Team Avatar Team 1640 - Sab-BOT-age (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1640 attended in 2019.
Team 1640 had a record of 47-34-2 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 24 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 15 - 10)

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 15 30 10 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:41 AM 1370 341 1391 5404 1640 1811 24 48
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:34 PM 1640 423 1370 365 5404 3929 34 66
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:19 PM 4454 4342 204 5420 1640 1391 15 78
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 3:01 PM 4342 423 4750 204 341 1640 42 52
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:50 PM 1791 5113 1640 87 2191 5407 32 36
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:42 PM 5113 1495 4575 272 1640 3929 46 34
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:21 PM 484 1811 1168 1640 5407 3151 51 50
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:01 PM 1640 4750 2180 486 433 5420 46 56
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:55 PM 1640 834 4638 4342 1791 87 66 50
Qualification 51 Sun 3/10 - 9:38 AM 2180 87 1370 433 1640 2191 45 43
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 365 1712 1640 4638 2191 5420 60 49
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 10:57 AM 87 7110 1640 4454 1495 5407 38 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 63 36
Quarterfinal 7 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 43 44
Tiebreaker 3 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 67 52
Semifinal 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 67 67
Semifinal 4 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 64 68
Tiebreaker 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 58 56
Final 1 272 433 3929 1640 4342 2191 53 70
Final 2 272 433 1168 1640 4342 2191 36 55

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 30 0 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:14 AM 5895 2600 2559 6226 1640 1807 52 74
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:00 PM 423 816 1640 5457 5310 484 51 27
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:45 PM 6921 1640 2559 204 219 423 42 59
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:20 PM 1647 1807 5684 1791 75 1640 35 54
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:50 PM 75 7110 2191 1640 203 5310 52 50
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:12 PM 2600 1640 834 1370 2191 341 81 57
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:44 PM 5490 484 341 5420 1647 1640 62 73
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:25 PM 1370 834 75 2729 1640 5490 81 68
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:43 AM 2495 365 1640 272 3151 75 66 63
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:38 AM 1640 219 272 1807 2559 365 63 89
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 10:55 AM 6327 341 6921 1640 5684 714 56 72
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 11:56 AM 1640 1370 6327 219 203 5420 48 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 834 6327 341 5113 484 69 74
Quarterfinal 7 1640 834 6327 341 5113 484 76 53
Tiebreaker 3 1640 834 6327 341 5113 484 81 81
Semifinal 2 1640 834 6327 5895 1712 1647 76 65
Semifinal 4 1640 834 6327 5895 1712 1647 72 50
Final 1 1807 365 6921 1640 834 6327 51 75
Final 2 1807 365 6921 1640 834 6327 63 109

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:42 AM 87 219 1640 6808 1391 1807 57 65
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 272 5490 321 1640 555 1218 51 69
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:58 PM 204 1391 1640 708 224 7599 73 30
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:36 PM 1391 1218 7877 1640 272 4361 63 43
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:51 PM 2590 708 1640 2180 4573 1807 83 74
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:57 PM 224 1640 1089 1218 2016 6808 73 73
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:13 PM 5401 4573 204 2607 1640 2016 62 91
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 4:59 PM 7599 341 2607 321 219 1640 73 76
Qualification 47 Sun 3/31 - 5:29 AM 1640 7877 6808 4573 2590 272 57 73
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 219 1218 341 708 1640 303 58 77
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 11:02 AM 204 2590 224 1640 5404 2554 80 74
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 11:18 AM 204 4637 5490 341 1640 5624 34 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:30 PM 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 57 72
Quarterfinal 5 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 79 81

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 33 0 30 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 1:58 PM 1640 6945 7587 75 41 4285 57 50
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 4:14 PM 2191 1279 1391 433 1640 56 53 78
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 365 56 5420 225 1640 1257 78 78
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 6:12 PM 1403 5113 2539 1640 1923 303 96 106
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 9:43 AM 4454 223 1923 3340 1640 272 65 73
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 10:55 AM 1640 1626 1712 3314 25 3637 70 88
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 12:12 PM 1647 1640 2729 1495 2016 1626 67 86
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:44 PM 103 3974 1640 6943 5992 3340 85 47
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 3:38 PM 1676 1495 2607 7414 2577 1640 96 72
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 1640 747 222 5684 4342 102 83 67
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 747 103 5181 4573 6226 1640 78 61
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 11:53 AM 1495 4653 1640 2016 5895 1807 67 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 74 88
Quarterfinal 8 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 108 91
Tiebreaker 4 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 93 43

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:50 AM 384 7858 5404 910 4776 1640 73 98
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:54 AM 2539 5860 6317 3928 5927 1640 69 72
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 5512 4678 4325 1640 5676 2077 61 105
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:23 PM 4004 1640 4678 3184 509 6802 82 85
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:29 AM 5460 1640 4976 4027 1720 7617 107 73
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:22 AM 2231 2481 1640 7605 1660 3996 113 44
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 1310 1322 2708 509 1640 3688 82 73
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 2:04 PM 5927 4956 141 2826 3015 1640 74 111
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:47 PM 1640 1660 7650 3534 2526 6591 59 95
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:21 PM 33 3770 1325 1640 4707 5216 113 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 2481 4976 5460 3015 1640 271 95 85
Quarterfinal 5   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 72 83
Tiebreaker 1   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 94 95
Semifinal 1   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 77 105
Semifinal 3   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 85 104

