Team 1730 - Team Driven (2022)


2022 Robot: Durgabot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Fike/Sioux Chief/Gage Machine Tool/Cerner&Lee's Summit High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 25 (74%) 9 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 16 (84%) 6 (32%) 0
Total 53 41 (77%) 15 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 6391 1730 5013 4766 4329 5147 67 41
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 10:18 AM 1730 935 3184 4809 6391 1706 54 66
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 11:25 AM 5126 2560 4766 1730 5147 2001 39 56
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 1:13 PM 5189 4809 5147 5126 1730 8825 9 90
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 1:42 PM 5119 5098 1730 1775 4809 1764 69 61
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 2:53 PM 3184 5013 1763 1775 4809 1730 87 34
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 4:00 PM 1730 4522 4329 1987 5268 935 92 73
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 4:33 PM 1730 1994 1764 2457 5126 1987 84 65
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 5:15 PM 935 8825 2410 3184 1730 2457 53 88
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 9:17 AM 8825 1994 1763 2560 1827 1730 44 39
Qualification 48   Sat 3/19 - 10:28 AM 2560 1763 1764 1987 1706 1730 64 89
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 11:49 AM 4522 5918 5013 4766 1730 2410 69 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Arkansas Regional presented by Harding University and Searcy A & P

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 19
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 11:16 AM 4005 5006 4635 6586 1730 190 54 61
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 11:50 AM 4764 6840 7430 5454 1730 4005 8 76
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 12:54 PM 5729 4764 7910 3937 2341 1730 8 113
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 3:26 PM 16 190 6586 1730 7106 6840 60 41
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 4:00 PM 190 7483 4005 1730 7910 2341 40 58
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 4:48 PM 5729 7483 6840 6055 1730 5006 2 81
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 5:44 PM 1730 2973 3937 190 5006 5454 70 46
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 6:14 PM 1730 7430 7106 7910 6055 6586 59 25
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 6:47 PM 7106 16 4764 7430 190 1730 91 56
Qualification 30   Sat 4/2 - 9:44 AM 4005 7430 6055 5006 1730 16 59 118
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 10:20 AM 7483 4764 1730 7910 4635 6055 19 66
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 11:39 AM 5729 4635 1730 2973 5454 6586 106 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2341 1730 4764 190 7430 2973 72 31
Quarterfinal 8   2341 1730 4764 190 7430 2973 48 40
Semifinal 2   5454 3937 7483 2341 1730 4764 82 49
Semifinal 4   5454 3937 7483 2341 1730 4764 99 60

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:11 AM 5458 8732 5804 1730 2582 1710 85 72
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:33 AM 5013 5526 573 1730 4206 2412 69 128
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 1:09 PM 8848 4391 1730 7421 2096 8885 115 50
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 3:08 PM 7157 7034 1533 1787 2910 1730 123 157
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:45 PM 1640 1730 1676 1986 6844 399 81 80
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 8:59 AM 5242 623 365 3005 1730 7285 86 98
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:27 AM 1730 2930 1153 3196 5098 8848 109 54
Qualification 99   Fri 4/22 - 12:09 PM 2910 3461 7527 587 1730 8709 103 102
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 2:48 PM 5987 4342 3630 4909 3461 1730 106 128
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:12 PM 8711 1730 865 5414 3339 2872 67 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2910 1730 973 3847 7157 3630 131 111
Quarterfinal 8   2910 1730 973 3847 7157 3630 165 113
Semifinal 2   3005 111 2122 2910 1730 973 118 152
Semifinal 4   2122 111 4909 2910 1730 973 133 150
Final 1   1710 7034 1684 2910 1730 973 144 163

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Newton

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   4213 1678 1706 2910 1730 973 121 136
Einstein 5   4099 1577 4414 2910 1730 973 150 103
Einstein 7   604 4153 1323 2910 1730 973 131 134

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 7/16 - 11:06 AM 587 1720 2767 1023 4926 1730 104 118
Qualification 13 Sat 7/16 - 12:09 PM 118 2075 3357 1730 5406 67 150 134
Qualification 19 Sat 7/16 - 12:50 PM 5406 325 1987 2056 195 1730 114 124
Qualification 32 Sat 7/16 - 2:49 PM 3176 5010 1730 234 4499 3538 91 140
Qualification 40 Sat 7/16 - 3:48 PM 5712 1730 4499 2539 503 2338 116 109
Qualification 45 Sat 7/16 - 4:24 PM 1024 1730 1720 4635 27 624 108 146
Qualification 50 Sat 7/16 - 5:03 PM 7457 2075 340 1730 27 180 155 169
Qualification 61 Sun 7/17 - 9:14 AM 1730 3538 325 2468 4635 33 111 158
Qualification 67 Sun 7/17 - 10:02 AM 1533 624 1730 3538 1732 829 107 147
Qualification 75 Sun 7/17 - 11:10 AM 4028 1730 2468 3175 3176 3940 105 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 7/17 - 2:05 PM 5712 1706 33 2468 1730 5406 118 100
Quarterfinal 5 5712 1706 33 340 1730 5406 153 139