Team Avatar Team 1640 - Sab-BOT-age (2018)


2018 Robot: DEWBOT XII
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Lockheed Martin/Comcast/Chester County Intermediate Unit/Arkema Inc./Herr's Foods/American Society of Mechanical Engineers Philadelphia Chapter&Downingtown Area Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1640 attended in 2018.
Team 1640 had a record of 63-30-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 40 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 23 - 12)

MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 11:25 AM 3929 1640 4750 2607 3151 3974 313 232
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:27 PM 5420 1391 1712 1640 5407 1279 221 418
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 2:19 PM 2729 1495 433 2607 1640 1168 328 339
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 2:41 PM 272 3929 486 2191 1640 365 266 407
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:32 PM 1391 1370 4373 5684 1495 1640 318 304
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:38 PM 321 747 7024 834 4954 1640 273 445
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 5:49 PM 1640 3151 433 5113 2191 4373 419 230
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:12 PM 1640 2180 4035 834 708 1370 214 391
Qualification 58 Sat 3/10 - 7:16 PM 484 1640 3974 4954 5684 321 436 182
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 9:33 AM 5420 4373 1640 484 6921 365 334 209
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 10:23 AM 1279 203 4342 1640 272 4637 379 333
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 11:47 AM 204 5407 1168 747 341 1640 166 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 366 207
Quarterfinal 8 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 305 360
Tiebreaker 4 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 360 129
Semifinal 2 1712 365 4954 341 1640 4373 161 261
Semifinal 4 1712 365 4954 341 1640 4373 293 275
Tiebreaker 2 1712 365 4954 341 1640 4373 410 164

MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 30 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:18 AM 6226 4954 1089 203 714 1640 191 354
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:06 PM 2600 1712 2180 816 1640 4285 369 242
Qualification 20 Sat 3/24 - 2:18 PM 1640 204 1791 316 5490 3151 263 267
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 2:45 PM 87 2600 204 224 1647 1640 161 448
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:24 PM 316 1640 1712 3151 1391 2495 497 91
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 4:13 PM 87 1640 5457 224 4750 223 282 369
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:05 PM 834 1647 714 1640 3151 5401 274 308
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 6:03 PM 5490 5895 1640 223 2458 272 317 278
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 6:41 PM 223 1228 1640 5401 316 7110 379 275
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:03 AM 1647 2458 1791 2495 1640 6921 209 407
Qualification 72 Sun 3/25 - 11:12 AM 1640 834 2600 2191 7024 203 491 166
Qualification 77 Sun 3/25 - 12:01 PM 5113 224 5420 1640 1370 2729 217 209
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1640 834 2600 2729 272 5401 387 263
Quarterfinal 8 1640 834 2600 2729 272 5401 308 298
Semifinal 2 365 203 1228 1640 834 2600 337 363
Semifinal 4 365 203 1228 1640 834 2600 351 303
Tiebreaker 2 365 203 1228 1640 834 2600 258 389
Final 1 2180 1391 2495 1640 834 2600 251 402
Final 2 2180 1391 2495 1640 834 2600 186 445

MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:04 AM 1640 6808 816 1807 1218 219 343 308
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 11:32 AM 6943 2559 5404 708 6226 1640 236 435
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 1640 1811 203 708 2458 1218 262 430
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 12:45 PM 2590 5181 5404 1640 2458 1647 397 314
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 2:07 PM 2577 1640 1218 5407 6226 5401 499 295
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 1257 219 1640 1811 2539 103 423 156
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 3:08 PM 1807 1640 5490 2539 1647 1791 442 299
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 4:20 PM 5457 103 1640 1143 1811 2458 429 205
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 4:40 PM 5457 1807 2577 6943 1640 6327 387 194
Qualification 50 Sat 3/31 - 9:31 AM 1640 2590 2559 5490 203 6327 468 60
Qualification 58 Sat 3/31 - 10:26 AM 5407 6327 2458 4454 1640 4285 203 267
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:38 AM 219 2539 6226 203 5401 1640 362 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 1218 1647 2577 1791 1143 458 125
Quarterfinal 7 1640 1218 1647 2577 1791 1143 457 113
Semifinal 2 1640 1218 1647 5407 1391 2559 469 152
Semifinal 4 1640 1218 1647 5407 1391 2559 418 355
Final 1 25 2590 6226 1640 1218 1647 259 244
Final 2 25 2590 6226 1640 1218 1647 352 369
Final 3 25 2590 6226 1640 1218 1647 435 89

