Team 1657 - Hamosad (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Mevohot Eron

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 12 (39%) 19 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 42 17 (40%) 25 (60%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

GM Technion Israel Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


GM/Technion Israel Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Israel Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2008


Israel Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 7 20 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/6 - 3:27 PM 5715 3083 1657 3316 1580 5654 95 215
Qualification 9 Mon 3/6 - 4:15 PM 5715 4590 5636 2230 1657 1573 95 125
Qualification 15 Mon 3/6 - 5:33 PM 1580 1657 4338 1944 4757 6738 220 120
Qualification 20 Mon 3/6 - 7:05 PM 1942 2230 1574 4590 1657 5038 248 145
Qualification 28 Tue 3/7 - 8:12 AM 5990 1937 4586 5291 3065 1657 245 145
Qualification 31 Tue 3/7 - 12:51 PM 1657 3316 6737 5747 1573 2630 170 214
Qualification 39 Tue 3/7 - 9:47 AM 3316 4319 2230 1937 5928 1657 280 165
Qualification 43 Tue 3/7 - 10:20 AM 6740 5038 5291 1657 5951 5636 230 120
Qualification 49 Tue 3/7 - 11:07 AM 1690 6168 1657 5928 5654 6049 156 170
Qualification 57 Tue 3/7 - 12:11 PM 1657 6230 5654 4590 4338 3034 205 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3034 6740 5291 5654 5747 1657 165 245
Quarterfinal 7 3034 6740 5291 5654 5747 1657 135 285
Semifinal 2 1657 5747 5654 5038 5990 6737 255 170
Semifinal 4 1657 5747 5654 5038 5990 6737 255 245
Final 1 6738 1574 2230 5654 5747 1657 350 155
Final 2 6738 1574 2230 5654 5747 1657 367 165

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 3/14 - 1:32 PM 2230 4320 6740 1657 1576 1954 210 145
Qualification 8 Tue 3/14 - 2:39 PM 4586 3034 3316 1657 6230 3211 251 215
Qualification 16 Tue 3/14 - 3:54 PM 1657 1574 3075 1576 6049 5654 348 115
Qualification 19 Tue 3/14 - 4:25 PM 1943 1954 3835 3065 5554 1657 185 280
Qualification 25 Tue 3/14 - 5:29 PM 4320 4744 1657 3211 3316 1577 260 285
Qualification 31 Tue 3/14 - 6:47 PM 1657 6740 3083 5554 4416 2096 290 255
Qualification 36 Wed 3/15 - 8:54 AM 3835 1657 2230 3034 2096 3083 195 245
Qualification 43 Wed 3/15 - 9:59 AM 5654 5990 1657 1580 1943 6739 310 195
Qualification 50 Wed 3/15 - 11:37 AM 2679 6738 2231 1943 1657 3316 95 290
Qualification 57 Wed 3/15 - 12:47 PM 4649 5135 5273 4586 1657 1577 95 342
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5654 3316 1657 3211 3835 3065 260 305
Quarterfinal 6 5654 3316 1657 3211 3835 3065 305 335

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 12 0 15 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/29 - 9:55 AM 5654 2231 1657 4338 5291 3075 345 290
Qualification 9 Wed 3/29 - 10:36 AM 5990 5715 5747 2679 1657 1577 290 260
Qualification 20 Wed 3/29 - 1:03 PM 1942 5635 6168 3083 5990 1657 260 200
Qualification 24 Wed 3/29 - 1:36 PM 1657 1573 4744 1690 2212 3211 210 303
Qualification 32 Wed 3/29 - 3:05 PM 3835 4590 1657 3339 6736 1943 288 308
Qualification 45 Wed 3/29 - 4:53 PM 1573 6104 5635 3388 5987 1657 290 253
Qualification 51 Wed 3/29 - 5:48 PM 1657 1943 4320 5951 1577 6738 305 240
Qualification 55 Wed 3/29 - 6:28 PM 4338 1657 2096 1937 3835 5614 255 300
Qualification 62 Thu 3/30 - 9:39 AM 3034 3075 1657 2230 6740 2096 308 305
Qualification 73 Thu 3/30 - 11:14 AM 4586 2230 6741 1657 3211 5928 136 285
Qualification 76 Thu 3/30 - 11:41 AM 5554 1657 5038 5747 2679 1574 306 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1657 5614 2630 4320 3835 5635 260 255
Quarterfinal 6 1657 5614 2630 4320 3835 5635 285 445
Tiebreaker 2 1657 5614 2630 4320 3835 5635 396 445

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020


Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Lithium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 118
Rank: 27 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1657 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 38
ISR District Event #3 29
FIRST Israel District Championship 51

If Team 1657 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 396
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 348
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 345
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015