Team 1657 - Hamosad (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Boeing/Qualcomm & Mevohot Eron

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 12 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

GM Technion Israel Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


GM/Technion Israel Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Israel Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2008


Israel Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 55
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/11 - 5:17 AM 1954 3339 1657 2679 1942 5614 86 52
Qualification 14 Wed 3/11 - 8:30 AM 5636 1574 4338 1657 3065 4757 42 50
Qualification 22 Wed 3/11 - 9:39 AM 2230 5038 1943 1580 3835 1657 90 72
Qualification 36 Wed 3/11 - 12:01 PM 1657 3388 5135 2213 4661 1573 44 28
Qualification 46 Wed 3/11 - 1:26 PM 2679 1657 5635 4712 5747 1690 72 39
Qualification 55 Wed 3/11 - 2:42 PM 1657 5715 5670 5635 5273 5135 71 8
Qualification 60 Wed 3/11 - 3:26 PM 4406 1576 4586 1657 1577 2630 76 136
Qualification 67 Wed 3/11 - 4:47 PM 2216 2231 5670 5654 1657 4649 63 96
Qualification 76 Thu 3/12 - 6:03 AM 1946 4320 1657 4784 3065 4416 138 98
Qualification 85 Thu 3/12 - 7:12 AM 1657 3211 5636 1937 3034 1946 57 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1937 1657 5614 2230 5554 3835 57 88
Quarterfinal 7 1937 1657 5614 3211 5291 3065 68 105

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020


Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Lithium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 7/17 - 7:51 AM 1619 330 1657 1711 2867 3641 118 124
Qualification 14 Fri 7/17 - 8:31 AM 67 340 5413 2512 3015 1657 132 134
Qualification 30 Fri 7/17 - 10:34 AM 195 4678 226 829 1657 1640 226 222
Qualification 39 Fri 7/17 - 11:40 AM 2337 68 1023 1657 1730 118 186 246
Qualification 46 Fri 7/17 - 12:31 PM 2338 1657 1756 245 548 179 246 238
Qualification 59 Fri 7/17 - 2:05 PM 1720 1657 2122 16 1741 2502 132 200
Qualification 77 Sat 7/18 - 5:44 AM 1657 2468 3824 4143 107 118 210 214
Qualification 82 Sat 7/18 - 6:20 AM 1024 2590 503 225 2867 1657 166 158
Qualification 95 Sat 7/18 - 8:02 AM 20 1657 2826 234 3130 1310 176 278
Playoff Matches