Team Avatar Team 1657 - Hamosad (2018)

Mevohot Eron


From: Kibutz E'in Shemer, HaZafon, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2005
On The Web: http://www.hamosad1657.net

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Mevohot Eron


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1657's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1657 attended in 2018.
Team 1657 had a record of 21-19-0 at their 3 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:18P
5990 - 1657 - 5951 -190-
4586 5038 2679 114
Qualification 6
1:45P
- 1657 - 1574 6149 -313-
5928 6738 6104 189
Qualification 16
3:15P
6168 4757 3211 78
4586 4590 - 1657 - -408-
Qualification 20
3:51P
4319 1690 - 1657 - -426-
5990 1937 5038 225
Qualification 28
5:03P
6149 2630 6738 260
- 1657 - 1937 6049 -214-
Qualification 30
6:09P
5291 5038 - 1657 - -360-
3034 7067 6738 259
Qualification 35
6:54P
2212 5928 7112 175
- 1657 - 6104 3316 -424-
Qualification 43
9:09A
6149 4590 3316 175
3211 - 1657 - 1577 -463-
Qualification 47
9:45A
5636 4319 2212 282
2230 - 1657 - 2630 -423-
Qualification 53
10:39A
4338 - 1657 - 5928 -131-
1577 4590 4649 363
Qualification 59
11:33A
5291 1690 4590 306
1943 4757 - 1657 - -241-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3316 - 1657 - 1943 -292-
2212 7112 2679 296
Quarterfinal 8
3316 - 1657 - 1943 -372-
2212 7112 2679 220
Tiebreaker 4
3316 - 1657 - 1943 -405-
2212 7112 2679 292
Semifinal 2
1690 2630 4338 418
3316 - 1657 - 1943 -218-
Semifinal 4
1690 2630 4338 413
3316 - 1657 - 1943 -352-


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:03P
5654 5135 7083 320
6736 1580 - 1657 - -279-
Qualification 8
1:48P
3075 - 1657 - 2230 -302-
6104 6049 7302 249
Qualification 12
2:24P
3075 2212 7079 384
- 1657 - 3083 5636 -283-
Qualification 21
3:45P
3034 4590 - 1657 - -426-
7083 6738 7177 198
Qualification 25
4:21P
7302 - 1657 - 6738 -390-
7083 1944 6739 76
Qualification 30
5:06P
5636 4586 3034 340
- 1657 - 5654 7286 -286-
Qualification 33
5:33P
- 1657 - 7177 1944 -217-
3316 6740 4784 366
Qualification 38
7:21P
6104 7079 - 1657 - -383-
4590 1574 1944 133
Qualification 45
9:09P
3083 6739 1580 141
2212 - 1657 - 3316 -518-
Qualification 54
10:30P
- 1657 - 7112 6739 -198-
2230 7067 6736 333
Qualification 56
10:48P
5990 1690 3034 448
6049 - 1657 - 4784 -111-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4586 3316 1580 427
- 1657 - 2212 7112 -141-
Quarterfinal 8
4586 3316 1580 366
- 1657 - 2212 7112 -223-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
4:27P
2230 6740 - 1657 - -218-
3211 6741 5951 418
Qualification 13
5:48P
2679 5990 - 1657 - -316-
5554 7079 3075 411
Qualification 22
10:30A
5291 4586 2212 258
1574 5951 - 1657 - -267-
Qualification 28
11:24A
5654 - 1657 - 1690 -384-
6740 3034 5614 170
Qualification 33
12:54P
- 1657 - 5715 1942 -239-
2096 3835 5987 440
Qualification 40
1:57P
2230 2630 2231 393
- 1657 - 3083 3835 -264-
Qualification 46
2:51P
6736 3083 2679 268
3034 - 1657 - 3316 -409-
Qualification 60
4:57P
- 1657 - 4590 4320 -273-
1580 5715 1577 438
Qualification 65
5:42P
3316 7067 6104 272
5635 5987 - 1657 - -377-
Qualification 73
10:00A
5654 2212 4744 260
6230 - 1657 - 5554 -416-
Qualification 77
10:36A
3835 7177 4590 233
7039 - 1657 - 5614 -425-
Playoff Matches
Team 1657 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:18P
5990 - 1657 - 5951 -190-
4586 5038 2679 114
Qualification 6
1:45P
- 1657 - 1574 6149 -313-
5928 6738 6104 189
Qualification 16
3:15P
6168 4757 3211 78
4586 4590 - 1657 - -408-
Qualification 20
3:51P
4319 1690 - 1657 - -426-
5990 1937 5038 225
Qualification 28
5:03P
6149 2630 6738 260
- 1657 - 1937 6049 -214-
Qualification 30
6:09P
5291 5038 - 1657 - -360-
3034 7067 6738 259
Qualification 35
6:54P
2212 5928 7112 175
- 1657 - 6104 3316 -424-
Qualification 43
9:09A
6149 4590 3316 175
3211 - 1657 - 1577 -463-
Qualification 47
9:45A
5636 4319 2212 282
2230 - 1657 - 2630 -423-
Qualification 53
10:39A
4338 - 1657 - 5928 -131-
1577 4590 4649 363
Qualification 59
11:33A
5291 1690 4590 306
1943 4757 - 1657 - -241-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3316 - 1657 - 1943 -292-
2212 7112 2679 296
Quarterfinal 8
3316 - 1657 - 1943 -372-
2212 7112 2679 220
Tiebreaker 4
3316 - 1657 - 1943 -405-
2212 7112 2679 292
Semifinal 2
1690 2630 4338 418
3316 - 1657 - 1943 -218-
Semifinal 4
1690 2630 4338 413
3316 - 1657 - 1943 -352-

