 4187 383 282
Qualification 59   Fri 3/9 - 4:40 PM 3284 1732 4246 5326 2408 1625 285 261
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 10:07 AM 1658 4356 7255 1625 1444 4600 211 402
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 11:15 AM 5060 3692 2451 1625 2978 4187 379 296
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1444 3197 4356 1625 1732 4329 353 346
Quarterfinal 6   1444 3197 4356 1625 1732 4329 322 297

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/30 - 9:44 AM 5278 1625 7273 2855 2227 2175 232 393
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 10:57 AM 3130 6749 2451 4663 1625 2549 387 237
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:37 AM 2549 2512 5638 1625 6912 6758 392 242
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 1:41 PM 2654 3082 2177 2491 3042 1625 230 501
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 3:11 PM 5275 1625 3750 6758 5340 3633 441 260
Qualification 48   Fri 3/30 - 3:41 PM 2606 5626 4225 3367 3276 1625 266 442
Qualification 63   Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 4277 3277 2667 1625 171 2574 321 264
Qualification 71   Sat 3/31 - 9:34 AM 1625 2525 2667 3750 3871 3313 271 424
Qualification 81   Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 3633 2177 1625 4778 3610 7019 348 320
Qualification 90   Sat 3/31 - 11:55 AM 7258 4778 1625 2129 4230 2225 393 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2451 1625 2225 3042 2549 3277 379 242
Quarterfinal 7   2451 1625 2225 3042 2549 3277 330 225
Semifinal 2   2451 1625 2225 2472 5278 2574 433 189
Semifinal 4   2451 1625 2225 2472 5278 2574 455 81
Final 1   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 477 154
Final 2   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 209 422
Final 3   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 310 350

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5339 365 4028 1625 51 3572 408 291
Qualification 20 Thu 4/26 - 10:54 AM 6823 494 548 1625 247 3504 442 213
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 11:43 AM 494 1625 111 1018 78 3535 327 317
Qualification 35   Thu 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1625 3274 56 250 1711 4645 402 269
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:07 PM 157 6590 51 3536 125 1625 220 518
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 8:54 AM 1625 3695 4122 3274 5492 5883 274 298
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:36 AM 5740 2194 772 3844 6936 1625 379 280
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 1:20 PM 977 6947 3542 857 1625 176 301 489
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:33 PM 2834 1625 5406 2481 1418 5434 315 282
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 5:33 PM 2501 4946 1625 6869 5234 2451 470 347
Playoff Matches

Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/28 - 3:33 AM 2704 1625 2202 6419 5442 461 297 379
Qualification 11 Sat 7/28 - 9:58 AM 269 1625 1736 930 5934 1792 361 207
Qualification 16 Sat 7/28 - 10:44 AM 5041 967 5934 2451 1732 1625 164 259
Qualification 19 Sat 7/28 - 11:05 AM 1625 4241 5934 111 2039 4096 315 197
Qualification 26 Sat 7/28 - 11:55 AM 167 4292 967 4296 5847 1625 185 397
Qualification 31 Sat 7/28 - 12:29 PM 171 2081 4272 1625 2194 167 302 201
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4272 930 461 1625 6419 5041 240 216
Quarterfinal 7 4272 3352 461 1625 6419 2081 274 294
Tiebreaker 3 4272 930 461 1625 6419 2081 438 157