Team 1657 - Hamosad (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1657 attended in 2019.
Team 1657 had a record of 17-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/4 - 1:04 PM 4590 1657 6741 7554 1690 5987 40 54
Qualification 8 Mon 3/4 - 2:13 PM 5554 1657 6736 4338 1580 4590 39 35
Qualification 12 Mon 3/4 - 3:12 PM 1657 4757 6168 5747 3034 4416 23 29
Qualification 16 Mon 3/4 - 3:56 PM 3211 7039 4319 5636 1657 2230 34 38
Qualification 22 Mon 3/4 - 4:52 PM 1573 5135 1657 3211 6736 1574 20 57
Qualification 29 Mon 3/4 - 6:03 PM 5291 1690 2230 1657 7554 7067 78 19
Qualification 36 Tue 3/5 - 8:45 AM 7112 1577 1657 5747 1573 6168 37 35
Qualification 38 Tue 3/5 - 9:11 AM 4590 5135 5291 6740 1657 1580 46 20
Qualification 46 Tue 3/5 - 10:22 AM 1690 3211 1657 4338 5747 3065 72 43
Qualification 51 Tue 3/5 - 11:12 AM 7067 5554 1580 1657 3065 1574 52 55
Qualification 56 Tue 3/5 - 11:58 AM 4338 7112 7554 1657 3034 4784 32 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 33 33
Quarterfinal 7 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 57 40
Tiebreaker 3 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 58 37

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 9 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/11 - 1:18 PM 4661 1657 2212 4586 1943 2231 23 67
Qualification 8 Mon 3/11 - 1:57 PM 4744 6149 3835 1943 1657 5135 42 54
Qualification 12 Mon 3/11 - 2:34 PM 1657 2231 7554 2679 4661 1576 48 2
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 3:36 PM 1577 3835 7112 3211 7177 1657 48 38
Qualification 23 Mon 3/11 - 4:24 PM 1943 1577 5636 1657 4416 4586 50 46
Qualification 28 Mon 3/11 - 5:16 PM 4757 3075 1657 4744 1574 4661 55 35
Qualification 36 Tue 3/12 - 8:48 AM 1577 3034 6149 1657 3388 4338 49 49
Qualification 38 Tue 3/12 - 9:05 AM 3034 1657 6741 1580 4586 4757 60 42
Qualification 43 Tue 3/12 - 9:55 AM 5614 5135 4757 7112 5654 1657 39 33
Qualification 47 Tue 3/12 - 10:44 AM 6741 7554 5614 1576 4744 1657 49 41
Qualification 53 Tue 3/12 - 11:57 AM 5747 1657 7554 2212 3211 3075 42 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/12 - 2:03 PM 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 41 44
Quarterfinal 5 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 73 56
Tiebreaker 1 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 68 43

