Team Avatar Team 1714 - MORE Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Bobot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Saint Thomas More High School/Rockwell Automation/MSOE/FIRST Stewardship Team&Saint Thomas More High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 7 (33%) 14 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 26 9 (35%) 17 (65%) 0 (0%)

Team 1714's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 9:26 AM 4593 4623 1792 3883 1714 4226 51 61
Qualification 17   Fri 3/4 - 11:21 AM 4778 3100 1259 3212 6147 1714 22 14
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 1:02 PM 3755 1714 2502 2846 4663 2512 15 16
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 2:05 PM 6147 2987 2177 1714 4859 4624 36 25
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 2:54 PM 6758 2470 1714 6132 3297 3054 56 43
Qualification 50   Fri 3/4 - 4:30 PM 6044 3054 1714 2847 4166 7530 28 43
Qualification 62   Sat 3/5 - 9:00 AM 1714 537 5720 1816 4786 5172 28 75
Qualification 69   Sat 3/5 - 9:49 AM 4859 5232 2511 2129 1714 4786 43 40
Qualification 77   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 1714 3926 4593 5913 4182 3042 58 70
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:44 AM 1714 3596 7900 2062 8802 6381 44 46
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 10:23 AM 4786 2194 1259 1714 2077 8531 73 39
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 11:01 AM 7237 1714 6223 1732 6643 8531 41 66
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 2202 7900 5148 3197 1714 1091 66 86
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:10 PM 8701 1732 1714 1792 537 1306 83 55
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 2:57 PM 8531 537 93 1714 6421 6823 78 81
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 3:35 PM 6421 2194 8700 1259 1675 1714 60 74
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 4:21 PM 2194 6574 1714 2062 1091 5096 42 48
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:00 AM 6381 1714 8803 1732 93 7915 58 118
Qualification 68   Sat 3/26 - 9:35 AM 7915 930 8701 2574 706 1714 55 50
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:12 AM 706 8701 6574 3418 1714 1739 72 66
Qualification 79   Sat 3/26 - 11:01 AM 1714 7915 5148 4786 2506 8847 75 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 64 42
Quarterfinal 7   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 78 89
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 62 75
Semifinal 2   93 706 1714 2202 6421 2506 76 116
Semifinal 4   93 706 1714 2202 6421 2506 55 90