Team 1640 - Sab-BOT-age (2015)




2015 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/UTC Sikorsky/Chester County Intermediate Unit/Arkema Inc./American Society of Mechanical Engineers Philadelphia Chapter/DSM & Downingtown Area Robotics


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1640's performance in the 2015 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1640 attended in 2015.
Team 1640 had a record of 2-6-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 16 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
102 1640 5181 -48-
834 3167 5404 46
Qualification 9
11:56A
11 3607 272 10
3167 304 1640 -63-
Qualification 19
2:06P
75 834 486 80
1640 2539 272 -136-
Qualification 22
2:27P
708 1640 4454 -11-
5113 3167 1218 25
Qualification 26
2:55P
1218 1640 1168 -80-
357 4373 2539 14
Qualification 33
3:44P
357 4954 4454 13
5401 2590 1640 -64-
Qualification 38
4:19P
25 2607 1640 -101-
5181 304 4454 57
Qualification 49
5:36P
1647 4637 1640 -66-
2590 25 341 52
Qualification 55
9:29A
5080 1640 2729 -87-
708 102 1647 64
Qualification 60
10:04A
3637 357 102 20
75 2559 1640 -64-
Qualification 63
10:25A
3637 341 1640 -2-
709 708 1089 38
Qualification 73
11:35A
2559 5490 5401 72
1403 1640 709 -158-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1640 1403 3637 -111-
3167 834 1089 18
Quarterfinal 8
1640 1403 3637 -132-
357 486 341 44
Semifinal 2
1640 1403 3637 -143-
75 2559 304 38
Semifinal 4
1640 1403 3637 -117-
1168 1647 11 70
Semifinal 6
1640 1403 3637 -63-
2590 2607 5407 113
Finals 1
2590 2607 5407 128
1640 1403 3637 -95-
Finals 2
2590 2607 5407 149
1640 1403 3637 -64-
Finals 3
2590 2607 5407
1640 1403 3637 --


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:35P
2729 223 1218 84
1640 219 3167 -132-
Qualification 9
1:56P
5666 2191 219 47
5640 1647 1640 -119-
Qualification 17
2:52P
3167 1807 5113 43
204 1640 2458 -112-
Qualification 25
3:48P
5684 1640 5113 -97-
5640 5420 3151 26
Qualification 30
4:23P
2559 1640 2180 -150-
223 203 204 74
Qualification 35
4:58P
1640 316 2495 -54-
1807 1089 2191 65
Qualification 38
5:19P
2191 41 3607 14
2729 1640 423 -86-
Qualification 49
6:36P
3515 1640 1791 -114-
2180 5666 5420 52
Qualification 55
7:18P
1791 2559 2600 4
2016 1640 25 -118-
Qualification 62
10:05A
1640 834 41 -164-
1279 816 5457 84
Qualification 68
10:47A
3151 3607 2458 10
2600 1640 1089 -101-
Qualification 74
11:29A
816 3607 1640 -86-
87 25 316 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1218 1640 5113 -120-
5457 2180 3151 51
Quarterfinal 8
1218 1640 5113 -126-
2495 816 87 59
Semifinal 2
1218 1640 5113 -189-
25 1089 423 66
Semifinal 4
1218 1640 5113 -151-
219 2191 834 100
Semifinal 6
1218 1640 5113 -182-
223 1647 2559 106
Finals 1
1218 1640 5113 -123-
223 1647 2559 95
Finals 2
1218 1640 5113 -153-
223 1647 2559 55
Finals 3
1218 1640 5113 --
223 1647 2559


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 0 168
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:14P
1640 3637 708 -100-
1403 5113 5624 130
Qualification 13
4:24P
1640 4653 4285 -141-
225 5684 223 87
Qualification 25
9:56A
1640 1218 1647 -186-
433 193 1923 140
Qualification 29
10:24A
484 1143 5407 133
5624 365 1640 -140-
Qualification 40
11:41A
303 1712 272 152
321 1228 1640 -164-
Qualification 46
1:23P
1712 869 1640 -142-
56 293 1228 65
Qualification 54
2:19P
321 869 3314 124
2191 1640 316 -198-
Qualification 62
3:15P
219 25 5420 113
2729 1089 1640 -162-
Qualification 74
4:39P
3142 1640 4373 -136-
1647 3974 834 141
Qualification 82
9:42A
1811 2559 1676 121
1640 5404 2607 -230-
Qualification 97
11:27A
75 2590 3142 31
272 5438 1640 -110-
Qualification 106
12:30P
423 203 2729 110
1640 834 484 -120-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
303 1640 4653 -174-
1923 11 2729 49
Quarterfinal 7
303 1640 4653 -193-
25 4373 56 104
Semifinal 2
303 1640 4653 -176-
1218 193 219 182
Semifinal 4
303 1640 4653 -188-
225 316 203 194
Semifinal 6
303 1640 4653 -214-
1403 2607 3974 162
Finals 1
303 1640 4653 -193-
225 316 203 212
Finals 2
303 1640 4653 -170-
225 316 203 188
Finals 3
303 1640 4653 --
225 316 203