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 4/2 - 5:42 PM 4744 1657 2230 1937 3339 6741 50 55
Qualification 13 Tue 4/2 - 6:53 PM 6740 6104 1657 5135 1690 5654 55 50
Qualification 17 Wed 4/3 - 10:43 AM 2212 5135 1657 6104 1573 5291 49 57
Qualification 25 Wed 4/3 - 11:54 AM 3034 4784 5038 3065 7039 1657 51 64
Qualification 32 Wed 4/3 - 1:08 PM 1657 3316 4784 3388 4744 3075 45 83
Qualification 45 Wed 4/3 - 3:14 PM 3316 5951 6736 7112 4586 1657 54 48
Qualification 48 Wed 4/3 - 3:45 PM 7845 3065 3316 4338 1657 5614 48 74
Qualification 54 Wed 4/3 - 4:41 PM 1657 1576 5554 1574 1577 3316 62 85
Qualification 66 Thu 4/4 - 11:57 AM 1657 3075 5038 5990 2212 5614 66 57
Qualification 70 Thu 4/4 - 9:47 AM 5987 7039 4586 1657 3211 2096 60 66
Qualification 79 Thu 4/4 - 11:06 AM 4590 5635 7112 2679 1657 1937 50 69
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/4 - 1:04 PM 4590 1657 6741 7554 1690 5987 40 54
Qualification 8 Mon 3/4 - 2:13 PM 5554 1657 6736 4338 1580 4590 39 35
Qualification 12 Mon 3/4 - 3:12 PM 1657 4757 6168 5747 3034 4416 23 29
Qualification 16 Mon 3/4 - 3:56 PM 3211 7039 4319 5636 1657 2230 34 38
Qualification 22 Mon 3/4 - 4:52 PM 1573 5135 1657 3211 6736 1574 20 57
Qualification 29 Mon 3/4 - 6:03 PM 5291 1690 2230 1657 7554 7067 78 19
Qualification 36 Tue 3/5 - 8:45 AM 7112 1577 1657 5747 1573 6168 37 35
Qualification 38 Tue 3/5 - 9:11 AM 4590 5135 5291 6740 1657 1580 46 20
Qualification 46 Tue 3/5 - 10:22 AM 1690 3211 1657 4338 5747 3065 72 43
Qualification 51 Tue 3/5 - 11:12 AM 7067 5554 1580 1657 3065 1574 52 55
Qualification 56 Tue 3/5 - 11:58 AM 4338 7112 7554 1657 3034 4784 32 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 33 33
Quarterfinal 7 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 57 40
Tiebreaker 3 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 58 37

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 9 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/11 - 1:18 PM 4661 1657 2212 4586 1943 2231 23 67
Qualification 8 Mon 3/11 - 1:57 PM 4744 6149 3835 1943 1657 5135 42 54
Qualification 12 Mon 3/11 - 2:34 PM 1657 2231 7554 2679 4661 1576 48 2
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 3:36 PM 1577 3835 7112 3211 7177 1657 48 38
Qualification 23 Mon 3/11 - 4:24 PM 1943 1577 5636 1657 4416 4586 50 46
Qualification 28 Mon 3/11 - 5:16 PM 4757 3075 1657 4744 1574 4661 55 35
Qualification 36 Tue 3/12 - 8:48 AM 1577 3034 6149 1657 3388 4338 49 49
Qualification 38 Tue 3/12 - 9:05 AM 3034 1657 6741 1580 4586 4757 60 42
Qualification 43 Tue 3/12 - 9:55 AM 5614 5135 4757 7112 5654 1657 39 33
Qualification 47 Tue 3/12 - 10:44 AM 6741 7554 5614 1576 4744 1657 49 41
Qualification 53 Tue 3/12 - 11:57 AM 5747 1657 7554 2212 3211 3075 42 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/12 - 2:03 PM 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 41 44
Quarterfinal 5 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 73 56
Tiebreaker 1 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 68 43

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 4/2 - 5:42 PM 4744 1657 2230 1937 3339 6741 50 55
Qualification 13 Tue 4/2 - 6:53 PM 6740 6104 1657 5135 1690 5654 55 50
Qualification 17 Wed 4/3 - 10:43 AM 2212 5135 1657 6104 1573 5291 49 57
Qualification 25 Wed 4/3 - 11:54 AM 3034 4784 5038 3065 7039 1657 51 64
Qualification 32 Wed 4/3 - 1:08 PM 1657 3316 4784 3388 4744 3075 45 83
Qualification 45 Wed 4/3 - 3:14 PM 3316 5951 6736 7112 4586 1657 54 48
Qualification 48 Wed 4/3 - 3:45 PM 7845 3065 3316 4338 1657 5614 48 74
Qualification 54 Wed 4/3 - 4:41 PM 1657 1576 5554 1574 1577 3316 62 85
Qualification 66 Thu 4/4 - 11:57 AM 1657 3075 5038 5990 2212 5614 66 57
Qualification 70 Thu 4/4 - 9:47 AM 5987 7039 4586 1657 3211 2096 60 66
Qualification 79 Thu 4/4 - 11:06 AM 4590 5635 7112 2679 1657 1937 50 69
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 78
Rank: 42 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1657 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 24
ISR District Event #3 18
FIRST Israel District Championship 36

If Team 1657 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---