Team 1629 - Garrett Coalition (GaCo) (2015)


2015 Robot: Meshach 11.0

2015 Sponsors: Garrett County Public Schools / Pillar Innovations / Beitzel Corporation / Wilson Supply & NORTHERN GARRETT HIGH SCHOOL & SOUTHERN GARRETT HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 2 (20%) 1 (10%) 0
Total 38 2 (5%) 1 (3%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Chesapeake Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Chesapeake Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Chesapeake Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Washington DC Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Chesapeake Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Chesapeake Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Virginia Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Chesapeake Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/6 - 5:54 AM 1629 2399 4484 2656 3062 2534 24 8
Qualification 17 Fri 3/6 - 6:58 AM 1629 2665 144 4991 3954 3957 100 102
Qualification 26 Fri 3/6 - 8:51 AM 888 4484 451 3324 4615 1629 26 31
Qualification 36 Fri 3/6 - 10:02 AM 156 2544 4050 1629 4269 306 30 46
Qualification 41 Fri 3/6 - 10:37 AM 1629 291 2641 1014 3015 1885 81 112
Qualification 46 Fri 3/6 - 11:11 AM 1629 3015 2252 379 772 3138 64 48
Qualification 56 Fri 3/6 - 12:32 PM 5740 2603 1507 1708 1629 4150 46 75
Qualification 70 Sat 3/7 - 10:29 AM 337 1629 3511 4601 291 48 32 20
Qualification 77 Sat 3/7 - 6:30 AM 3504 5413 2614 3957 1629 1885 115 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1507 3015 3260 144 1629 337 98 73
Quarterfinal 5 5413 4049 4150 144 1629 337 45 110
Semifinal 2 1507 3015 3260 144 1629 337 66 122
Semifinal 3 48 379 1708 144 1629 337 94 134
Semifinal 5 144 1629 337 156 3957 3955 135 55
Finals 1 144 1629 337 48 379 1708 126 99
Finals 2 144 1629 337 48 379 1708 98 125
Finals 3 144 1629 337 48 379 1708 128 95

Chesapeake Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 58
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/3 - 9:41 AM 1629 2682 4949 1829 2638 53 66 51
Qualification 11 Fri 4/3 - 10:30 AM 4547 2963 3941 2900 686 1629 21 35
Qualification 20 Fri 4/3 - 11:35 AM 2528 1610 2914 449 1629 4638 51 79
Qualification 35 Fri 4/3 - 2:21 PM 1629 2638 2819 615 2961 2363 42 95
Qualification 42 Fri 4/3 - 3:21 PM 1629 1915 1446 4514 2819 4050 85 75
Qualification 51 Fri 4/3 - 4:26 PM 79 2964 1629 2537 2377 3793 111 120
Qualification 59 Fri 4/3 - 5:27 PM 1690 1389 2964 4456 1195 1629 120 116
Qualification 69 Sat 4/4 - 9:46 AM 3748 2912 1446 1829 1629 4821 16 39
Qualification 79 Sat 4/4 - 10:57 AM 4464 2534 1111 5115 3650 1629 52 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 1:32 PM 888 2964 686 1629 79 375 69 98
Quarterfinal 6 2642 2377 53 1629 79 375 121 102

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/23 - 4:29 AM 173 2534 246 225 1629 399 141 131
Qualification 21 Thu 4/23 - 6:19 AM 236 1501 558 60 2283 1629 132 131
Qualification 32 Thu 4/23 - 9:08 AM 5510 1629 4980 5416 4953 2075 78 112
Qualification 45 Thu 4/23 - 10:44 AM 1629 3946 3256 375 60 3728 70 24
Qualification 54 Thu 4/23 - 11:51 AM 4574 3880 4818 1629 85 1325 158 247
Qualification 67 Fri 4/24 - 4:30 AM 1629 5625 4587 4028 1306 5719 105 84
Qualification 85 Fri 4/24 - 6:36 AM 2601 1511 1629 1058 5655 3547 110 52
Qualification 100 Fri 4/24 - 10:22 AM 4499 1629 5659 2377 5406 3506 148 168
Qualification 110 Fri 4/24 - 11:37 AM 3478 4215 1710 1629 67 5416 57 160
Qualification 123 Fri 4/24 - 1:11 PM 973 1510 1629 2521 467 1711 220 112
Playoff Matches

CHS District - Northern Virginia Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


CHS District - Central Maryland Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


CHS District - Northern Maryland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Technetium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Oxygen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Chesapeake District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


West Virginia ROX

  August 4 to August 6, 2016


Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 22 to September 22, 2018


Blue Ridge Brawl

  October 5 to October 5, 2019