Team 1730 - Team Driven (2017)


2017 Robot: Tricerabot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: R&D Leverage / Cerner / Black & Veatch / Fike / Sioux Chief / Kastle Grinding / Hallmark Cards / Sprint / 5 Star Embroidery / KC STEM Alliance / Pickett Family & Lee's Summit Sr. High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1730 attended in 2017.
Team 1730 had a record of 25-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 10:24 AM 5082 5809 1108 1730 1997 2164 112 205
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 12:04 PM 937 935 1769 5098 2457 1730 215 255
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 1:22 PM 1730 1810 3528 5268 5119 1994 395 140
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:09 PM 1847 5918 1730 1775 624 3485 210 90
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 4:01 PM 2353 4959 1730 2345 1723 2560 280 205
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 5:03 PM 6542 1730 4455 4522 5968 938 265 195
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 8:57 AM 6424 1730 2357 5801 2874 3172 220 196
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 9:49 AM 1777 1802 1764 1785 1763 1730 215 260
Qualification 83 Sat 3/18 - 11:20 AM 1763 1986 2346 2410 1730 1737 194 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2560 1730 2410 1710 4959 935 260 310
Quarterfinal 7 2560 1730 2410 1710 4959 935 205 316

Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 10:37 AM 1730 4336 5864 5997 281 5965 206 95
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 12:19 PM 4592 2078 3478 3932 5953 1730 315 235
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 2:33 PM 456 6103 6489 3481 1730 3666 205 255
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 3:26 PM 5863 1730 590 6068 4063 5168 166 140
Qualification 50 Fri 3/24 - 5:48 PM 1902 1912 3606 1730 5819 4107 265 305
Qualification 55 Fri 3/24 - 6:31 PM 6068 5006 1730 4978 5971 3753 305 95
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 9:52 AM 2183 1730 2797 1927 6179 4053 240 146
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 11:39 AM 1730 2221 3616 4641 3937 5785 300 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2797 1730 4592 3991 2183 4063 340 294
Quarterfinal 7 2797 1730 4592 3991 2183 4063 260 243
Semifinal 2 2797 1730 4592 3478 4587 1902 305 333
Semifinal 4 2797 1730 4592 3478 4587 1902 305 330

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:53 AM 2574 6344 1730 1721 3176 1111 380 295
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:25 AM 1730 6401 1987 865 3770 3044 350 353
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:08 PM 217 2075 5709 2363 1629 1730 324 300
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 3:51 PM 3793 1325 1640 3090 2590 1730 330 296
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:57 AM 1721 1730 70 2220 3623 2137 303 260
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 10:16 AM 3176 222 1730 5847 4926 2363 296 330
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:32 AM 6746 6334 3990 1730 4476 2611 287 345
Qualification 88 Fri 4/28 - 3:09 PM 3539 93 558 2977 1730 4926 280 345
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:21 PM 1810 1730 3357 3799 5172 6344 388 365
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 5:59 PM 225 4779 3467 188 2337 1730 345 253
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 245 3539 188 2590 3357 1730 210 465
Quarterfinal 8 245 3539 188 2590 3357 1730 471 483
Semifinal 2 865 225 558 2590 3357 1730 507 468
Semifinal 4 865 225 558 2590 3357 1730 483 442

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 10:24 AM 5082 5809 1108 1730 1997 2164 112 205
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 12:04 PM 937 935 1769 5098 2457 1730 215 255
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 1:22 PM 1730 1810 3528 5268 5119 1994 395 140
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:09 PM 1847 5918 1730 1775 624 3485 210 90
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 4:01 PM 2353 4959 1730 2345 1723 2560 280 205
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 5:03 PM 6542 1730 4455 4522 5968 938 265 195
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 8:57 AM 6424 1730 2357 5801 2874 3172 220 196
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 9:49 AM 1777 1802 1764 1785 1763 1730 215 260
Qualification 83 Sat 3/18 - 11:20 AM 1763 1986 2346 2410 1730 1737 194 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2560 1730 2410 1710 4959 935 260 310
Quarterfinal 7 2560 1730 2410 1710 4959 935 205 316

Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 10:37 AM 1730 4336 5864 5997 281 5965 206 95
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 12:19 PM 4592 2078 3478 3932 5953 1730 315 235
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 2:33 PM 456 6103 6489 3481 1730 3666 205 255
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 3:26 PM 5863 1730 590 6068 4063 5168 166 140
Qualification 50 Fri 3/24 - 5:48 PM 1902 1912 3606 1730 5819 4107 265 305
Qualification 55 Fri 3/24 - 6:31 PM 6068 5006 1730 4978 5971 3753 305 95
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 9:52 AM 2183 1730 2797 1927 6179 4053 240 146
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 11:39 AM 1730 2221 3616 4641 3937 5785 300 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2797 1730 4592 3991 2183 4063 340 294
Quarterfinal 7 2797 1730 4592 3991 2183 4063 260 243
Semifinal 2 2797 1730 4592 3478 4587 1902 305 333
Semifinal 4 2797 1730 4592 3478 4587 1902 305 330

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:53 AM 2574 6344 1730 1721 3176 1111 380 295
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:25 AM 1730 6401 1987 865 3770 3044 350 353
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:08 PM 217 2075 5709 2363 1629 1730 324 300
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 3:51 PM 3793 1325 1640 3090 2590 1730 330 296
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:57 AM 1721 1730 70 2220 3623 2137 303 260
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 10:16 AM 3176 222 1730 5847 4926 2363 296 330
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:32 AM 6746 6334 3990 1730 4476 2611 287 345
Qualification 88 Fri 4/28 - 3:09 PM 3539 93 558 2977 1730 4926 280 345
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:21 PM 1810 1730 3357 3799 5172 6344 388 365
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 5:59 PM 225 4779 3467 188 2337 1730 345 253
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 245 3539 188 2590 3357 1730 210 465
Quarterfinal 8 245 3539 188 2590 3357 1730 471 483
Semifinal 2 865 225 558 2590 3357 1730 507 468
Semifinal 4 865 225 558 2590 3357 1730 483 442

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 10/27 - 1:33 PM 1730 5906 1108 1710 5809 2410 140 205
Qualification 15 Fri 10/27 - 3:25 PM 5801 4455 3284 1802 1730 1806 230 156
Qualification 22 Fri 10/27 - 4:25 PM 5918 6424 9989 9985 1723 1730 205 208
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 3:44 AM 4646 1730 2560 5126 1763 1769 160 115
Qualification 36 Sat 10/28 - 4:52 AM 3937 1785 1094 1997 1730 9989 205 235
Qualification 47 Sat 10/28 - 11:16 AM 3593 4329 1730 1939 5006 3792 205 255
Qualification 53 Sat 10/28 - 12:00 PM 1987 2333 1619 1730 1939 1775 277 255
Qualification 66 Sat 10/28 - 1:40 PM 1763 6630 1730 648 525 1810 235 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1730 2410 3928 3937 9985 1984 250 255
Quarterfinal 7 1730 2410 3928 3937 9985 1984 205 268