Team 1640 - Sab-BOT-age

Team Stats and Info

Family/Community


N/A

FMA

2005

18

61

3

10

51

2

0

3

Team Participation History

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division
No awards at event

Ruthenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Nitrogen Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
* FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event (Cancelled)

FMA District Westtown Event
FMA District Seneca Event
FMA District Bensalem Event
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Chairman's Award
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
No awards at event

MAR District Westtown Event
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
MAR District Seneca Event
MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Finalist
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
    Championship Division

MAR District - Westtown Event
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
MAR District - Seneca Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Winner
FIRST Championship - St. Louis
No awards at event

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
MAR District - Seneca Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
MAR District - Westtown Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
MAR District - Montgomery Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision
No awards at event

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event
MAR District - Seneca Event
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Finalist
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist
Indiana Robotics Invitational
No awards at event

MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition
No awards at event
MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition
Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Winner
    Season Champions!
FIRST Championship

Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
FIRST Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Division Winner

Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition
Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Finger Lakes Regional
No awards at event
Philadelphia Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Winner
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Finger Lakes Regional
No awards at event
Philadelphia Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

Chesapeake Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award

Connecticut Regional
No awards at event
Philadelphia Regional
No awards at event

Pittsburgh Regional
No awards at event
Philadelphia Regional
No awards at event

Philadelphia Regional
No awards at event

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.