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 45 60 15 165
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/5 - 1:42 PM 3142 1640 203 1676 1089 834 318 169
Qualification 11 Thu 4/5 - 2:43 PM 2729 1640 365 4342 2016 1257 415 297
Qualification 22 Thu 4/5 - 4:04 PM 102 303 2729 3314 1403 1640 350 313
Qualification 31 Thu 4/5 - 5:07 PM 3637 5401 2600 1640 1989 5404 175 476
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 9:40 AM 5407 219 1807 1640 5420 3974 339 341
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 11:18 AM 41 1218 2495 1640 1391 3929 211 381
Qualification 70 Fri 4/6 - 2:15 PM 321 203 316 5407 1640 41 280 457
Qualification 77 Fri 4/6 - 3:04 PM 1143 433 1640 1989 2539 2590 327 405
Qualification 82 Fri 4/6 - 3:44 PM 2607 1640 1089 5895 75 5404 256 427
Qualification 100 Sat 4/7 - 9:38 AM 3314 25 747 293 1923 1640 438 328
Qualification 106 Sat 4/7 - 10:31 AM 1923 3314 4361 1640 5401 2539 426 349
Qualification 112 Sat 4/7 - 11:08 AM 1807 272 1640 5992 203 6860 369 187
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 25 1089 1923 303 708 420 298
Quarterfinal 7 1640 25 1089 1923 303 708 325 324
Semifinal 2 1640 25 1089 3314 1712 1676 452 300
Semifinal 4 1640 25 1089 3314 1712 1676 341 199
Final 1 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 341 382
Final 2 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 456 190
Final 3 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 449 269

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/26 - 9:40 AM 5404 272 3940 4476 1640 7028 313 421
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 11:04 AM 133 2586 4145 88 103 1640 273 418
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:29 PM 1640 4361 1507 6334 3604 5050 348 337
Qualification 42   Thu 4/26 - 3:25 PM 5846 6548 384 2832 3936 1640 387 377
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:28 AM 1640 3044 225 6806 4967 2604 537 164
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:36 AM 1731 88 4361 4230 5016 1640 373 294
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:34 AM 217 2537 1640 4004 1885 3359 402 268
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 11:57 AM 3624 2771 6880 1640 71 2846 371 407
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 2:52 PM 1816 1640 3015 25 5254 862 351 414
Qualification 114   Fri 4/27 - 5:16 PM 4253 1640 5546 4130 3990 5484 474 318
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3990 2502 4253 71 1640 5254 341 512
Quarterfinal 6   1736 3990 4253 71 1640 5254 363 307
Tiebreaker 2   1736 3990 4253 71 1640 5254 371 373
Semifinal 1   25 225 3015 71 1640 5254 425 214
Semifinal 3   25 225 3015 71 1640 5254 0 209
Tiebreaker 1   25 225 3015 1640 422 5254 247 264
Final 1   1640 422 5254 217 4967 3357 308 414
Final 2   1640 422 5254 217 4967 3357 291 469