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
5464 115 1700 53
135 3357 1640 -134-
Qualification 14
10:01A
3996 4451 1640 -28-
314 691 2914 76
Qualification 31
1:56P
1640 4213 5687 -144-
360 122 234 158
Qualification 49
4:02P
1640 1310 2013 -180-
5403 503 4010 58
Qualification 62
8:42A
3103 3602 5667 120
1640 217 2342 -190-
Qualification 68
9:24A
1701 4451 1572 74
1640 3278 280 -96-
Qualification 79
10:41A
5048 1640 857 -188-
4201 1023 5536 192
Qualification 95
2:30P
188 4364 1640 -136-
5581 378 2655 32
Qualification 105
3:40P
4334 3322 135 161
3238 1648 1640 -192-
Qualification 117
5:04P
5212 201 2338 138
1640 5162 3602 -160-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
217 1310 1640 -190-
2848 1538 5048 166
Quarterfinal 5
217 1310 1640 -153-
4213 3322 2363 182
Semifinal 1
314 2974 4451 211
217 1310 1640 -158-
Semifinal 4
1023 3996 2338 197
217 1310 1640 -244-
Semifinal 5
188 503 234 131
217 1310 1640 -241-
Finals 1
217 1310 1640 -150-
1023 3996 2338 190
Finals 2
217 1310 1640 -208-
1023 3996 2338 214
Finals 3
1310 1640 217 --
2338 1023 3996


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 16 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
102 1640 5181 -48-
834 3167 5404 46
Qualification 9
11:56A
11 3607 272 10
3167 304 1640 -63-
Qualification 19
2:06P
75 834 486 80
1640 2539 272 -136-
Qualification 22
2:27P
708 1640 4454 -11-
5113 3167 1218 25
Qualification 26
2:55P
1218 1640 1168 -80-
357 4373 2539 14
Qualification 33
3:44P
357 4954 4454 13
5401 2590 1640 -64-
Qualification 38
4:19P
25 2607 1640 -101-
5181 304 4454 57
Qualification 49
5:36P
1647 4637 1640 -66-
2590 25 341 52
Qualification 55
9:29A
5080 1640 2729 -87-
708 102 1647 64
Qualification 60
10:04A
3637 357 102 20
75 2559 1640 -64-
Qualification 63
10:25A
3637 341 1640 -2-
709 708 1089 38
Qualification 73
11:35A
2559 5490 5401 72
1403 1640 709 -158-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1640 1403 3637 -111-
3167 834 1089 18
Quarterfinal 8
1640 1403 3637 -132-
357 486 341 44
Semifinal 2
1640 1403 3637 -143-
75 2559 304 38
Semifinal 4
1640 1403 3637 -117-
1168 1647 11 70
Semifinal 6
1640 1403 3637 -63-
2590 2607 5407 113
Finals 1
2590 2607 5407 128
1640 1403 3637 -95-
Finals 2
2590 2607 5407 149
1640 1403 3637 -64-
Finals 3
2590 2607 5407
1640 1403 3637 --

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:35P
2729 223 1218 84
1640 219 3167 -132-
Qualification 9
1:56P
5666 2191 219 47
5640 1647 1640 -119-
Qualification 17
2:52P
3167 1807 5113 43
204 1640 2458 -112-
Qualification 25
3:48P
5684 1640 5113 -97-
5640 5420 3151 26
Qualification 30
4:23P
2559 1640 2180 -150-
223 203 204 74
Qualification 35
4:58P
1640 316 2495 -54-
1807 1089 2191 65
Qualification 38
5:19P
2191 41 3607 14
2729 1640 423 -86-
Qualification 49
6:36P
3515 1640 1791 -114-
2180 5666 5420 52
Qualification 55
7:18P
1791 2559 2600 4
2016 1640 25 -118-
Qualification 62
10:05A
1640 834 41 -164-
1279 816 5457 84
Qualification 68
10:47A
3151 3607 2458 10
2600 1640 1089 -101-
Qualification 74
11:29A
816 3607 1640 -86-
87 25 316 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1218 1640 5113 -120-
5457 2180 3151 51
Quarterfinal 8
1218 1640 5113 -126-
2495 816 87 59
Semifinal 2
1218 1640 5113 -189-
25 1089 423 66
Semifinal 4
1218 1640 5113 -151-
219 2191 834 100
Semifinal 6
1218 1640 5113 -182-
223 1647 2559 106
Finals 1
1218 1640 5113 -123-
223 1647 2559 95
Finals 2
1218 1640 5113 -153-
223 1647 2559 55
Finals 3
1218 1640 5113 --
223 1647 2559

