Team Avatar Team 1640 - Sab-BOT-age (2019)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1640's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1640 attended in 2019.
Team 1640 had a record of 47-34-2 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 24 - 2 and Playoff record of 15 - 10)

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 15 30 10 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
1370 341 1391 24
5404 1640 1811 -48-
Qualification 11
12:30P
1640 423 1370 -34-
365 5404 3929 66
Qualification 15
2:08P
4454 4342 204 15
5420 1640 1391 -78-
Qualification 20
2:48P
4342 423 4750 42
204 341 1640 -52-
Qualification 26
3:36P
1791 5113 1640 -32-
87 2191 5407 36
Qualification 32
4:24P
5113 1495 4575 46
272 1640 3929 -34-
Qualification 36
4:56P
484 1811 1168 51
1640 5407 3151 -50-
Qualification 41
5:36P
1640 4750 2180 -46-
486 433 5420 56
Qualification 48
6:32P
1640 834 4638 -66-
4342 1791 87 50
Qualification 51
9:46A
2180 87 1370 45
433 1640 2191 -43-
Qualification 54
10:10A
365 1712 1640 -60-
4638 2191 5420 49
Qualification 59
10:50A
87 7110 1640 -38-
4454 1495 5407 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1640 4342 2191 -63-
1495 484 365 36
Quarterfinal 7
1640 4342 2191 -43-
1495 484 365 44
Tiebreaker 3
1640 4342 2191 -67-
1495 484 365 52
Semifinal 2
1640 4342 2191 -67-
341 834 1370 67
Semifinal 4
1640 4342 2191 -64-
341 834 1370 68
Tiebreaker 2
1640 4342 2191 -58-
341 834 1370 56
Final 1
272 433 3929 53
1640 4342 2191 -70-
Final 2
272 433 1168 36
1640 4342 2191 -55-


FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 30 0 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:17A
5895 2600 2559 52
6226 1640 1807 -74-
Qualification 8
12:02P
423 816 1640 -51-
5457 5310 484 27
Qualification 13
12:47P
6921 1640 2559 -42-
204 219 423 59
Qualification 23
3:12P
1647 1807 5684 35
1791 75 1640 -54-
Qualification 27
3:44P
75 7110 2191 52
1640 203 5310 -50-
Qualification 30
4:08P
2600 1640 834 -81-
1370 2191 341 57
Qualification 40
5:28P
5490 484 341 62
5420 1647 1640 -73-
Qualification 45
6:08P
1370 834 75 81
2729 1640 5490 -68-
Qualification 52
9:54A
2495 365 1640 -66-
272 3151 75 63
Qualification 59
10:50A
1640 219 272 -63-
1807 2559 365 89
Qualification 61
11:06A
6327 341 6921 56
1640 5684 714 -72-
Qualification 67
11:54A
1640 1370 6327 -48-
219 203 5420 43
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1640 834 6327 -69-
341 5113 484 74
Quarterfinal 7
1640 834 6327 -76-
341 5113 484 53
Tiebreaker 3
1640 834 6327 -81-
341 5113 484 81
Semifinal 2
1640 834 6327 -76-
5895 1712 1647 65
Semifinal 4
1640 834 6327 -72-
5895 1712 1647 50
Final 1
1807 365 6921 51
1640 834 6327 -75-
Final 2
1807 365 6921 63
1640 834 6327 -109-


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
87 219 1640 -57-
6808 1391 1807 65
Qualification 7
11:48A
272 5490 321 51
1640 555 1218 -69-
Qualification 13
12:36P
204 1391 1640 -73-
708 224 7599 30
Qualification 20
2:32P
1391 1218 7877 63
1640 272 4361 -43-
Qualification 22
2:48P
2590 708 1640 -83-
2180 4573 1807 74
Qualification 30
3:52P
224 1640 1089 -73-
1218 2016 6808 73
Qualification 32
4:08P
5401 4573 204 62
2607 1640 2016 -91-
Qualification 38
4:56P
7599 341 2607 73
321 219 1640 -76-
Qualification 47
9:38A
1640 7877 6808 -57-
4573 2590 272 73
Qualification 52
10:18A
219 1218 341 58
708 1640 303 -77-
Qualification 56
10:50A
204 2590 224 80
1640 5404 2554 -74-
Qualification 58
11:06A
204 4637 5490 34
341 1640 5624 -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1640 2607 219 -57-
272 708 321 72
Quarterfinal 5
1640 2607 219 -79-
272 708 321 81


