Team Avatar Team 1629 - Garrett Coalition (GaCo) (2019)


2019 Robot: Meshach 14.0
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Garrett County Public Schools/Pillar Innovations/Beitzel Corporation/Wilson Supply & Northern Garrett High School & Southern Garrett High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1629 attended in 2019.
Team 1629 had a record of 32-23-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 17 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 6)

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 0 10 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:19 PM 5549 2028 2961 1895 2421 1629 19 19
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 1:22 PM 6543 1629 2819 611 612 6584 25 33
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 316 888 1731 1629 6504 6584 28 47
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 2:35 PM 4099 1629 614 623 888 620 58 15
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 3:35 PM 2421 5549 620 4242 623 1629 24 46
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 4:35 PM 3941 316 1629 888 611 614 56 82
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 116 1629 612 2363 1731 2186 51 34
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 6:48 PM 1629 6863 5549 2988 5338 4464 26 30
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 8:53 AM 1629 2961 339 2534 3941 6863 36 26
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 9:40 AM 339 3455 6543 1731 3373 1629 48 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 10:03 AM 614 2199 6504 1629 2028 3274 69 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2199 2534 5549 1629 1719 1895 58 52
Quarterfinal 8 2199 2534 5549 1629 1719 1895 42 58
Tiebreaker 4 2199 2534 5549 1629 1719 1895 68 51

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 686 4099 4456 1629 5243 5338 58 55
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:22 PM 1389 3373 1629 2988 5338 614 36 51
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:15 PM 7879 1629 6584 3793 4456 4638 49 54
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 2:51 PM 3373 2199 4638 888 3748 1629 58 53
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 3:38 PM 3389 7879 4638 1629 2849 1111 51 58
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 4:25 PM 7770 3748 4505 1629 4949 686 63 60
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:14 PM 3748 2199 3714 6326 1629 4456 51 73
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:14 PM 2377 5549 3373 2961 7886 1629 49 66
Qualification 56 Sun 3/17 - 9:35 AM 3714 4505 1629 6584 4541 686 50 33
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 10:22 AM 1629 5945 3389 836 2961 1719 47 37
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:21 AM 2537 1629 3941 1719 7886 6326 58 60
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 12:20 PM 1719 1629 2199 6863 4949 6239 88 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:05 PM 1629 2199 2988 4099 4505 6239 69 61
Quarterfinal 5 1629 2199 2988 4099 4505 6239 83 68
Semifinal 1 1629 2199 5830 7770 5338 2849 74 47
Semifinal 3 1629 2199 5830 7770 5338 2849 66 62
Final 1 1629 2199 5830 614 836 3748 72 94
Final 2 1629 2199 5830 614 836 3748 71 62
Final 3 1629 2199 5830 614 836 3748 74 79

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 0 30 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 58
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 2:14 PM 7770 1123 1629 6543 384 401 53 74
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 3:28 PM 1731 6543 1629 3939 2106 888 67 55
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 4:06 PM 1413 2998 540 339 1629 3939 81 85
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:06 AM 5587 614 1123 1629 2363 2068 85 73
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 10:31 AM 449 2363 1719 1629 3793 346 61 94
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 11:11 AM 3274 4099 4456 1262 1629 2199 34 73
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 4242 449 1629 6882 1731 539 69 64
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 3:37 PM 612 1629 5587 1727 1418 4472 70 70
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 1629 1885 1086 619 6802 1610 102 98
Qualification 97 Sat 4/13 - 8:57 AM 1629 2912 3748 2537 3359 6334 68 55
Qualification 103 Sat 4/13 - 9:43 AM 977 2914 5830 1111 1629 6802 53 71
Qualification 109 Sat 4/13 - 10:37 AM 1111 4541 1599 2534 4638 1629 36 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1610 1629 4472 2998 449 614 63 67
Quarterfinal 7 1610 1629 4472 2998 449 614 80 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:44 AM 1285 346 2168 2451 1629 5934 100 52
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:20 AM 3026 7457 1629 2626 5422 5992 80 63
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:37 PM 7554 548 203 2534 27 1629 83 82
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:55 PM 6574 7850 5585 1629 4122 610 65 87
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:33 AM 1153 1629 2177 834 3620 341 113 79
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:12 AM 1262 4329 3986 3324 2358 1629 81 91
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:19 AM 1629 4917 5205 5667 7531 4939 91 65
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:20 PM 1629 4329 1259 7460 1155 229 69 62
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:37 PM 2095 3197 7626 4939 1629 7460 66 60
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:35 PM 3357 6328 1629 2576 6909 4590 80 82
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 0 10 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:19 PM 5549 2028 2961 1895 2421 1629 19 19
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 1:22 PM 6543 1629 2819 611 612 6584 25 33
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 316 888 1731 1629 6504 6584 28 47
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 2:35 PM 4099 1629 614 623 888 620 58 15
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 3:35 PM 2421 5549 620 4242 623 1629 24 46
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 4:35 PM 3941 316 1629 888 611 614 56 82
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 116 1629 612 2363 1731 2186 51 34
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 6:48 PM 1629 6863 5549 2988 5338 4464 26 30
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 8:53 AM 1629 2961 339 2534 3941 6863 36 26
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 9:40 AM 339 3455 6543 1731 3373 1629 48 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 10:03 AM 614 2199 6504 1629 2028 3274 69 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2199 2534 5549 1629 1719 1895 58 52
Quarterfinal 8 2199 2534 5549 1629 1719 1895 42 58
Tiebreaker 4 2199 2534 5549 1629 1719 1895 68 51

