Team 1640 - Sab-BOT-age (2017)


2017 Robot: DEWBOT XII
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / United Technologies Corporation / Comcast / Chester County Intermediate Unit / Arkema Inc. / Herr's Foods / American Society of Mechanical Engineers Philadelphia Chapter & Downingtown Area Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1640 attended in 2017.
Team 1640 had a record of 35-36-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 13)

MAR District - Westtown Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 10 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 12:00 PM 204 2729 1495 1640 816 6667 136 135
Qualification 6 Sat 3/11 - 12:40 PM 1370 1640 4637 6203 433 6226 88 55
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 2:39 PM 1640 5938 834 4342 816 321 165 254
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 3:05 PM 6203 484 1640 5407 5938 1391 190 145
Qualification 24 Sat 3/11 - 4:26 PM 1989 1640 3929 5938 1712 2729 280 275
Qualification 28 Sat 3/11 - 5:08 PM 486 4342 6667 2729 272 1640 255 195
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 5:42 PM 1989 272 4750 316 1640 1495 215 200
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 6:43 PM 3167 1989 6203 1640 5407 365 165 329
Qualification 44 Sat 3/11 - 7:19 PM 1640 486 1712 3151 1168 816 255 95
Qualification 47 Sun 3/12 - 9:38 AM 834 433 1391 204 1640 1791 255 96
Qualification 52 Sun 3/12 - 10:18 AM 3151 6226 1640 486 316 3929 187 370
Qualification 58 Sun 3/12 - 11:50 AM 1640 1495 1391 1143 365 1712 185 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5938 4637 316 1391 816 1640 215 241
Quarterfinal 8 5938 4637 316 1391 816 1640 265 266
Semifinal 2 1495 3929 834 1391 816 1640 305 221
Semifinal 4 1495 3929 834 1391 816 1640 206 317
Tiebreaker 2 1495 3929 834 1391 816 1640 305 256

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 8 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 203 365 1640 272 87 2729 312 255
Qualification 12 Sat 3/25 - 12:23 PM 5457 4750 709 6327 1640 5938 235 237
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 1:57 PM 1647 272 2191 1640 2729 219 230 289
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 3:04 PM 204 1712 365 1640 4750 2607 307 304
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:39 PM 1640 2180 3151 708 365 224 296 327
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 4:17 PM 6327 1228 2607 4285 3167 1640 205 305
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 5:12 PM 1640 4575 5401 1218 5684 1391 272 261
Qualification 46 Sat 3/25 - 6:12 PM 272 1640 709 203 5113 1228 234 215
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:28 PM 1640 1712 5113 4575 1626 1647 136 215
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 9:39 AM 293 3151 316 204 1640 1228 258 192
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 10:41 AM 224 1640 2191 1089 365 816 305 336
Qualification 72 Sun 3/26 - 11:11 AM 1626 5895 1640 5684 2191 2600 301 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2729 272 1640 1089 2191 1218 269 335
Quarterfinal 8 2729 272 1640 1089 2191 1218 400 255
Tiebreaker 4 2729 272 1640 1089 2191 1218 436 255
Semifinal 2 3167 365 5895 1640 272 2729 323 240
Semifinal 4 3167 365 5895 1640 272 2729 346 230

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 0 15 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 1:58 PM 2729 303 5407 1640 75 3142 353 295
Qualification 12 Thu 4/6 - 3:03 PM 2600 2458 1495 5407 555 1640 285 256
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 4:52 PM 75 3974 193 102 1640 4750 345 353
Qualification 33 Thu 4/6 - 5:42 PM 1640 433 365 5420 4285 1807 235 305
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 10:43 AM 3637 25 1640 4637 5401 3314 259 315
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 12:55 PM 3637 1279 293 272 1640 1403 230 354
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 1:35 PM 1640 219 1712 2590 5407 3929 286 326
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 2:52 PM 272 486 1712 2600 5181 1640 245 237
Qualification 83 Fri 4/7 - 4:23 PM 6226 1640 225 2539 103 1370 330 266
Qualification 99 Sat 4/8 - 9:24 AM 1923 5895 4575 1640 3314 834 325 375
Qualification 107 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 4575 1640 3974 6226 223 203 300 189
Qualification 120 Sat 4/8 - 12:14 PM 11 4637 1676 1640 1257 2607 370 349
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3929 1807 2590 219 203 1640 460 452
Quarterfinal 7 3929 1807 2590 219 203 1640 460 296

