Team 1629 - Garrett Coalition (GaCo) (2022)


2022 Robot: Meshach 18.0
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Garrett County Public Schools / Pillar Innovations / Beitzel Corporation / Wilson Supply & Northern Garrett High School & Southern Garrett High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 29 (69%) 13 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 11 (73%) 4 (27%) 0
Total 57 40 (70%) 17 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 1

  March 12 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 10 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 18
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/12 - 9:50 AM 6213 2912 1731 7770 1629 4472 20 36
Qualification 6 Sat 3/12 - 10:34 AM 1629 686 2912 4638 1418 6326 52 22
Qualification 8 Sat 3/12 - 10:56 AM 1629 5243 4242 6326 4472 686 53 30
Qualification 12 Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 4638 1629 5587 2912 2537 8217 23 16
Qualification 14 Sat 3/12 - 11:59 AM 4638 8217 1629 4472 2537 614 42 47
Qualification 16 Sat 3/12 - 1:05 PM 1731 686 8217 614 1629 3373 49 23
Qualification 19 Sat 3/12 - 1:32 PM 614 1731 6326 2537 6213 1629 27 42
Qualification 22 Sat 3/12 - 1:58 PM 5587 1418 4242 1731 6326 1629 40 43
Qualification 25 Sat 3/12 - 2:28 PM 5243 4242 6213 1629 1418 8217 14 45
Qualification 28 Sat 3/12 - 2:52 PM 5115 4472 1629 1418 5243 2537 52 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/12 - 3:55 PM 4472 1629 5587 686 614 7770 34 36
Semifinal 3 4472 1629 5587 686 614 7770 45 41
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 4472 1629 5587 686 614 7770 47 33
Final 1 4472 1629 5587 1731 4242 4638 56 26
Final 2 4472 1629 5587 8217 4242 4638 43 24

CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 20 8 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 19
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 2988 1629 2199 4541 4821 2377 70 28
Qualification 7 Sat 3/26 - 10:23 AM 1418 2199 1629 836 2961 2988 54 65
Qualification 9 Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 1629 2961 4821 8217 3748 2900 56 22
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 11:08 AM 6504 1629 2900 836 1885 8217 57 52
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 11:36 AM 3748 1885 1629 836 1915 5830 95 45
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 12:44 PM 1629 5549 2988 5830 1885 4541 82 53
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 1:08 PM 6504 5830 5243 1629 1915 4541 22 72
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 1:44 PM 2377 836 1629 3748 5841 4541 83 45
Qualification 26 Sat 3/26 - 2:00 PM 2988 2377 1418 8217 1629 5243 55 47
Qualification 31 Sat 3/26 - 2:40 PM 6504 2199 836 4821 1629 5830 83 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 3:32 PM 1629 836 6504 1915 3748 1418 43 60
Semifinal 3 1629 836 6504 1915 3748 1418 74 44
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 1629 836 6504 1915 3748 1418 89 54
Final 1 1629 836 6504 2199 1885 5549 99 47
Final 2 1629 836 6504 2199 1885 5549 89 73

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 30 30 150
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 1:54 PM 1111 1629 620 116 122 449 93 70
Qualification 17 Thu 4/7 - 3:07 PM 4286 384 1599 2537 1629 122 51 65
Qualification 25 Thu 4/7 - 4:07 PM 4286 1629 612 4099 3136 4821 81 77
Qualification 39 Thu 4/7 - 6:03 PM 888 1123 1895 836 6326 1629 65 105
Qualification 46 Fri 4/8 - 9:26 AM 7770 7429 1629 4242 8622 836 65 47
Qualification 53 Fri 4/8 - 10:34 AM 1629 1610 2068 2914 7429 8726 84 50
Qualification 63 Fri 4/8 - 12:59 PM 1629 5549 2199 4638 620 1262 76 91
Qualification 71 Fri 4/8 - 2:00 PM 1629 5587 1908 8230 5804 4472 88 80
Qualification 87 Fri 4/8 - 4:28 PM 1731 3136 2363 3274 3939 1629 131 75
Qualification 94 Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 3748 1885 3939 614 1629 6504 69 59
Qualification 101 Sat 4/9 - 10:21 AM 6194 614 422 1629 4638 5724 72 76
Qualification 114 Sat 4/9 - 12:18 PM 2068 2421 623 2363 8592 1629 78 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 422 1111 449 1629 623 4472 98 125
Quarterfinal 6 422 1111 449 1629 623 4472 85 118
Semifinal 1 2363 836 620 1629 623 4472 105 89
Semifinal 3 2363 836 620 1629 623 4472 97 108
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2363 836 620 1629 623 4472 104 93

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/21 - 12:52 PM 1506 1868 1629 846 8153 2960 95 75
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:11 AM 7541 8590 2586 1629 2687 3937 103 116
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:51 PM 5809 8122 1914 5086 2974 1629 55 90
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:35 PM 1629 5114 2959 5612 88 2438 120 81
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:27 PM 3476 3459 5705 857 1629 1745 82 68
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:16 AM 316 1732 1629 1731 4415 1477 132 91
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:44 AM 2590 1629 8122 4381 5724 4786 89 92
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 12:53 PM 3641 8546 4329 1023 2601 1629 115 113
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:10 PM 1756 2481 1771 401 1629 6672 137 82
Qualification 118   Fri 4/22 - 3:38 PM 1629 3970 1918 1023 3256 1816 93 100
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 279
Rank: 3 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 1629 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 1 68
CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 1 61
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 150

If Team 1629 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 118
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 108
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle of Baltimore 1

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/22 - 9:42 AM 4505 5830 4099 1629 3748 8592 31 75
Qualification 7 Sat 10/22 - 10:33 AM 2199 1719 8726 1389 1629 7770 30 70
Qualification 10 Sat 10/22 - 11:07 AM 5587 2914 1629 2199 7770 1915 49 35
Qualification 12 Sat 10/22 - 11:32 AM 888 1727 5587 1629 4505 2186 64 65
Qualification 18 Sat 10/22 - 12:32 PM 6239 2914 620 8726 1629 1727 24 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/22 - 1:45 PM 1629 1727 8726 9998 9999 9997 18 0
Quarterfinal 5 1629 1727 8726 9998 9999 9997 2 0
Semifinal 1 1629 1727 8726 1389 1915 7770 89 38
Semifinal 3 1629 1727 8726 1389 1915 7770 64 40
Final 1 1629 1727 8726 4099 686 8197 83 52
Final 2 1629 1727 8726 4099 686 8197 56 63
Final 3 1629 1727 8726 4099 686 8197 90 64