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 0 168
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:14P
1640 3637 708 -100-
1403 5113 5624 130
Qualification 13
4:24P
1640 4653 4285 -141-
225 5684 223 87
Qualification 25
9:56A
1640 1218 1647 -186-
433 193 1923 140
Qualification 29
10:24A
484 1143 5407 133
5624 365 1640 -140-
Qualification 40
11:41A
303 1712 272 152
321 1228 1640 -164-
Qualification 46
1:23P
1712 869 1640 -142-
56 293 1228 65
Qualification 54
2:19P
321 869 3314 124
2191 1640 316 -198-
Qualification 62
3:15P
219 25 5420 113
2729 1089 1640 -162-
Qualification 74
4:39P
3142 1640 4373 -136-
1647 3974 834 141
Qualification 82
9:42A
1811 2559 1676 121
1640 5404 2607 -230-
Qualification 97
11:27A
75 2590 3142 31
272 5438 1640 -110-
Qualification 106
12:30P
423 203 2729 110
1640 834 484 -120-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
303 1640 4653 -174-
1923 11 2729 49
Quarterfinal 7
303 1640 4653 -193-
25 4373 56 104
Semifinal 2
303 1640 4653 -176-
1218 193 219 182
Semifinal 4
303 1640 4653 -188-
225 316 203 194
Semifinal 6
303 1640 4653 -214-
1403 2607 3974 162
Finals 1
303 1640 4653 -193-
225 316 203 212
Finals 2
303 1640 4653 -170-
225 316 203 188
Finals 3
303 1640 4653 --
225 316 203

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
5464 115 1700 53
135 3357 1640 -134-
Qualification 14
10:01A
3996 4451 1640 -28-
314 691 2914 76
Qualification 31
1:56P
1640 4213 5687 -144-
360 122 234 158
Qualification 49
4:02P
1640 1310 2013 -180-
5403 503 4010 58
Qualification 62
8:42A
3103 3602 5667 120
1640 217 2342 -190-
Qualification 68
9:24A
1701 4451 1572 74
1640 3278 280 -96-
Qualification 79
10:41A
5048 1640 857 -188-
4201 1023 5536 192
Qualification 95
2:30P
188 4364 1640 -136-
5581 378 2655 32
Qualification 105
3:40P
4334 3322 135 161
3238 1648 1640 -192-
Qualification 117
5:04P
5212 201 2338 138
1640 5162 3602 -160-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
217 1310 1640 -190-
2848 1538 5048 166
Quarterfinal 5
217 1310 1640 -153-
4213 3322 2363 182
Semifinal 1
314 2974 4451 211
217 1310 1640 -158-
Semifinal 4
1023 3996 2338 197
217 1310 1640 -244-
Semifinal 5
188 503 234 131
217 1310 1640 -241-
Finals 1
217 1310 1640 -150-
1023 3996 2338 190
Finals 2
217 1310 1640 -208-
1023 3996 2338 214
Finals 3
1310 1640 217 --
2338 1023 3996

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 302
Rank: 2 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1640 had the following district points activities in the 2015 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 61
MAR District - Seneca Event 73
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 168

If Team 1640 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 105
Level 6 Highest Match Score 230
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 214
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 198
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:37A
3130 20 340 169
1640 1756 744 -111-
Qualification 15
12:08P
1640 330 111 -254-
2056 245 5254 218
Qualification 30
1:53P
195 4678 226 226
829 1657 1640 -222-
Qualification 41
3:10P
1640 1711 1720 -184-
107 379 67 228
Qualification 55
4:48P
316 1640 67 -184-
33 48 4039 258
Qualification 66
6:05P
27 226 1640 -188-
503 384 2468 290
Qualification 78
9:40A
1023 1640 1310 -258-
1325 2502 1806 213
Qualification 89
10:57A
217 1625 179 158
1640 118 5413 -252-
Qualification 99
12:07P
5188 2867 3015 111
1730 548 1640 -218-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
118 1640 2826 -298-
1619 1310 2468 241
Quarterfinal 6
118 1640 2826 -330-
624 1756 330 270
Semifinal 1
118 1640 2826 -287-
3641 1114 1730 226
Semifinal 3
118 1640 2826 -339-
1023 2056 1806 292
Semifinal 6
2338 107 2122 296
118 1640 2826 -259-
Finals 1
1023 2056 1806 336
118 1640 2826 -299-
Finals 2
1023 2056 1806 345
118 1640 2826 -338-
Finals 3
1023 2056 1806
2826 118 1640 --
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.