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 11:25 AM 3929 1640 4750 2607 3151 3974 313 232
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:27 PM 5420 1391 1712 1640 5407 1279 221 418
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 2:19 PM 2729 1495 433 2607 1640 1168 328 339
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 2:41 PM 272 3929 486 2191 1640 365 266 407
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:32 PM 1391 1370 4373 5684 1495 1640 318 304
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:38 PM 321 747 7024 834 4954 1640 273 445
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 5:49 PM 1640 3151 433 5113 2191 4373 419 230
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:12 PM 1640 2180 4035 834 708 1370 214 391
Qualification 58 Sat 3/10 - 7:16 PM 484 1640 3974 4954 5684 321 436 182
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 9:33 AM 5420 4373 1640 484 6921 365 334 209
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 10:23 AM 1279 203 4342 1640 272 4637 379 333
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 11:47 AM 204 5407 1168 747 341 1640 166 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 366 207
Quarterfinal 8 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 305 360
Tiebreaker 4 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 360 129
Semifinal 2 1712 365 4954 341 1640 4373 161 261
Semifinal 4 1712 365 4954 341 1640 4373 293 275
Tiebreaker 2 1712 365 4954 341 1640 4373 410 164

MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 30 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:18 AM 6226 4954 1089 203 714 1640 191 354
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:06 PM 2600 1712 2180 816 1640 4285 369 242
Qualification 20 Sat 3/24 - 2:18 PM 1640 204 1791 316 5490 3151 263 267
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 2:45 PM 87 2600 204 224 1647 1640 161 448
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:24 PM 316 1640 1712 3151 1391 2495 497 91
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 4:13 PM 87 1640 5457 224 4750 223 282 369
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:05 PM 834 1647 714 1640 3151 5401 274 308
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 6:03 PM 5490 5895 1640 223 2458 272 317 278
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 6:41 PM 223 1228 1640 5401 316 7110 379 275
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:03 AM 1647 2458 1791 2495 1640 6921 209 407
Qualification 72 Sun 3/25 - 11:12 AM 1640 834 2600 2191 7024 203 491 166
Qualification 77 Sun 3/25 - 12:01 PM 5113 224 5420 1640 1370 2729 217 209
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1640 834 2600 2729 272 5401 387 263
Quarterfinal 8 1640 834 2600 2729 272 5401 308 298
Semifinal 2 365 203 1228 1640 834 2600 337 363
Semifinal 4 365 203 1228 1640 834 2600 351 303
Tiebreaker 2 365 203 1228 1640 834 2600 258 389
Final 1 2180 1391 2495 1640 834 2600 251 402
Final 2 2180 1391 2495 1640 834 2600 186 445

MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:04 AM 1640 6808 816 1807 1218 219 343 308
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 11:32 AM 6943 2559 5404 708 6226 1640 236 435
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 1640 1811 203 708 2458 1218 262 430
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 12:45 PM 2590 5181 5404 1640 2458 1647 397 314
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 2:07 PM 2577 1640 1218 5407 6226 5401 499 295
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 1257 219 1640 1811 2539 103 423 156
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 3:08 PM 1807 1640 5490 2539 1647 1791 442 299
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 4:20 PM 5457 103 1640 1143 1811 2458 429 205
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 4:40 PM 5457 1807 2577 6943 1640 6327 387 194
Qualification 50 Sat 3/31 - 9:31 AM 1640 2590 2559 5490 203 6327 468 60
Qualification 58 Sat 3/31 - 10:26 AM 5407 6327 2458 4454 1640 4285 203 267
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:38 AM 219 2539 6226 203 5401 1640 362 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 1218 1647 2577 1791 1143 458 125
Quarterfinal 7 1640 1218 1647 2577 1791 1143 457 113
Semifinal 2 1640 1218 1647 5407 1391 2559 469 152
Semifinal 4 1640 1218 1647 5407 1391 2559 418 355
Final 1 25 2590 6226 1640 1218 1647 259 244
Final 2 25 2590 6226 1640 1218 1647 352 369
Final 3 25 2590 6226 1640 1218 1647 435 89

