Team 1714 - MORE Robotics (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.
2024 Robot: Mac
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Saint Thomas More High School/Langer Roofing & Sheet Metal/Rockwell Automation/Raytheon Intelligence & Space/MSOE/Doral Corporation/Bliffert Lumber and Hardware/Turn-Key Solutions/Milwaukee Tool/GMAR Youth Foundation/US Bank Foundation/Gierach Family&Saint Thomas More High School
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Saint Thomas More High School/Langer Roofing & Sheet Metal/Rockwell Automation/Raytheon Intelligence & Space/MSOE/Doral Corporation/Bliffert Lumber and Hardware/Turn-Key Solutions/Milwaukee Tool/GMAR Youth Foundation/US Bank Foundation/Gierach Family&Saint Thomas More High School
Team 1714's 2024 Awards
Award | Event |
---|---|
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors | Wisconsin Regional |
Regional Finalists | Wisconsin Regional |
Wildcard
FIRST Championship Qualifying Award |
Wisconsin Regional |
Judges' Award | Northern Lights Regional |
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
Northern Lights Regional
February 28 to March 2, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 4 | Fri 3/1 - 9:29 AM | 4703 | 8700 | 1714 | 3212 | 4230 | 4623 | 50 | 50 |
Qualification 12 | Fri 3/1 - 10:41 AM | 1716 | 2169 | 6132 | 1714 | 3100 | 8803 | 21 | 39 |
Qualification 24 | Fri 3/1 - 1:03 PM | 2062 | 4182 | 2039 | 1714 | 4166 | 5720 | 49 | 47 |
Qualification 35 | Fri 3/1 - 2:28 PM | 2574 | 2501 | 6419 | 2472 | 5271 | 1714 | 39 | 59 |
Qualification 44 | Fri 3/1 - 3:37 PM | 1714 | 2987 | 6147 | 6758 | 6047 | 6574 | 69 | 20 |
Qualification 49 | Fri 3/1 - 4:10 PM | 6047 | 1714 | 2169 | 1806 | 3206 | 7273 | 66 | 41 |
Qualification 58 | Fri 3/1 - 5:14 PM | 4229 | 5720 | 2264 | 5339 | 1714 | 6419 | 39 | 48 |
Qualification 70 | Sat 3/2 - 10:21 AM | 2855 | 3082 | 5913 | 3297 | 1714 | 3023 | 46 | 83 |
Qualification 80 | Sat 3/2 - 11:37 AM | 2491 | 4229 | 1714 | 8122 | 2175 | 2512 | 60 | 42 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Wisconsin Regional
March 14 to March 17, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 1 | Sat 3/16 - 8:58 AM | 2202 | 1714 | 3692 | 8847 | 9760 | 8701 | 68 | 29 |
Qualification 10 | Sat 3/16 - 10:12 AM | 537 | 1732 | 5586 | 2667 | 2830 | 1714 | 55 | 96 |
Qualification 27 | Sat 3/16 - 1:14 PM | 1714 | 5096 | 6574 | 9535 | 3630 | 930 | 25 | 81 |
Qualification 33 | Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM | 4786 | 1714 | 8744 | 3734 | 2667 | 3596 | 89 | 31 |
Qualification 44 | Sat 3/16 - 3:21 PM | 2830 | 2062 | 9676 | 1714 | 6381 | 9425 | 62 | 83 |
Qualification 51 | Sat 3/16 - 4:14 PM | 93 | 3197 | 1714 | 1259 | 3692 | 1792 | 96 | 22 |
Qualification 59 | Sat 3/16 - 5:12 PM | 3891 | 8802 | 7103 | 2062 | 1714 | 6643 | 47 | 37 |
Qualification 70 | Sun 3/17 - 9:38 AM | 7900 | 5096 | 6421 | 1792 | 1714 | 4531 | 38 | 58 |
Qualification 77 | Sun 3/17 - 10:34 AM | 6421 | 8744 | 1675 | 1714 | 8029 | 1781 | 58 | 81 |
Qualification 84 | Sun 3/17 - 11:34 AM | 8847 | 6421 | 1714 | 706 | 6381 | 8531 | 72 | 35 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 4 (R1) | 2830 | 8744 | 1714 | 6574 | 2194 | 9535 | 87 | 84 | |
Match 8 (R2) | 6421 | 93 | 2062 | 1714 | 8744 | 2830 | 66 | 109 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 930 | 4786 | 1732 | 1714 | 8744 | 2830 | 97 | 77 | |
Match 13 (R5) | 2830 | 8744 | 1714 | 6574 | 2194 | 9535 | 113 | 89 | |
Final 1 | 930 | 4786 | 1732 | 1714 | 8744 | 2830 | 91 | 81 | |
Final 2 | 930 | 4786 | 1732 | 1714 | 8744 | 2830 | 85 | 78 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Division
April 17 to April 20, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 12 | Thu 4/18 - 9:41 AM | 857 | 3656 | 9418 | 4272 | 7121 | 1714 | 97 | 66 |
Qualification 20 | Thu 4/18 - 10:46 AM | 8044 | 120 | 9668 | 1714 | 1071 | 2992 | 70 | 65 |
Qualification 33 | Thu 4/18 - 2:01 PM | 1714 | 8517 | 857 | 1678 | 4639 | 2718 | 94 | 95 |
Qualification 42 | Thu 4/18 - 3:07 PM | 6090 | 2075 | 6865 | 3276 | 2357 | 1714 | 105 | 117 |
Qualification 53 | Thu 4/18 - 4:35 PM | 3256 | 4738 | 34 | 1714 | 1339 | 8056 | 75 | 72 |
Qualification 74 | Fri 4/19 - 9:24 AM | 3161 | 1714 | 353 | 9499 | 6424 | 3070 | 106 | 70 |
Qualification 86 | Fri 4/19 - 11:04 AM | 1714 | 7589 | 4206 | 3489 | 4967 | 360 | 74 | 84 |
Qualification 99 | Fri 4/19 - 2:21 PM | 4206 | 4 | 6639 | 354 | 9023 | 1714 | 102 | 90 |
Qualification 109 | Fri 4/19 - 3:38 PM | 3655 | 1714 | 4946 | 9496 | 6941 | 1729 | 109 | 126 |
Qualification 118 | Fri 4/19 - 4:49 PM | 9406 | 1714 | 4091 | 3880 | 3480 | 2373 | 65 | 57 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
April 17 to April 20, 2024
No Matches Yet This team is not yet listed in a Qualification or Playoff schedule at this event.