Team Avatar Team 1657 - Hamosad (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Mevohot Eron

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 15 (42%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 47 25 (53%) 21 (45%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/9 - 10:43 AM 3835 7039 3388 5928 1657 2630 30 69
Qualification 9 Wed 3/9 - 12:00 PM 3339 4744 6168 5987 5291 1657 35 75
Qualification 13 Wed 3/9 - 1:19 PM 1657 7177 4661 3075 4320 4744 23 67
Qualification 16 Wed 3/9 - 1:44 PM 5951 1657 3075 4661 7177 5990 50 16
Qualification 22 Wed 3/9 - 2:53 PM 3835 6230 3339 1657 4416 5715 44 38
Qualification 26 Wed 3/9 - 3:28 PM 4416 5987 2212 1657 1954 4320 50 27
Qualification 29 Wed 3/9 - 3:58 PM 1657 3339 4586 7039 3075 1954 61 46
Qualification 33 Wed 3/9 - 4:37 PM 5635 5135 1657 4661 6168 5291 45 3
Qualification 39 Thu 3/10 - 8:29 AM 5990 2212 1657 5135 5987 4661 26 54
Qualification 44 Thu 3/10 - 9:18 AM 5135 1580 4320 7845 1657 6168 31 63
Qualification 48 Thu 3/10 - 10:00 AM 6230 1580 1657 4586 1954 4744 46 48
Qualification 56 Thu 3/10 - 11:19 AM 4744 1657 3388 8175 5951 5135 48 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2630 1657 7177 7039 8175 5715 31 64
Quarterfinal 8 2630 1657 7177 7039 8175 5715 52 45
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 2630 1657 7177 7039 8175 5715 42 53

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/23 - 10:28 AM 1580 1657 7112 5951 5635 8175 42 47
Qualification 9 Wed 3/23 - 11:50 AM 4338 5554 4590 1657 6230 5951 65 38
Qualification 12 Wed 3/23 - 1:30 PM 4590 1657 5715 6168 4320 4661 35 23
Qualification 20 Wed 3/23 - 2:39 PM 3388 5635 3211 5987 4744 1657 75 41
Qualification 24 Wed 3/23 - 3:17 PM 6230 1943 4661 1657 3388 4338 32 84
Qualification 28 Wed 3/23 - 3:58 PM 1657 3211 1942 3835 4416 4590 55 44
Qualification 32 Wed 3/23 - 4:41 PM 5951 8843 1657 3388 5987 4416 67 67
Qualification 35 Wed 3/23 - 5:10 PM 8843 4416 3211 1943 1657 5554 27 56
Qualification 40 Thu 3/24 - 8:53 AM 7067 5951 1657 1954 5928 1943 58 28
Qualification 45 Thu 3/24 - 9:37 AM 1942 6230 3388 1954 6168 1657 32 60
Qualification 52 Thu 3/24 - 10:44 AM 1580 5715 1943 3835 1657 5635 46 77
Qualification 55 Thu 3/24 - 11:20 AM 1657 8175 5715 2230 5951 3835 53 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1657 5951 1580 5987 2230 6168 45 62
Quarterfinal 6 1657 4320 1580 5987 2230 6168 19 53

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 9 60 0 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/28 - 11:28 AM 1580 4590 3388 7039 4338 1657 59 79
Qualification 10 Mon 3/28 - 1:23 PM 7039 4586 5990 1657 7067 3339 82 101
Qualification 17 Mon 3/28 - 2:31 PM 5715 2230 5554 1657 5951 7845 78 84
Qualification 21 Mon 3/28 - 3:21 PM 1580 1657 2230 7067 3835 5987 49 72
Qualification 27 Mon 3/28 - 4:05 PM 8223 3339 7039 1690 1574 1657 83 123
Qualification 35 Mon 3/28 - 5:16 PM 1657 2630 2096 3083 3339 3075 73 106
Qualification 42 Mon 3/28 - 6:04 PM 6104 5135 1690 3388 2212 1657 85 74
Qualification 48 Mon 3/28 - 6:57 PM 1657 5715 1577 5614 3388 2096 88 72
Qualification 55 Tue 3/29 - 8:28 AM 3211 1657 3083 4586 3065 5635 71 41
Qualification 63 Tue 3/29 - 9:24 AM 4590 1657 3316 5654 6740 2630 77 80
Qualification 67 Tue 3/29 - 9:57 AM 4744 6168 1657 7039 6104 5951 57 62
Qualification 76 Tue 3/29 - 11:15 AM 3316 1943 1577 2231 1657 4586 135 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 5715 1657 7039 7845 5135 100 92
Quarterfinal 8 1574 5715 1657 7039 7845 5135 108 85
Semifinal 2 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 95 100
Semifinal 4 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 73 82
Final 1 1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 134 87
Final 2 1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 124 93

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 173
Rank: 12 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1657 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 37
ISR District Event #4 28
FIRST Israel District Championship 108

If Team 1657 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 123
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---