Team 1714 - MORE Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Philbert VII

2015 Sponsors: Hollow Steel / Ladish Foundation / Siemens / Rockwell Automation / Dedicated Computing / Joy Global / Nucor / Symbiont / PPG / MGIC / Vilter / Boyle Fredrickson / MSOE / Milwaukee Admirals / Source One Technology / Oak Creek Fire Department / American Acrylics USA LLC & ST THOMAS MORE HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1714 attended in 2015.

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 2/27 - 4:21 AM 5143 4397 2202 1714 1816 4217 25 33
Qualification 15 Fri 2/27 - 5:45 AM 3294 4762 4693 4511 1714 2264 13 23
Qualification 22 Fri 2/27 - 6:39 AM 1714 4239 2977 1716 2499 5690 39 4
Qualification 39 Fri 2/27 - 9:37 AM 3740 4260 2220 5658 2883 1714 20 4
Qualification 44 Fri 2/27 - 10:15 AM 2499 1714 3755 2883 4728 2531 62 92
Qualification 62 Fri 2/27 - 12:23 PM 3277 1714 4845 3122 2977 5003 14 13
Qualification 71 Sat 2/28 - 4:13 AM 1714 3102 5690 3840 4011 2503 41 50
Qualification 78 Sat 2/28 - 5:03 AM 3751 1714 4664 4181 5653 2052 48 98
Qualification 85 Sat 2/28 - 5:53 AM 5019 3042 3036 3290 1714 3788 6 40
Qualification 95 Sat 2/28 - 7:04 AM 4762 3846 1714 4054 1716 3828 15 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2883 2052 2472 1714 5253 3755 71 46
Quarterfinal 8 3276 4539 4845 1714 5253 3755 92 87
Semifinal 1 2883 2052 2472 1714 5253 3755 103 52
Semifinal 4 3276 4539 4845 1714 5253 3755 76 74
Semifinal 5 4818 2526 93 1714 5253 3755 97 47

Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/20 - 9:36 AM 269 1714 1732 930 81 3352 108 25
Qualification 14 Fri 3/20 - 10:37 AM 4174 5595 1714 706 3381 167 88 78
Qualification 23 Fri 3/20 - 11:34 AM 3596 4804 1714 2526 3277 2202 62 121
Qualification 40 Fri 3/20 - 2:33 PM 93 167 1259 537 1714 3352 40 28
Qualification 46 Fri 3/20 - 3:24 PM 4021 3206 1714 5552 3102 967 74 51
Qualification 59 Fri 3/20 - 4:58 PM 2506 5096 4655 1714 3692 3298 131 67
Qualification 64 Fri 3/20 - 5:32 PM 2883 2830 3081 4818 3734 1714 86 69
Qualification 76 Sat 3/21 - 10:07 AM 4818 5595 2826 2062 2709 1714 37 70
Qualification 83 Sat 3/21 - 10:54 AM 1675 4247 4531 1714 5552 3278 10 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4655 2883 967 1714 269 4818 90 50
Quarterfinal 7 2077 2338 167 1714 269 4818 57 98

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/23 - 4:51 AM 1714 836 4201 1089 5687 5403 30 119
Qualification 18 Thu 4/23 - 5:45 AM 1714 4207 1572 2338 2974 4334 109 107
Qualification 27 Thu 4/23 - 8:47 AM 2974 1714 5667 2655 931 5464 126 6
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 10:30 AM 5536 188 1714 108 2220 135 134 126
Qualification 57 Fri 4/24 - 3:06 AM 2914 4201 68 1714 503 122 100 112
Qualification 70 Fri 4/24 - 4:40 AM 691 378 2907 1714 2342 4010 88 120
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 6:54 AM 314 5505 1310 1538 1714 201 234 200
Qualification 101 Fri 4/24 - 10:12 AM 5212 4213 41 1714 1700 1706 128 101
Qualification 108 Fri 4/24 - 10:56 AM 1714 3278 207 3284 5162 2848 91 99
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 11:57 AM 3103 3357 280 2655 1714 2363 91 105
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 2/27 - 4:21 AM 5143 4397 2202 1714 1816 4217 25 33
Qualification 15 Fri 2/27 - 5:45 AM 3294 4762 4693 4511 1714 2264 13 23
Qualification 22 Fri 2/27 - 6:39 AM 1714 4239 2977 1716 2499 5690 39 4
Qualification 39 Fri 2/27 - 9:37 AM 3740 4260 2220 5658 2883 1714 20 4
Qualification 44 Fri 2/27 - 10:15 AM 2499 1714 3755 2883 4728 2531 62 92
Qualification 62 Fri 2/27 - 12:23 PM 3277 1714 4845 3122 2977 5003 14 13
Qualification 71 Sat 2/28 - 4:13 AM 1714 3102 5690 3840 4011 2503 41 50
Qualification 78 Sat 2/28 - 5:03 AM 3751 1714 4664 4181 5653 2052 48 98
Qualification 85 Sat 2/28 - 5:53 AM 5019 3042 3036 3290 1714 3788 6 40
Qualification 95 Sat 2/28 - 7:04 AM 4762 3846 1714 4054 1716 3828 15 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2883 2052 2472 1714 5253 3755 71 46
Quarterfinal 8 3276 4539 4845 1714 5253 3755 92 87
Semifinal 1 2883 2052 2472 1714 5253 3755 103 52
Semifinal 4 3276 4539 4845 1714 5253 3755 76 74
Semifinal 5 4818 2526 93 1714 5253 3755 97 47

Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/20 - 9:36 AM 269 1714 1732 930 81 3352 108 25
Qualification 14 Fri 3/20 - 10:37 AM 4174 5595 1714 706 3381 167 88 78
Qualification 23 Fri 3/20 - 11:34 AM 3596 4804 1714 2526 3277 2202 62 121
Qualification 40 Fri 3/20 - 2:33 PM 93 167 1259 537 1714 3352 40 28
Qualification 46 Fri 3/20 - 3:24 PM 4021 3206 1714 5552 3102 967 74 51
Qualification 59 Fri 3/20 - 4:58 PM 2506 5096 4655 1714 3692 3298 131 67
Qualification 64 Fri 3/20 - 5:32 PM 2883 2830 3081 4818 3734 1714 86 69
Qualification 76 Sat 3/21 - 10:07 AM 4818 5595 2826 2062 2709 1714 37 70
Qualification 83 Sat 3/21 - 10:54 AM 1675 4247 4531 1714 5552 3278 10 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4655 2883 967 1714 269 4818 90 50
Quarterfinal 7 2077 2338 167 1714 269 4818 57 98

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/23 - 4:51 AM 1714 836 4201 1089 5687 5403 30 119
Qualification 18 Thu 4/23 - 5:45 AM 1714 4207 1572 2338 2974 4334 109 107
Qualification 27 Thu 4/23 - 8:47 AM 2974 1714 5667 2655 931 5464 126 6
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 10:30 AM 5536 188 1714 108 2220 135 134 126
Qualification 57 Fri 4/24 - 3:06 AM 2914 4201 68 1714 503 122 100 112
Qualification 70 Fri 4/24 - 4:40 AM 691 378 2907 1714 2342 4010 88 120
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 6:54 AM 314 5505 1310 1538 1714 201 234 200
Qualification 101 Fri 4/24 - 10:12 AM 5212 4213 41 1714 1700 1706 128 101
Qualification 108 Fri 4/24 - 10:56 AM 1714 3278 207 3284 5162 2848 91 99
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 11:57 AM 3103 3357 280 2655 1714 2363 91 105
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015