Team 1640 - Sab-BOT-age (2015)


2015 Robot: DEWBOT X

2015 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/UTC Sikorsky/Chester County Intermediate Unit/Arkema Inc./American Society of Mechanical Engineers Philadelphia Chapter/DSM & Downingtown Area Robotics


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1640's performance in the 2015 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1640 attended in 2015.
Team 1640 had a record of 2-6-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015



MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015



Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 0 168
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:14P
1640 3637 708 100
1403 5113 5624 130
Qualification 13
4:25P
1640 4653 4285 141
225 5684 223 87
Qualification 25
10:14A
1640 1218 1647 186
433 193 1923 140
Qualification 29
10:43A
484 1143 5407 133
5624 365 1640 140
Qualification 40
12:00P
303 1712 272 152
321 1228 1640 164
Qualification 46
1:22P
1712 869 1640 142
56 293 1228 65
Qualification 54
2:17P
321 869 3314 124
2191 1640 316 198
Qualification 62
3:12P
219 25 5420 113
2729 1089 1640 162
Qualification 74
4:35P
3142 1640 4373 136
1647 3974 834 141
Qualification 82
9:35A
1811 2559 1676 121
1640 5404 2607 230
Qualification 97
11:19A
75 2590 3142 31
272 5438 1640 110
Qualification 106
12:24P
423 203 2729 110
1640 834 484 120
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
303 1640 4653 174
1923 11 2729 49
Quarterfinal 7
303 1640 4653 193
25 4373 56 104
Semifinal 2
303 1640 4653 176
1218 193 219 182
Semifinal 4
303 1640 4653 188
225 316 203 194
Semifinal 6
303 1640 4653 214
1403 2607 3974 162
Finals 1
303 1640 4653 193
225 316 203 212
Finals 2
303 1640 4653 170
225 316 203 188


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:42A
5464 115 1700 53
135 3357 1640 134
Qualification 14
5:18A
3996 4451 1640 28
314 691 2914 76
Qualification 31
9:18A
1640 4213 5687 144
360 122 234 158
Qualification 49
11:59A
1640 1310 2013 180
5403 503 4010 58
Qualification 62
3:40A
3103 3602 5667 120
1640 217 2342 190
Qualification 68
4:22A
1701 4451 1572 74
1640 3278 280 96
Qualification 79
5:46A
5048 1640 857 188
4201 1023 5536 192
Qualification 95
9:27A
188 4364 1640 136
5581 378 2655 32
Qualification 105
10:38A
4334 3322 135 161
3238 1648 1640 192
Qualification 117
12:12P
5212 201 2338 138
1640 5162 3602 160
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
4:45A
217 1310 1640 190
2848 1538 5048 166
Quarterfinal 5
217 1310 1640 153
4213 3322 2363 182
Semifinal 1
314 2974 4451 211
217 1310 1640 158
Semifinal 4
1023 3996 2338 197
217 1310 1640 244
Semifinal 5
188 503 234 131
217 1310 1640 241
Finals 1
217 1310 1640 150
1023 3996 2338 190
Finals 2
217 1310 1640 208
1023 3996 2338 214


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 0 168
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:14P
1640 3637 708 100
1403 5113 5624 130
Qualification 13
4:25P
1640 4653 4285 141
225 5684 223 87
Qualification 25
10:14A
1640 1218 1647 186
433 193 1923 140
Qualification 29
10:43A
484 1143 5407 133
5624 365 1640 140
Qualification 40
12:00P
303 1712 272 152
321 1228 1640 164
Qualification 46
1:22P
1712 869 1640 142
56 293 1228 65
Qualification 54
2:17P
321 869 3314 124
2191 1640 316 198
Qualification 62
3:12P
219 25 5420 113
2729 1089 1640 162
Qualification 74
4:35P
3142 1640 4373 136
1647 3974 834 141
Qualification 82
9:35A
1811 2559 1676 121
1640 5404 2607 230
Qualification 97
11:19A
75 2590 3142 31
272 5438 1640 110
Qualification 106
12:24P
423 203 2729 110
1640 834 484 120
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
303 1640 4653 174
1923 11 2729 49
Quarterfinal 7
303 1640 4653 193
25 4373 56 104
Semifinal 2
303 1640 4653 176
1218 193 219 182
Semifinal 4
303 1640 4653 188
225 316 203 194
Semifinal 6
303 1640 4653 214
1403 2607 3974 162
Finals 1
303 1640 4653 193
225 316 203 212
Finals 2
303 1640 4653 170
225 316 203 188

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:42A
5464 115 1700 53
135 3357 1640 134
Qualification 14
5:18A
3996 4451 1640 28
314 691 2914 76
Qualification 31
9:18A
1640 4213 5687 144
360 122 234 158
Qualification 49
11:59A
1640 1310 2013 180
5403 503 4010 58
Qualification 62
3:40A
3103 3602 5667 120
1640 217 2342 190
Qualification 68
4:22A
1701 4451 1572 74
1640 3278 280 96
Qualification 79
5:46A
5048 1640 857 188
4201 1023 5536 192
Qualification 95
9:27A
188 4364 1640 136
5581 378 2655 32
Qualification 105
10:38A
4334 3322 135 161
3238 1648 1640 192
Qualification 117
12:12P
5212 201 2338 138
1640 5162 3602 160
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
4:45A
217 1310 1640 190
2848 1538 5048 166
Quarterfinal 5
217 1310 1640 153
4213 3322 2363 182
Semifinal 1
314 2974 4451 211
217 1310 1640 158
Semifinal 4
1023 3996 2338 197
217 1310 1640 244
Semifinal 5
188 503 234 131
217 1310 1640 241
Finals 1
217 1310 1640 150
1023 3996 2338 190
Finals 2
217 1310 1640 208
1023 3996 2338 214

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 302
Rank: 2 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1640 had the following district points activities in the 2015 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 61
MAR District - Seneca Event 73
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 168

If Team 1640 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 105
Level 6 Highest Match Score 230
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 214
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 198
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
6:52A
3130 20 340 169
1640 1756 744 111
Qualification 15
8:40A
1640 330 111 254
2056 245 5254 218
Qualification 30
10:34A
195 4678 226 226
829 1657 1640 222
Qualification 41
11:55A
1640 1711 1720 184
107 379 67 228
Qualification 55
1:34P
316 1640 67 184
33 48 4039 258
Qualification 66
2:59P
27 226 1640 188
503 384 2468 290
Qualification 78
5:51A
1023 1640 1310 258
1325 2502 1806 213
Qualification 89
7:13A
217 1625 179 158
1640 118 5413 252
Qualification 99
12:33P
5188 2867 3015 111
1730 548 1640 218
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
118 1640 2826 298
1619 1310 2468 241
Quarterfinal 6
118 1640 2826 330
624 1756 330 270
Semifinal 1
118 1640 2826 287
3641 1114 1730 226
Semifinal 3
118 1640 2826 339
1023 2056 1806 292
Semifinal 6
2338 107 2122 296
118 1640 2826 259
Finals 1
1023 2056 1806 336
118 1640 2826 299
Finals 2
1023 2056 1806 345
118 1640 2826 338
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.