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:03P
5654 5135 7083 320
6736 1580 - 1657 - -279-
Qualification 8
1:48P
3075 - 1657 - 2230 -302-
6104 6049 7302 249
Qualification 12
2:24P
3075 2212 7079 384
- 1657 - 3083 5636 -283-
Qualification 21
3:45P
3034 4590 - 1657 - -426-
7083 6738 7177 198
Qualification 25
4:21P
7302 - 1657 - 6738 -390-
7083 1944 6739 76
Qualification 30
5:06P
5636 4586 3034 340
- 1657 - 5654 7286 -286-
Qualification 33
5:33P
- 1657 - 7177 1944 -217-
3316 6740 4784 366
Qualification 38
7:21P
6104 7079 - 1657 - -383-
4590 1574 1944 133
Qualification 45
9:09P
3083 6739 1580 141
2212 - 1657 - 3316 -518-
Qualification 54
10:30P
- 1657 - 7112 6739 -198-
2230 7067 6736 333
Qualification 56
10:48P
5990 1690 3034 448
6049 - 1657 - 4784 -111-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4586 3316 1580 427
- 1657 - 2212 7112 -141-
Quarterfinal 8
4586 3316 1580 366
- 1657 - 2212 7112 -223-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
4:27P
2230 6740 - 1657 - -218-
3211 6741 5951 418
Qualification 13
5:48P
2679 5990 - 1657 - -316-
5554 7079 3075 411
Qualification 22
10:30A
5291 4586 2212 258
1574 5951 - 1657 - -267-
Qualification 28
11:24A
5654 - 1657 - 1690 -384-
6740 3034 5614 170
Qualification 33
12:54P
- 1657 - 5715 1942 -239-
2096 3835 5987 440
Qualification 40
1:57P
2230 2630 2231 393
- 1657 - 3083 3835 -264-
Qualification 46
2:51P
6736 3083 2679 268
3034 - 1657 - 3316 -409-
Qualification 60
4:57P
- 1657 - 4590 4320 -273-
1580 5715 1577 438
Qualification 65
5:42P
3316 7067 6104 272
5635 5987 - 1657 - -377-
Qualification 73
10:00A
5654 2212 4744 260
6230 - 1657 - 5554 -416-
Qualification 77
10:36A
3835 7177 4590 233
7039 - 1657 - 5614 -425-
Playoff Matches
Team 1657 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 132
Rank: 22 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1657 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 47
ISR District Event #3 31
FIRST Israel District Championship 54

If Team 1657 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 518
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 463
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 426
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.