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:06 AM 4476 4464 3044 67 5709 1640 205 316
Qualification 15 Thu 4/27 - 10:32 AM 1629 6334 1640 225 2220 5847 285 325
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 2:51 PM 3770 2574 5464 1075 4970 1640 345 295
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 3:51 PM 3793 1325 1640 3090 2590 1730 330 296
Qualification 47 Thu 4/27 - 4:35 PM 1810 558 401 2590 1640 3770 295 325
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 9:21 AM 3357 6317 1640 245 2421 3467 266 332
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 11:25 AM 3799 1987 1111 4779 2834 1640 351 350
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:55 PM 1640 6344 1058 1025 865 930 351 320
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:43 PM 2338 1640 2075 70 2337 3138 375 217
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:53 PM 2611 6401 2977 1880 1640 1721 255 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 67 1058 1640 4476 930 1325 454 346
Semifinal 3 1640 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 383 460

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Archimedes

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 4 1640 1058 2137 3310 1986 3719 453 525

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Westtown Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 10 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 12:00 PM 204 2729 1495 1640 816 6667 136 135
Qualification 6 Sat 3/11 - 12:40 PM 1370 1640 4637 6203 433 6226 88 55
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 2:39 PM 1640 5938 834 4342 816 321 165 254
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 3:05 PM 6203 484 1640 5407 5938 1391 190 145
Qualification 24 Sat 3/11 - 4:26 PM 1989 1640 3929 5938 1712 2729 280 275
Qualification 28 Sat 3/11 - 5:08 PM 486 4342 6667 2729 272 1640 255 195
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 5:42 PM 1989 272 4750 316 1640 1495 215 200
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 6:43 PM 3167 1989 6203 1640 5407 365 165 329
Qualification 44 Sat 3/11 - 7:19 PM 1640 486 1712 3151 1168 816 255 95
Qualification 47 Sun 3/12 - 9:38 AM 834 433 1391 204 1640 1791 255 96
Qualification 52 Sun 3/12 - 10:18 AM 3151 6226 1640 486 316 3929 187 370
Qualification 58 Sun 3/12 - 11:50 AM 1640 1495 1391 1143 365 1712 185 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5938 4637 316 1391 816 1640 215 241
Quarterfinal 8 5938 4637 316 1391 816 1640 265 266
Semifinal 2 1495 3929 834 1391 816 1640 305 221
Semifinal 4 1495 3929 834 1391 816 1640 206 317
Tiebreaker 2 1495 3929 834 1391 816 1640 305 256

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 8 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 203 365 1640 272 87 2729 312 255
Qualification 12 Sat 3/25 - 12:23 PM 5457 4750 709 6327 1640 5938 235 237
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 1:57 PM 1647 272 2191 1640 2729 219 230 289
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 3:04 PM 204 1712 365 1640 4750 2607 307 304
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:39 PM 1640 2180 3151 708 365 224 296 327
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 4:17 PM 6327 1228 2607 4285 3167 1640 205 305
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 5:12 PM 1640 4575 5401 1218 5684 1391 272 261
Qualification 46 Sat 3/25 - 6:12 PM 272 1640 709 203 5113 1228 234 215
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:28 PM 1640 1712 5113 4575 1626 1647 136 215
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 9:39 AM 293 3151 316 204 1640 1228 258 192
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 10:41 AM 224 1640 2191 1089 365 816 305 336
Qualification 72 Sun 3/26 - 11:11 AM 1626 5895 1640 5684 2191 2600 301 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2729 272 1640 1089 2191 1218 269 335
Quarterfinal 8 2729 272 1640 1089 2191 1218 400 255
Tiebreaker 4 2729 272 1640 1089 2191 1218 436 255
Semifinal 2 3167 365 5895 1640 272 2729 323 240
Semifinal 4 3167 365 5895 1640 272 2729 346 230

