Team 1640 - Sab-BOT-age (2016)




2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / United Technologies Corporation / Comcast / Chester County Intermediate Unit / Arkema Inc. / Herr's Foods / American Society of Mechanical Engineers Philadelphia Chapter & Downingtown Area Robotics


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1640's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1640 attended in 2016.
Team 1640 had a record of 50-34-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 24 - 0 and Playoff record of 16 - 10)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 11 10 5 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:43A
2234 834 5113 83
1640 2095 25 -87-
Qualification 9 (A)
12:07P
341 2590 87 55
1640 6226 1791 -62-
Qualification 18 (B)
2:25P
1391 3167 2559 69
2234 709 1640 -62-
Qualification 23 (C)
3:08P
708 304 5938 57
486 2458 1640 -33-
Qualification 31 (A)
4:15P
2607 1640 5113 -85-
5490 3167 2539 62
Qualification 35 (A)
4:50P
341 5457 25 91
3167 4454 1640 -74-
Qualification 42 (B)
5:49P
1640 5181 2495 -51-
6226 834 2607 91
Qualification 48 (C)
6:40P
341 709 2016 79
2191 1640 5938 -48-
Qualification 52 (D)
7:15P
1640 203 1807 -47-
2539 6226 1495 57
Qualification 56 (A)
9:54A
2729 5457 1640 -47-
1791 1647 1218 62
Qualification 66 (B)
11:20A
1640 5407 5401 -66-
5113 5181 203 75
Qualification 72 (C)
12:11P
1218 2559 1640 -86-
2095 5407 1807 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
708 6226 2458 83
1640 4454 2191 -81-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
708 6226 2458 92
1640 4454 2191 -133-
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
708 6226 2458 74
1640 4454 2191 -98-
Semifinal 2 (C)
2607 834 2559 106
1640 4454 2191 -91-
Semifinal 4 (C)
2607 834 2559 133
1640 4454 2191 -58-


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:27A
5420 5438 1640 -74-
6203 4573 4750 71
Qualification 13 (B)
12:42P
1640 2180 1228 -52-
102 5666 5420 76
Qualification 19 (C)
2:33P
1279 1640 5684 -98-
5938 87 4281 72
Qualification 24 (C)
3:16P
2495 1279 869 55
2600 1640 5457 -83-
Qualification 31 (A)
4:15P
1228 5457 1791 40
87 1640 204 -64-
Qualification 35 (A)
4:50P
5938 1626 4575 56
1791 2729 1640 -65-
Qualification 39 (B)
5:22P
3167 1640 4575 -91-
204 2495 5113 83
Qualification 46 (C)
6:24P
316 5684 6226 53
4281 1626 1640 -52-
Qualification 52 (D)
7:15P
102 2590 5732 69
2016 1640 316 -102-
Qualification 62 (B)
10:29A
1640 5113 5666 -82-
2590 4954 3151 87
Qualification 70 (C)
11:39A
1640 5938 365 -116-
2180 6226 4954 82
Qualification 75 (D)
12:19P
102 5457 2729 62
6226 1640 1089 -108-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
4573 1640 6203 -116-
5420 1647 4954 106
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
4573 1640 6203 -152-
5420 1647 4954 81
Semifinal 2 (C)
4573 1640 6203 -154-
869 5684 5666 106
Semifinal 4 (C)
4573 1640 6203 -162-
869 5684 5666 100
Final 1 (D)
365 2590 1626 157
4573 1640 6203 -97-
Final 2 (D)
365 2590 1626 113
4573 1640 6203 -119-
Tiebreaker (D)
365 2590 1626 179
4573 1640 6203 -157-


MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
11:16A
4637 2539 5420 85
4342 1640 3929 -97-
Qualification 11 (C)
12:26P
1640 423 1712 -128-
5490 708 816 81
Qualification 15 (D)
12:58P
708 5407 1640 -107-
225 1168 3929 105
Qualification 23 (A)
3:08P
5401 2607 4637 74
1640 1370 5490 -65-
Qualification 30 (B)
4:07P
1640 103 5181 -102-
816 1712 484 90
Qualification 36 (C)
4:58P
5401 1640 225 -134-
433 484 1143 112
Qualification 39 (D)
5:22P
1712 5404 1391 84
321 486 1640 -120-
Qualification 48 (A)
6:40P
1168 1640 365 -97-
4373 5404 2559 87
Qualification 51 (B)
7:04P
5181 486 272 92
433 4653 1640 -108-
Qualification 56 (C)
9:54A
3151 1640 1143 -99-
365 5490 486 102
Qualification 68 (A)
11:36A
3151 103 3974 68
2607 4373 1640 -109-
Qualification 73 (B)
12:19P
4637 4373 5181 78
316 1640 816 -107-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
1640 225 1391 -152-
272 4637 2607 94
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1640 225 1391 -184-
272 4637 2607 63
Semifinal 1 (A)
1640 225 1391 -147-
1218 4342 1712 96
Semifinal 3 (A)
1640 225 1391 -125-
1218 316 1712 146
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
1640 225 1391 -161-
1218 316 1712 109
Final 1 (B)
1640 225 1391 -151-
341 4954 484 124
Final 2 (B)
1640 225 1391 -145-
341 4954 484 145


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
24 39 30 0 93
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
2:21P
102 4954 834 80
5113 2590 1640 -79-
Qualification 11 (C)
3:13P
341 1640 834 -127-
6203 4750 2559 77
Qualification 21 (D)
4:26P
5401 341 4342 118
3637 2607 1640 -112-
Qualification 35 (A)
9:49A
423 1923 5684 95
5401 5404 1640 -130-
Qualification 45 (B)
11:02A
5624 2590 1391 112
1640 222 4575 -101-
Qualification 58 (C)
1:39P
1712 1989 1143 107
1640 1811 75 -54-
Qualification 69 (D)
2:59P
56 1257 225 157
4637 1640 303 -85-
Qualification 74 (A)
3:34P
1640 1403 4573 -122-
1089 193 303 132
Qualification 81 (B)
4:26P
1640 1218 102 -137-
6016 1403 2016 88
Qualification 98 (C)
9:52A
423 1640 1676 -84-
5407 5895 1626 95
Qualification 104 (D)
10:34A
223 4653 1640 -108-
2559 869 1647 106
Qualification 111 (A)
11:26A
708 222 4573 97
1640 272 2559 -99-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
1640 5895 56 -190-
869 1391 5404 96
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
1640 5895 56 -174-
869 1391 5404 126
Semifinal 1 (D)
341 225 1257 200
1640 5895 56 -71-
Semifinal 3 (D)
341 225 1257 197
1640 5895 56 -170-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:05A
254 2081 3288 141
1640 3504 67 -144-
Qualification 25 (C)
11:24A
5450 3481 103 103
2147 4001 1640 -135-
Qualification 32 (C)
12:13P
4561 6167 1640 -125-
3574 1519 3620 157
Qualification 41 (D)
3:19P
179 5150 2614 150
122 1640 103 -124-
Qualification 52 (A)
4:39P
1640 188 3961 -110-
5124 6072 5914 82
Qualification 64 (B)
9:06A
3663 4550 217 152
1640 125 2393 -95-
Qualification 78 (C)
10:47A
1143 1311 1640 -71-
118 1296 5832 136
Qualification 89 (D)
2:06P
5851 1640 4678 -142-
126 1764 2102 122
Qualification 106 (A)
4:11P
3309 4122 5505 104
3663 1640 1477 -160-
Qualification 119 (B)
5:45P
1640 3314 229 -142-
708 4146 6167 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
3937 179 3620 205
5150 125 1640 -187-
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
3937 179 3620 141
5150 125 1640 -187-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3937 179 3620 185
5150 125 1640 -177-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 11 10 5 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:43A
2234 834 5113 83
1640 2095 25 -87-
Qualification 9 (A)
12:07P
341 2590 87 55
1640 6226 1791 -62-
Qualification 18 (B)
2:25P
1391 3167 2559 69
2234 709 1640 -62-
Qualification 23 (C)
3:08P
708 304 5938 57
486 2458 1640 -33-
Qualification 31 (A)
4:15P
2607 1640 5113 -85-
5490 3167 2539 62
Qualification 35 (A)
4:50P
341 5457 25 91
3167 4454 1640 -74-
Qualification 42 (B)
5:49P
1640 5181 2495 -51-
6226 834 2607 91
Qualification 48 (C)
6:40P
341 709 2016 79
2191 1640 5938 -48-
Qualification 52 (D)
7:15P
1640 203 1807 -47-
2539 6226 1495 57
Qualification 56 (A)
9:54A
2729 5457 1640 -47-
1791 1647 1218 62
Qualification 66 (B)
11:20A
1640 5407 5401 -66-
5113 5181 203 75
Qualification 72 (C)
12:11P
1218 2559 1640 -86-
2095 5407 1807 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
708 6226 2458 83
1640 4454 2191 -81-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
708 6226 2458 92
1640 4454 2191 -133-
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
708 6226 2458 74
1640 4454 2191 -98-
Semifinal 2 (C)
2607 834 2559 106
1640 4454 2191 -91-
Semifinal 4 (C)
2607 834 2559 133
1640 4454 2191 -58-

