Team 1714 - MORE Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Philbert IX


2016 Sponsors: Hollow Steel / Ladish Foundation / Siemens / Rockwell Automation / Nucor / Symbiont / Vilter / Boyle Fredrickson / MSOE / Oak Creek Lions Club / Oak Creek Fire Department / West Allis Fire Department / Milwaukee Admirals / American Acrylics USA LLC & St Thomas More High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1714's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1714 attended in 2016.
Team 1714 had a record of 13-9-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
9:07A
- 1714 - 6160 4693 -42-
2823 4230 1816 45
Qualification 21 (C)
11:26A
4986 359 4181 94
- 1714 - 3277 3055 -81-
Qualification 31 (D)
1:39P
5253 - 1714 - 6044 -62-
3294 2264 6022 57
Qualification 40 (D)
2:45P
- 1714 - 2499 4244 -69-
2227 3755 3277 76
Qualification 51 (B)
4:05P
4054 5143 6056 63
2526 3056 - 1714 - -72-
Qualification 56 (B)
4:40P
5690 3056 4728 77
3290 - 1714 - 4011 -59-
Qualification 65 (C)
9:49A
5542 2503 2846 77
6176 - 1714 - 6045 -40-
Qualification 82 (A)
11:54A
2177 6146 2052 56
5998 2977 - 1714 - -88-
Playoff Matches
Team 1714 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:22A
4804 2574 2830 24
- 1714 - 3381 3418 -99-
Qualification 11 (C)
10:28A
5096 2077 1716 65
1396 4531 - 1714 - -73-
Qualification 25 (A)
12:57P
1259 - 1714 - 2202 -77-
3381 6223 2194 67
Qualification 31 (A)
1:42P
3692 2500 - 1714 - -79-
2506 6064 6058 62
Qualification 37 (B)
2:24P
4549 5096 - 1714 - -81-
2062 3692 706 84
Qualification 51 (D)
4:08P
4247 - 1714 - 192 -121-
5976 5003 5552 76
Qualification 60 (A)
5:14P
6038 930 3102 90
- 1714 - 5595 4241 -87-
Qualification 70 (B)
9:38A
2358 - 1714 - 4804 -96-
4247 1091 3197 47
Qualification 80 (C)
10:51A
5855 4804 4241 81
- 1714 - 6058 1306 -100-
Qualification 86 (D)
11:36A
- 1714 - 2530 2498 -113-
1792 269 537 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
1732 - 1714 - 3197 -155-
192 2062 4241 119
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
1732 - 1714 - 3197 -122-
192 2062 4241 105
Semifinal 2 (D)
2202 3102 5855 147
1732 - 1714 - 3197 -124-
Semifinal 4 (D)
2202 3102 5855 142
1732 - 1714 - 3197 -93-

Team 1714's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Izzy Boudnik)
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
9:07A
- 1714 - 6160 4693 -42-
2823 4230 1816 45
Qualification 21 (C)
11:26A
4986 359 4181 94
- 1714 - 3277 3055 -81-
Qualification 31 (D)
1:39P
5253 - 1714 - 6044 -62-
3294 2264 6022 57
Qualification 40 (D)
2:45P
- 1714 - 2499 4244 -69-
2227 3755 3277 76
Qualification 51 (B)
4:05P
4054 5143 6056 63
2526 3056 - 1714 - -72-
Qualification 56 (B)
4:40P
5690 3056 4728 77
3290 - 1714 - 4011 -59-
Qualification 65 (C)
9:49A
5542 2503 2846 77
6176 - 1714 - 6045 -40-
Qualification 82 (A)
11:54A
2177 6146 2052 56
5998 2977 - 1714 - -88-
Playoff Matches
Team 1714 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:22A
4804 2574 2830 24
- 1714 - 3381 3418 -99-
Qualification 11 (C)
10:28A
5096 2077 1716 65
1396 4531 - 1714 - -73-
Qualification 25 (A)
12:57P
1259 - 1714 - 2202 -77-
3381 6223 2194 67
Qualification 31 (A)
1:42P
3692 2500 - 1714 - -79-
2506 6064 6058 62
Qualification 37 (B)
2:24P
4549 5096 - 1714 - -81-
2062 3692 706 84
Qualification 51 (D)
4:08P
4247 - 1714 - 192 -121-
5976 5003 5552 76
Qualification 60 (A)
5:14P
6038 930 3102 90
- 1714 - 5595 4241 -87-
Qualification 70 (B)
9:38A
2358 - 1714 - 4804 -96-
4247 1091 3197 47
Qualification 80 (C)
10:51A
5855 4804 4241 81
- 1714 - 6058 1306 -100-
Qualification 86 (D)
11:36A
- 1714 - 2530 2498 -113-
1792 269 537 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
1732 - 1714 - 3197 -155-
192 2062 4241 119
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
1732 - 1714 - 3197 -122-
192 2062 4241 105
Semifinal 2 (D)
2202 3102 5855 147
1732 - 1714 - 3197 -124-
Semifinal 4 (D)
2202 3102 5855 142
1732 - 1714 - 3197 -93-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.