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 33 0 30 102
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:57P
1640 6945 7587 -57-
75 41 4285 50
Qualification 20
4:32P
2191 1279 1391 53
433 1640 56 -78-
Qualification 29
5:44P
365 56 5420 78
225 1640 1257 -78-
Qualification 34
6:24P
1403 5113 2539 96
1640 1923 303 -106-
Qualification 44
9:48A
4454 223 1923 65
3340 1640 272 -73-
Qualification 54
11:08A
1640 1626 1712 -70-
3314 25 3637 88
Qualification 62
12:12P
1647 1640 2729 -67-
1495 2016 1626 86
Qualification 74
2:48P
103 3974 1640 -85-
6943 5992 3340 47
Qualification 81
3:44P
1676 1495 2607 96
7414 2577 1640 -72-
Qualification 91
5:04P
1640 747 222 -83-
5684 4342 102 67
Qualification 109
10:52A
747 103 5181 78
4573 6226 1640 -61-
Qualification 117
11:56A
1495 4653 1640 -67-
2016 5895 1807 91
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
222 1923 1403 74
1640 365 2729 -88-
Quarterfinal 8
222 1923 1403 108
1640 365 2729 -91-
Tiebreaker 4
222 1923 1403 93
1640 365 2729 -43-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
384 7858 5404 73
910 4776 1640 -98-
Qualification 19
10:36A
2539 5860 6317 69
3928 5927 1640 -72-
Qualification 33
2:17P
5512 4678 4325 61
1640 5676 2077 -105-
Qualification 40
3:06P
4004 1640 4678 -82-
3184 509 6802 85
Qualification 55
8:28A
5460 1640 4976 -107-
4027 1720 7617 73
Qualification 62
9:17A
2231 2481 1640 -113-
7605 1660 3996 44
Qualification 75
10:48A
1310 1322 2708 82
509 1640 3688 -73-
Qualification 86
2:05P
5927 4956 141 74
2826 3015 1640 -111-
Qualification 92
2:47P
1640 1660 7650 -59-
3534 2526 6591 95
Qualification 105
4:18P
33 3770 1325 113
1640 4707 5216 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
2481 4976 5460 95
3015 1640 271 -85-
Quarterfinal 5
2481 4976 5460 72
3015 271 1640 -83-
Tiebreaker 1
2481 4976 5460 94
3015 271 1640 -95-
Semifinal 1
3015 271 1640 -77-
930 1310 5406 105
Semifinal 3
3015 271 1640 -85-
930 1310 5406 104


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 15 30 10 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
1370 341 1391 24
5404 1640 1811 -48-
Qualification 11
12:30P
1640 423 1370 -34-
365 5404 3929 66
Qualification 15
2:08P
4454 4342 204 15
5420 1640 1391 -78-
Qualification 20
2:48P
4342 423 4750 42
204 341 1640 -52-
Qualification 26
3:36P
1791 5113 1640 -32-
87 2191 5407 36
Qualification 32
4:24P
5113 1495 4575 46
272 1640 3929 -34-
Qualification 36
4:56P
484 1811 1168 51
1640 5407 3151 -50-
Qualification 41
5:36P
1640 4750 2180 -46-
486 433 5420 56
Qualification 48
6:32P
1640 834 4638 -66-
4342 1791 87 50
Qualification 51
9:46A
2180 87 1370 45
433 1640 2191 -43-
Qualification 54
10:10A
365 1712 1640 -60-
4638 2191 5420 49
Qualification 59
10:50A
87 7110 1640 -38-
4454 1495 5407 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1640 4342 2191 -63-
1495 484 365 36
Quarterfinal 7
1640 4342 2191 -43-
1495 484 365 44
Tiebreaker 3
1640 4342 2191 -67-
1495 484 365 52
Semifinal 2
1640 4342 2191 -67-
341 834 1370 67
Semifinal 4
1640 4342 2191 -64-
341 834 1370 68
Tiebreaker 2
1640 4342 2191 -58-
341 834 1370 56
Final 1
272 433 3929 53
1640 4342 2191 -70-
Final 2
272 433 1168 36
1640 4342 2191 -55-