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:27A
5420 5438 1640 -74-
6203 4573 4750 71
Qualification 13 (B)
12:42P
1640 2180 1228 -52-
102 5666 5420 76
Qualification 19 (C)
2:33P
1279 1640 5684 -98-
5938 87 4281 72
Qualification 24 (C)
3:16P
2495 1279 869 55
2600 1640 5457 -83-
Qualification 31 (A)
4:15P
1228 5457 1791 40
87 1640 204 -64-
Qualification 35 (A)
4:50P
5938 1626 4575 56
1791 2729 1640 -65-
Qualification 39 (B)
5:22P
3167 1640 4575 -91-
204 2495 5113 83
Qualification 46 (C)
6:24P
316 5684 6226 53
4281 1626 1640 -52-
Qualification 52 (D)
7:15P
102 2590 5732 69
2016 1640 316 -102-
Qualification 62 (B)
10:29A
1640 5113 5666 -82-
2590 4954 3151 87
Qualification 70 (C)
11:39A
1640 5938 365 -116-
2180 6226 4954 82
Qualification 75 (D)
12:19P
102 5457 2729 62
6226 1640 1089 -108-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
4573 1640 6203 -116-
5420 1647 4954 106
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
4573 1640 6203 -152-
5420 1647 4954 81
Semifinal 2 (C)
4573 1640 6203 -154-
869 5684 5666 106
Semifinal 4 (C)
4573 1640 6203 -162-
869 5684 5666 100
Final 1 (D)
365 2590 1626 157
4573 1640 6203 -97-
Final 2 (D)
365 2590 1626 113
4573 1640 6203 -119-
Tiebreaker (D)
365 2590 1626 179
4573 1640 6203 -157-

MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
11:16A
4637 2539 5420 85
4342 1640 3929 -97-
Qualification 11 (C)
12:26P
1640 423 1712 -128-
5490 708 816 81
Qualification 15 (D)
12:58P
708 5407 1640 -107-
225 1168 3929 105
Qualification 23 (A)
3:08P
5401 2607 4637 74
1640 1370 5490 -65-
Qualification 30 (B)
4:07P
1640 103 5181 -102-
816 1712 484 90
Qualification 36 (C)
4:58P
5401 1640 225 -134-
433 484 1143 112
Qualification 39 (D)
5:22P
1712 5404 1391 84
321 486 1640 -120-
Qualification 48 (A)
6:40P
1168 1640 365 -97-
4373 5404 2559 87
Qualification 51 (B)
7:04P
5181 486 272 92
433 4653 1640 -108-
Qualification 56 (C)
9:54A
3151 1640 1143 -99-
365 5490 486 102
Qualification 68 (A)
11:36A
3151 103 3974 68
2607 4373 1640 -109-
Qualification 73 (B)
12:19P
4637 4373 5181 78
316 1640 816 -107-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
1640 225 1391 -152-
272 4637 2607 94
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1640 225 1391 -184-
272 4637 2607 63
Semifinal 1 (A)
1640 225 1391 -147-
1218 4342 1712 96
Semifinal 3 (A)
1640 225 1391 -125-
1218 316 1712 146
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
1640 225 1391 -161-
1218 316 1712 109
Final 1 (B)
1640 225 1391 -151-
341 4954 484 124
Final 2 (B)
1640 225 1391 -145-
341 4954 484 145