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 686 4099 4456 1629 5243 5338 58 55
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:22 PM 1389 3373 1629 2988 5338 614 36 51
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:15 PM 7879 1629 6584 3793 4456 4638 49 54
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 2:51 PM 3373 2199 4638 888 3748 1629 58 53
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 3:38 PM 3389 7879 4638 1629 2849 1111 51 58
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 4:25 PM 7770 3748 4505 1629 4949 686 63 60
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:14 PM 3748 2199 3714 6326 1629 4456 51 73
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:14 PM 2377 5549 3373 2961 7886 1629 49 66
Qualification 56 Sun 3/17 - 9:35 AM 3714 4505 1629 6584 4541 686 50 33
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 10:22 AM 1629 5945 3389 836 2961 1719 47 37
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:21 AM 2537 1629 3941 1719 7886 6326 58 60
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 12:20 PM 1719 1629 2199 6863 4949 6239 88 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:05 PM 1629 2199 2988 4099 4505 6239 69 61
Quarterfinal 5 1629 2199 2988 4099 4505 6239 83 68
Semifinal 1 1629 2199 5830 7770 5338 2849 74 47
Semifinal 3 1629 2199 5830 7770 5338 2849 66 62
Final 1 1629 2199 5830 614 836 3748 72 94
Final 2 1629 2199 5830 614 836 3748 71 62
Final 3 1629 2199 5830 614 836 3748 74 79

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 0 30 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 58
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 2:14 PM 7770 1123 1629 6543 384 401 53 74
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 3:28 PM 1731 6543 1629 3939 2106 888 67 55
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 4:06 PM 1413 2998 540 339 1629 3939 81 85
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:06 AM 5587 614 1123 1629 2363 2068 85 73
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 10:31 AM 449 2363 1719 1629 3793 346 61 94
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 11:11 AM 3274 4099 4456 1262 1629 2199 34 73
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 4242 449 1629 6882 1731 539 69 64
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 3:37 PM 612 1629 5587 1727 1418 4472 70 70
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 1629 1885 1086 619 6802 1610 102 98
Qualification 97 Sat 4/13 - 8:57 AM 1629 2912 3748 2537 3359 6334 68 55
Qualification 103 Sat 4/13 - 9:43 AM 977 2914 5830 1111 1629 6802 53 71
Qualification 109 Sat 4/13 - 10:37 AM 1111 4541 1599 2534 4638 1629 36 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1610 1629 4472 2998 449 614 63 67
Quarterfinal 7 1610 1629 4472 2998 449 614 80 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:44 AM 1285 346 2168 2451 1629 5934 100 52
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:20 AM 3026 7457 1629 2626 5422 5992 80 63
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:37 PM 7554 548 203 2534 27 1629 83 82
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:55 PM 6574 7850 5585 1629 4122 610 65 87
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:33 AM 1153 1629 2177 834 3620 341 113 79
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:12 AM 1262 4329 3986 3324 2358 1629 81 91
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:19 AM 1629 4917 5205 5667 7531 4939 91 65
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:20 PM 1629 4329 1259 7460 1155 229 69 62
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:37 PM 2095 3197 7626 4939 1629 7460 66 60
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:35 PM 3357 6328 1629 2576 6909 4590 80 82
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 228
Rank: 8 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 1629 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 32
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 58
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 138

If Team 1629 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Blue Ridge Brawl

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 10:06 AM 9998 122 1629 384 1413 1915 43 28
Qualification 5 Sat 10/5 - 10:33 AM 1629 9999 5950 1413 1262 5724 45 43
Qualification 8 Sat 10/5 - 11:12 AM 122 401 9997 2640 1629 1413 71 28
Qualification 11 Sat 10/5 - 11:42 AM 5950 3939 1915 1629 6802 5724 37 67
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 12:07 PM 1629 9997 6802 9999 1915 1262 44 46
Qualification 16 Sat 10/5 - 12:21 PM 401 1629 384 5724 977 9998 57 43
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 12:30 PM 1629 9997 9998 9999 6802 122 46 77
Qualification 19 Sat 10/5 - 1:30 PM 3939 1915 1629 401 1262 5724 21 101
Qualification 24 Sat 10/5 - 2:11 PM 6802 5950 1262 977 122 1629 69 39
Qualification 26 Sat 10/5 - 2:27 PM 401 9997 384 5950 1629 1262 51 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1262 384 1629 9989 9986 9992 1 0
Quarterfinal 7 1262 384 1629 9989 9986 9992 1 0
Semifinal 2 1262 384 1629 122 5724 9997 70 62
Semifinal 4 1262 384 1629 122 5724 9997 58 40
Final 1 6802 401 1915 1262 384 1629 64 50
Final 2 6802 401 1915 1262 384 1629 63 59