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 30 0 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:17A
5895 2600 2559 52
6226 1640 1807 -74-
Qualification 8
12:02P
423 816 1640 -51-
5457 5310 484 27
Qualification 13
12:47P
6921 1640 2559 -42-
204 219 423 59
Qualification 23
3:12P
1647 1807 5684 35
1791 75 1640 -54-
Qualification 27
3:44P
75 7110 2191 52
1640 203 5310 -50-
Qualification 30
4:08P
2600 1640 834 -81-
1370 2191 341 57
Qualification 40
5:28P
5490 484 341 62
5420 1647 1640 -73-
Qualification 45
6:08P
1370 834 75 81
2729 1640 5490 -68-
Qualification 52
9:54A
2495 365 1640 -66-
272 3151 75 63
Qualification 59
10:50A
1640 219 272 -63-
1807 2559 365 89
Qualification 61
11:06A
6327 341 6921 56
1640 5684 714 -72-
Qualification 67
11:54A
1640 1370 6327 -48-
219 203 5420 43
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1640 834 6327 -69-
341 5113 484 74
Quarterfinal 7
1640 834 6327 -76-
341 5113 484 53
Tiebreaker 3
1640 834 6327 -81-
341 5113 484 81
Semifinal 2
1640 834 6327 -76-
5895 1712 1647 65
Semifinal 4
1640 834 6327 -72-
5895 1712 1647 50
Final 1
1807 365 6921 51
1640 834 6327 -75-
Final 2
1807 365 6921 63
1640 834 6327 -109-

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
87 219 1640 -57-
6808 1391 1807 65
Qualification 7
11:48A
272 5490 321 51
1640 555 1218 -69-
Qualification 13
12:36P
204 1391 1640 -73-
708 224 7599 30
Qualification 20
2:32P
1391 1218 7877 63
1640 272 4361 -43-
Qualification 22
2:48P
2590 708 1640 -83-
2180 4573 1807 74
Qualification 30
3:52P
224 1640 1089 -73-
1218 2016 6808 73
Qualification 32
4:08P
5401 4573 204 62
2607 1640 2016 -91-
Qualification 38
4:56P
7599 341 2607 73
321 219 1640 -76-
Qualification 47
9:38A
1640 7877 6808 -57-
4573 2590 272 73
Qualification 52
10:18A
219 1218 341 58
708 1640 303 -77-
Qualification 56
10:50A
204 2590 224 80
1640 5404 2554 -74-
Qualification 58
11:06A
204 4637 5490 34
341 1640 5624 -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1640 2607 219 -57-
272 708 321 72
Quarterfinal 5
1640 2607 219 -79-
272 708 321 81

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 33 0 30 102
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:57P
1640 6945 7587 -57-
75 41 4285 50
Qualification 20
4:32P
2191 1279 1391 53
433 1640 56 -78-
Qualification 29
5:44P
365 56 5420 78
225 1640 1257 -78-
Qualification 34
6:24P
1403 5113 2539 96
1640 1923 303 -106-
Qualification 44
9:48A
4454 223 1923 65
3340 1640 272 -73-
Qualification 54
11:08A
1640 1626 1712 -70-
3314 25 3637 88
Qualification 62
12:12P
1647 1640 2729 -67-
1495 2016 1626 86
Qualification 74
2:48P
103 3974 1640 -85-
6943 5992 3340 47
Qualification 81
3:44P
1676 1495 2607 96
7414 2577 1640 -72-
Qualification 91
5:04P
1640 747 222 -83-
5684 4342 102 67
Qualification 109
10:52A
747 103 5181 78
4573 6226 1640 -61-
Qualification 117
11:56A
1495 4653 1640 -67-
2016 5895 1807 91
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
222 1923 1403 74
1640 365 2729 -88-
Quarterfinal 8
222 1923 1403 108
1640 365 2729 -91-
Tiebreaker 4
222 1923 1403 93
1640 365 2729 -43-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
384 7858 5404 73
910 4776 1640 -98-
Qualification 19
10:36A
2539 5860 6317 69
3928 5927 1640 -72-
Qualification 33
2:17P
5512 4678 4325 61
1640 5676 2077 -105-
Qualification 40
3:06P
4004 1640 4678 -82-
3184 509 6802 85
Qualification 55
8:28A
5460 1640 4976 -107-
4027 1720 7617 73
Qualification 62
9:17A
2231 2481 1640 -113-
7605 1660 3996 44
Qualification 75
10:48A
1310 1322 2708 82
509 1640 3688 -73-
Qualification 86
2:05P
5927 4956 141 74
2826 3015 1640 -111-
Qualification 92
2:47P
1640 1660 7650 -59-
3534 2526 6591 95
Qualification 105
4:18P
33 3770 1325 113
1640 4707 5216 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
2481 4976 5460 95
3015 1640 271 -85-
Quarterfinal 5
2481 4976 5460 72
3015 271 1640 -83-
Tiebreaker 1
2481 4976 5460 94
3015 271 1640 -95-
Semifinal 1
3015 271 1640 -77-
930 1310 5406 105
Semifinal 3
3015 271 1640 -85-
930 1310 5406 104

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 227
Rank: 7 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1640 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Westtown Event 63
FMA District Seneca Event 62
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 102

If Team 1640 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.