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 15 30 10 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:41 AM 1370 341 1391 5404 1640 1811 24 48
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:34 PM 1640 423 1370 365 5404 3929 34 66
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:19 PM 4454 4342 204 5420 1640 1391 15 78
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 3:01 PM 4342 423 4750 204 341 1640 42 52
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:50 PM 1791 5113 1640 87 2191 5407 32 36
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:42 PM 5113 1495 4575 272 1640 3929 46 34
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:21 PM 484 1811 1168 1640 5407 3151 51 50
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:01 PM 1640 4750 2180 486 433 5420 46 56
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:55 PM 1640 834 4638 4342 1791 87 66 50
Qualification 51 Sun 3/10 - 9:38 AM 2180 87 1370 433 1640 2191 45 43
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 365 1712 1640 4638 2191 5420 60 49
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 10:57 AM 87 7110 1640 4454 1495 5407 38 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 63 36
Quarterfinal 7 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 43 44
Tiebreaker 3 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 67 52
Semifinal 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 67 67
Semifinal 4 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 64 68
Tiebreaker 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 58 56
Final 1 272 433 3929 1640 4342 2191 53 70
Final 2 272 433 1168 1640 4342 2191 36 55

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 30 0 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:14 AM 5895 2600 2559 6226 1640 1807 52 74
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:00 PM 423 816 1640 5457 5310 484 51 27
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:45 PM 6921 1640 2559 204 219 423 42 59
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:20 PM 1647 1807 5684 1791 75 1640 35 54
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:50 PM 75 7110 2191 1640 203 5310 52 50
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:12 PM 2600 1640 834 1370 2191 341 81 57
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:44 PM 5490 484 341 5420 1647 1640 62 73
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:25 PM 1370 834 75 2729 1640 5490 81 68
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:43 AM 2495 365 1640 272 3151 75 66 63
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:38 AM 1640 219 272 1807 2559 365 63 89
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 10:55 AM 6327 341 6921 1640 5684 714 56 72
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 11:56 AM 1640 1370 6327 219 203 5420 48 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 834 6327 341 5113 484 69 74
Quarterfinal 7 1640 834 6327 341 5113 484 76 53
Tiebreaker 3 1640 834 6327 341 5113 484 81 81
Semifinal 2 1640 834 6327 5895 1712 1647 76 65
Semifinal 4 1640 834 6327 5895 1712 1647 72 50
Final 1 1807 365 6921 1640 834 6327 51 75
Final 2 1807 365 6921 1640 834 6327 63 109

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:42 AM 87 219 1640 6808 1391 1807 57 65
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 272 5490 321 1640 555 1218 51 69
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:58 PM 204 1391 1640 708 224 7599 73 30
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:36 PM 1391 1218 7877 1640 272 4361 63 43
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:51 PM 2590 708 1640 2180 4573 1807 83 74
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:57 PM 224 1640 1089 1218 2016 6808 73 73
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:13 PM 5401 4573 204 2607 1640 2016 62 91
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 4:59 PM 7599 341 2607 321 219 1640 73 76
Qualification 47 Sun 3/31 - 5:29 AM 1640 7877 6808 4573 2590 272 57 73
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 219 1218 341 708 1640 303 58 77
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 11:02 AM 204 2590 224 1640 5404 2554 80 74
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 11:18 AM 204 4637 5490 341 1640 5624 34 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:30 PM 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 57 72
Quarterfinal 5 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 79 81

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 33 0 30 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 1:58 PM 1640 6945 7587 75 41 4285 57 50
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 4:14 PM 2191 1279 1391 433 1640 56 53 78
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 365 56 5420 225 1640 1257 78 78
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 6:12 PM 1403 5113 2539 1640 1923 303 96 106
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 9:43 AM 4454 223 1923 3340 1640 272 65 73
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 10:55 AM 1640 1626 1712 3314 25 3637 70 88
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 12:12 PM 1647 1640 2729 1495 2016 1626 67 86
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:44 PM 103 3974 1640 6943 5992 3340 85 47
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 3:38 PM 1676 1495 2607 7414 2577 1640 96 72
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 1640 747 222 5684 4342 102 83 67
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 747 103 5181 4573 6226 1640 78 61
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 11:53 AM 1495 4653 1640 2016 5895 1807 67 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 74 88
Quarterfinal 8 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 108 91
Tiebreaker 4 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 93 43

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:50 AM 384 7858 5404 910 4776 1640 73 98
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:54 AM 2539 5860 6317 3928 5927 1640 69 72
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 5512 4678 4325 1640 5676 2077 61 105
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:23 PM 4004 1640 4678 3184 509 6802 82 85
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:29 AM 5460 1640 4976 4027 1720 7617 107 73
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:22 AM 2231 2481 1640 7605 1660 3996 113 44
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 1310 1322 2708 509 1640 3688 82 73
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 2:04 PM 5927 4956 141 2826 3015 1640 74 111
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:47 PM 1640 1660 7650 3534 2526 6591 59 95
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:21 PM 33 3770 1325 1640 4707 5216 113 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 2481 4976 5460 3015 1640 271 95 85
Quarterfinal 5   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 72 83
Tiebreaker 1   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 94 95
Semifinal 1   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 77 105
Semifinal 3   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 85 104

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 227
Rank: 7 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 1640 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Westtown Event 63
FMA District Seneca Event 62
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 102

If Team 1640 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---