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 45 60 15 165
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/5 - 1:42 PM 3142 1640 203 1676 1089 834 318 169
Qualification 11 Thu 4/5 - 2:43 PM 2729 1640 365 4342 2016 1257 415 297
Qualification 22 Thu 4/5 - 4:04 PM 102 303 2729 3314 1403 1640 350 313
Qualification 31 Thu 4/5 - 5:07 PM 3637 5401 2600 1640 1989 5404 175 476
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 9:40 AM 5407 219 1807 1640 5420 3974 339 341
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 11:18 AM 41 1218 2495 1640 1391 3929 211 381
Qualification 70 Fri 4/6 - 2:15 PM 321 203 316 5407 1640 41 280 457
Qualification 77 Fri 4/6 - 3:04 PM 1143 433 1640 1989 2539 2590 327 405
Qualification 82 Fri 4/6 - 3:44 PM 2607 1640 1089 5895 75 5404 256 427
Qualification 100 Sat 4/7 - 9:38 AM 3314 25 747 293 1923 1640 438 328
Qualification 106 Sat 4/7 - 10:31 AM 1923 3314 4361 1640 5401 2539 426 349
Qualification 112 Sat 4/7 - 11:08 AM 1807 272 1640 5992 203 6860 369 187
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 25 1089 1923 303 708 420 298
Quarterfinal 7 1640 25 1089 1923 303 708 325 324
Semifinal 2 1640 25 1089 3314 1712 1676 452 300
Semifinal 4 1640 25 1089 3314 1712 1676 341 199
Final 1 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 341 382
Final 2 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 456 190
Final 3 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 449 269

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/26 - 9:40 AM 5404 272 3940 4476 1640 7028 313 421
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 11:04 AM 133 2586 4145 88 103 1640 273 418
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:29 PM 1640 4361 1507 6334 3604 5050 348 337
Qualification 42   Thu 4/26 - 3:25 PM 5846 6548 384 2832 3936 1640 387 377
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:28 AM 1640 3044 225 6806 4967 2604 537 164
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:36 AM 1731 88 4361 4230 5016 1640 373 294
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:34 AM 217 2537 1640 4004 1885 3359 402 268
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 11:57 AM 3624 2771 6880 1640 71 2846 371 407
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 2:52 PM 1816 1640 3015 25 5254 862 351 414
Qualification 114   Fri 4/27 - 5:16 PM 4253 1640 5546 4130 3990 5484 474 318
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3990 2502 4253 71 1640 5254 341 512
Quarterfinal 6   1736 3990 4253 71 1640 5254 363 307
Tiebreaker 2   1736 3990 4253 71 1640 5254 371 373
Semifinal 1   25 225 3015 71 1640 5254 425 214
Semifinal 3   25 225 3015 71 1640 5254 0 209
Tiebreaker 1   25 225 3015 1640 422 5254 247 264
Final 1   1640 422 5254 217 4967 3357 308 414
Final 2   1640 422 5254 217 4967 3357 291 469

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 274
Rank: 4 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1640 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Westtown Event 49
MAR District Seneca Event 60
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 165

If Team 1640 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 497
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 491
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 476
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 70
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/13 - 9:28 AM 2834 2337 1218 2013 3707 1640 327 313
Qualification 15 Fri 7/13 - 11:14 AM 4028 319 708 1640 1746 118 405 248
Qualification 27 Fri 7/13 - 12:43 PM 88 2363 302 195 1640 4944 260 376
Qualification 44 Fri 7/13 - 3:01 PM 1806 2826 225 2363 1533 1640 340 241
Qualification 50 Fri 7/13 - 3:54 PM 708 359 1640 3452 3357 5254 389 333
Qualification 60 Fri 7/13 - 5:06 PM 1640 4028 2468 469 2168 2013 306 407
Qualification 73 Sat 7/14 - 8:34 AM 494 1720 4587 1747 1640 868 264 400
Qualification 83 Sat 7/14 - 9:47 AM 2168 1640 2791 1710 1024 5406 289 394
Qualification 102 Sat 7/14 - 12:09 PM 1640 2056 20 624 33 4967 457 238
Playoff Matches