Team 1730 - Team Driven (2015)


2015 Robot: Tricerabot

2015 Sponsors: R&D Leverage/Cerner/Honeywell/Black & Veatch/Fike/Sioux Chief/Kastle Grinding/Hallmark Cards/Sprint/5 Star Embroidery/KC STEM Alliance/Pickett Family & LEE'S SUMMIT SR. HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 2 (11%) 2 (11%) 0
Total 49 2 (4%) 2 (4%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Palmetto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Razorback Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Bayou Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/13 - 10:02 AM 1730 5082 4455 1763 1825 1769 90 57
Qualification 13 Fri 3/13 - 10:58 AM 1730 2167 1764 1847 4959 2353 96 9
Qualification 21 Fri 3/13 - 11:54 AM 2001 5268 1730 5098 1764 2457 80 48
Qualification 30 Fri 3/13 - 1:50 PM 1737 5126 3792 1730 1806 1329 60 186
Qualification 37 Fri 3/13 - 2:51 PM 1288 4455 1984 1730 5476 1987 16 110
Qualification 54 Fri 3/13 - 4:51 PM 937 5013 938 3485 1847 1730 40 104
Qualification 62 Fri 3/13 - 5:49 PM 2335 5141 1994 2410 938 1730 74 171
Qualification 68 Sat 3/14 - 9:27 AM 2410 1329 5119 1288 1810 1730 94 126
Qualification 74 Sat 3/14 - 10:11 AM 5119 1939 1730 1802 1775 2345 128 60
Qualification 85 Sat 3/14 - 11:25 AM 4809 1723 1730 1982 2874 2357 172 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1806 1730 1777 1764 5476 938 144 35
Quarterfinal 8 1806 1730 1777 1775 4646 2164 146 44
Semifinal 2 1806 1730 1777 1825 4522 4959 134 76
Semifinal 4 1806 1730 1777 2457 1329 3528 153 76
Semifinal 6 1806 1730 1777 1723 1785 1710 142 98
Finals 1 1806 1730 1777 1723 1785 1710 85 134
Finals 2 1806 1730 1777 1723 1785 1710 110 134

Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 51
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/27 - 9:05 AM 1730 2083 4386 2996 4388 2259 70 35
Qualification 12 Fri 3/27 - 10:43 AM 1583 2996 4206 1730 662 5657 84 112
Qualification 23 Fri 3/27 - 12:08 PM 2240 1730 1723 4944 3807 159 166 56
Qualification 32 Fri 3/27 - 1:47 PM 4944 1730 2945 1799 5485 1332 42 41
Qualification 37 Fri 3/27 - 2:20 PM 1138 2972 1619 3200 1583 1730 107 163
Qualification 44 Fri 3/27 - 3:11 PM 3648 5657 801 1245 1339 1730 112 169
Qualification 57 Fri 3/27 - 4:43 PM 801 2874 1730 4418 5493 2261 153 38
Qualification 61 Sat 3/28 - 9:01 AM 5763 4068 2036 5318 1730 5489 26 128
Qualification 70 Sat 3/28 - 10:02 AM 1730 1977 1011 4499 1584 4293 132 49
Qualification 81 Sat 3/28 - 11:20 AM 1730 5493 4593 4550 2240 3288 116 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1730 1619 4593 4550 698 5489 173 100
Quarterfinal 8 1730 1619 4593 2996 1410 2240 183 122
Semifinal 2 1730 1619 4593 4499 1723 5318 214 140
Semifinal 4 1730 1619 4593 2996 1410 2240 123 84
Semifinal 6 1730 1619 4593 3239 1339 2083 144 85
Finals 1 1730 1619 4593 4499 1723 5318 202 150
Finals 2 1730 1619 4593 4499 1723 5318 198 114

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/23 - 8:37 AM 1730 236 3604 5053 1306 5059 174 58
Qualification 17 Thu 4/23 - 5:47 AM 5406 4587 5122 5510 1730 1058 124 146
Qualification 26 Thu 4/23 - 11:54 AM 1241 1710 1730 5719 1519 5549 163 159
Qualification 50 Thu 4/23 - 11:20 AM 1885 2471 1458 1730 2534 20 98 142
Qualification 62 Fri 4/24 - 3:54 AM 1296 67 375 1730 5338 1511 64 181
Qualification 74 Fri 4/24 - 5:21 AM 3946 225 3339 5416 2905 1730 202 210
Qualification 83 Fri 4/24 - 6:24 AM 2521 2905 254 2085 1730 5625 149 170
Qualification 93 Fri 4/24 - 9:31 AM 3547 2075 1730 3604 558 246 235 134
Qualification 104 Fri 4/24 - 10:52 AM 1730 5254 3728 4818 1501 173 210 123
Qualification 113 Fri 4/24 - 11:57 AM 467 60 1730 4028 5655 3481 192 172
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/25 - 4:47 AM 1730 558 2085 67 225 4488 185 242
Quarterfinal 5 1730 558 2085 1519 399 5254 200 223
Semifinal 1 16 85 1501 1730 4028 2085 196 168
Semifinal 4 67 225 4488 1730 558 2085 242 152
Semifinal 5 3339 1711 1325 1730 558 2085 223 166

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018


Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Cobalt Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Argon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Copper Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


MoKan Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 7/17 - 7:43 AM 379 2614 2512 1730 111 2590 236 230
Qualification 18 Fri 7/17 - 9:04 AM 2502 4678 1730 1024 179 2468 206 185
Qualification 25 Fri 7/17 - 10:00 AM 4143 2590 16 1756 1730 2056 242 288
Qualification 39 Fri 7/17 - 11:40 AM 2337 68 1023 1657 1730 118 186 246
Qualification 49 Fri 7/17 - 12:53 PM 1310 107 1730 330 340 1218 222 271
Qualification 60 Fri 7/17 - 2:12 PM 1730 1806 829 1619 225 67 252 221
Qualification 68 Sat 7/18 - 4:36 AM 1625 33 2122 1711 1730 2338 286 308
Qualification 81 Sat 7/18 - 6:13 AM 1114 1730 195 1720 624 5254 281 234
Qualification 99 Sat 7/18 - 12:33 PM 5188 2867 3015 1730 548 1640 111 218
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1114 3641 1730 2338 107 2122 248 324
Quarterfinal 8 1114 3641 1730 5254 179 548 342 236
Semifinal 1 118 1640 2826 3641 1114 1730 287 226
Semifinal 4 2338 107 2122 16 1730 1114 320 280
Semifinal 5 1023 2056 1806 16 1730 1114 332 284

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019