Team 1714 - MORE Robotics (2017)

St Thomas More High School


From: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Sponsors: Ladish Foundation/Rockwell Automation/Symbiont/Vilter/Boyle Fredrickson/MSOE/Oak Creek Lions Club/Oak Creek Fire Department/West Allis Fire Department/Milwaukee Admirals/American Acrylics USA LLC/Alto Sham/Clare Oasis&St Thomas More High School

Rookie Year: 2006
On The Web: http://www.morerobotics.org
2017 Robot: Philbert IX
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Judges' Award Lake Superior Regional
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Wisconsin Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - St. Louis (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Playoff Matches

Team 1714 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
9:58A
1714 1720 2410 260
5553 354 2169 280
Qualification 18
10:46A
5086 1714 3929 323
1675 470 101 255
Qualification 23
11:26A
935 1598 4039 355
4143 2457 1714 312
Qualification 39
3:28P
6630 5222 2252 305
1714 3293 470 300
Qualification 49
4:48P
2791 1714 2609 345
5086 329 4917 349
Qualification 58
8:56A
1714 1241 5155 309
494 3142 2791 305
Qualification 76
1:16P
1086 71 226 317
3098 1714 101 315
Qualification 89
3:00P
5801 2534 4207 308
1714 1511 5980 306
Qualification 98
4:12P
3260 3386 6381 255
1714 2056 4750 359
Qualification 103
4:52P
5885 1714 4500 295
1918 6009 203 295

Playoff Matches

Team 1714 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Wisconsin Regional (March 22 to March 25, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 8 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
4539 1714 2220 254
3381 5586 4786 125
Qualification 12
10:31A
706 1259 5148 192
1781 1714 3692 233
Qualification 20
11:34A
1781 4539 4804 240
1714 2830 3197 260
Qualification 34
2:04P
1714 4198 4247 235
3102 6670 930 197
Qualification 39
2:39P
1792 1714 4786 250
5855 1091 5552 200
Qualification 47
3:42P
2506 1716 6381 180
6223 2472 1714 95
Qualification 55
4:45P
3023 6223 1985 165
1714 930 3381 218
Qualification 66
8:45A
1714 3418 1675 280
1732 2062 3596 257
Qualification 74
9:41A
6421 269 3418 317
1714 5096 537 279
Qualification 83
10:58A
2194 1714 4804 305
3081 2202 4549 280

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2077 3418 1259 308
4198 1714 4296 305
Quarterfinal 8
2077 3418 1259 255
4198 1714 4296 256
Tiebreaker 4
2077 3418 1259 278
4198 1714 4296 280
Semifinal 2
537 5976 930 316
4198 1714 4296 257
Semifinal 4
537 5976 930 243
4198 1714 4296 250
Tiebreaker 2
537 5976 930 320
4198 1714 4296 235

Lake Superior Regional (March 1 to March 4, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 46 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:15A
4728 1714 6217 130
5658 6453 4397 245
Qualification 18
11:27A
4238 2531 3840 110
6022 4182 1714 165
Qualification 23
12:12P
4217 2526 1714 155
3740 6663 6160 70
Qualification 41
3:03P
2227 3276 1714 178
5998 93 4009 235
Qualification 53
4:51P
4539 6056 2977 280
1714 4260 4166 105
Qualification 63
8:54A
3275 4230 4674 180
6663 3042 1714 140
Qualification 68
9:39A
5253 1714 5299 260
3755 4741 5999 215
Qualification 76
10:51A
2503 4845 4818 305
5913 1714 6720 215

Playoff Matches

Team 1714 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.