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
24 39 30 0 93
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
2:21P
102 4954 834 80
5113 2590 1640 -79-
Qualification 11 (C)
3:13P
341 1640 834 -127-
6203 4750 2559 77
Qualification 21 (D)
4:26P
5401 341 4342 118
3637 2607 1640 -112-
Qualification 35 (A)
9:49A
423 1923 5684 95
5401 5404 1640 -130-
Qualification 45 (B)
11:02A
5624 2590 1391 112
1640 222 4575 -101-
Qualification 58 (C)
1:39P
1712 1989 1143 107
1640 1811 75 -54-
Qualification 69 (D)
2:59P
56 1257 225 157
4637 1640 303 -85-
Qualification 74 (A)
3:34P
1640 1403 4573 -122-
1089 193 303 132
Qualification 81 (B)
4:26P
1640 1218 102 -137-
6016 1403 2016 88
Qualification 98 (C)
9:52A
423 1640 1676 -84-
5407 5895 1626 95
Qualification 104 (D)
10:34A
223 4653 1640 -108-
2559 869 1647 106
Qualification 111 (A)
11:26A
708 222 4573 97
1640 272 2559 -99-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
1640 5895 56 -190-
869 1391 5404 96
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
1640 5895 56 -174-
869 1391 5404 126
Semifinal 1 (D)
341 225 1257 200
1640 5895 56 -71-
Semifinal 3 (D)
341 225 1257 197
1640 5895 56 -170-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:05A
254 2081 3288 141
1640 3504 67 -144-
Qualification 25 (C)
11:24A
5450 3481 103 103
2147 4001 1640 -135-
Qualification 32 (C)
12:13P
4561 6167 1640 -125-
3574 1519 3620 157
Qualification 41 (D)
3:19P
179 5150 2614 150
122 1640 103 -124-
Qualification 52 (A)
4:39P
1640 188 3961 -110-
5124 6072 5914 82
Qualification 64 (B)
9:06A
3663 4550 217 152
1640 125 2393 -95-
Qualification 78 (C)
10:47A
1143 1311 1640 -71-
118 1296 5832 136
Qualification 89 (D)
2:06P
5851 1640 4678 -142-
126 1764 2102 122
Qualification 106 (A)
4:11P
3309 4122 5505 104
3663 1640 1477 -160-
Qualification 119 (B)
5:45P
1640 3314 229 -142-
708 4146 6167 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
3937 179 3620 205
5150 125 1640 -187-
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
3937 179 3620 141
5150 125 1640 -187-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3937 179 3620 185
5150 125 1640 -177-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 189
Rank: 12 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1640 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 36
MAR District - Seneca Event 60
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 93

If Team 1640 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 190
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 174
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 170
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 64 of 69
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
10:51A
494 1511 3620 90
1241 1640 27 -85-
Qualification 17 (B)
12:23P
1640 71 3015 -118-
1619 2502 2451 154
Qualification 30 (C)
1:55P
2826 5460 2614 134
4967 179 1640 -120-
Qualification 38 (D)
2:52P
1640 16 2013 -167-
1086 1310 3683 97
Qualification 48 (A)
4:03P
3538 67 195 185
461 1640 503 -104-
Qualification 61 (B)
5:35P
217 2771 1640 -165-
624 2056 3641 150
Qualification 80 (D)
9:13A
3130 1747 3824 167
1640 2481 494 -135-
Qualification 85 (D)
9:48A
910 1640 1747 -129-
1257 1718 1058 132
Qualification 99 (A)
11:28A
1405 1024 1640 -129-
2590 45 868 154
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
67 3620 5254 210
1640 2481 330 -200-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.