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 0 15 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 1:58 PM 2729 303 5407 1640 75 3142 353 295
Qualification 12 Thu 4/6 - 3:03 PM 2600 2458 1495 5407 555 1640 285 256
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 4:52 PM 75 3974 193 102 1640 4750 345 353
Qualification 33 Thu 4/6 - 5:42 PM 1640 433 365 5420 4285 1807 235 305
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 10:43 AM 3637 25 1640 4637 5401 3314 259 315
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 12:55 PM 3637 1279 293 272 1640 1403 230 354
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 1:35 PM 1640 219 1712 2590 5407 3929 286 326
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 2:52 PM 272 486 1712 2600 5181 1640 245 237
Qualification 83 Fri 4/7 - 4:23 PM 6226 1640 225 2539 103 1370 330 266
Qualification 99 Sat 4/8 - 9:24 AM 1923 5895 4575 1640 3314 834 325 375
Qualification 107 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 4575 1640 3974 6226 223 203 300 189
Qualification 120 Sat 4/8 - 12:14 PM 11 4637 1676 1640 1257 2607 370 349
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3929 1807 2590 219 203 1640 460 452
Quarterfinal 7 3929 1807 2590 219 203 1640 460 296

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:06 AM 4476 4464 3044 67 5709 1640 205 316
Qualification 15 Thu 4/27 - 10:32 AM 1629 6334 1640 225 2220 5847 285 325
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 2:51 PM 3770 2574 5464 1075 4970 1640 345 295
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 3:51 PM 3793 1325 1640 3090 2590 1730 330 296
Qualification 47 Thu 4/27 - 4:35 PM 1810 558 401 2590 1640 3770 295 325
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 9:21 AM 3357 6317 1640 245 2421 3467 266 332
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 11:25 AM 3799 1987 1111 4779 2834 1640 351 350
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:55 PM 1640 6344 1058 1025 865 930 351 320
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:43 PM 2338 1640 2075 70 2337 3138 375 217
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:53 PM 2611 6401 2977 1880 1640 1721 255 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 67 1058 1640 4476 930 1325 454 346
Semifinal 3 1640 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 383 460

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Archimedes

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 4 1640 1058 2137 3310 1986 3719 453 525

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 153
Rank: 23 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1640 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Westtown Event 33
MAR District - Seneca Event 48
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 72

If Team 1640 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 452
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 436
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 400
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/14 - 10:38 AM 33 1640 2337 67 1114 48 297 217
Qualification 23 Fri 7/14 - 2:01 PM 1640 195 2590 5406 217 340 414 316
Qualification 29 Fri 7/14 - 2:52 PM 1619 118 384 1640 1506 469 414 235
Qualification 37 Fri 7/14 - 3:59 PM 1640 2468 2168 2451 3452 1675 215 339
Qualification 57 Fri 7/14 - 6:36 PM 1720 292 234 4028 1640 3824 317 365
Qualification 63 Fri 7/14 - 7:20 PM 3478 2614 2791 1080 1640 4143 338 246
Qualification 69 Sat 7/15 - 8:40 AM 1987 2481 503 1640 1018 2194 346 310
Qualification 81 Sat 7/15 - 10:08 AM 910 2169 1640 829 2767 1732 191 288
Qualification 91 Sat 7/15 - 11:26 AM 2137 4587 1640 2056 4967 4188 337 400
Playoff Matches